Tour de Suisse

Stage 7

: Biel/Bienne > Düdingen

Friday 19th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 164.6km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
03:38:07
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
7. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
11. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
16. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
17. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:05
19. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
20. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
21. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
23. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
25. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
26. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
27. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
28. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
31. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
32. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
33. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
36. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
37. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
38. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
39. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
40. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
41. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
42. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
43. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
44. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
45. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
46. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:14
50. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
51. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
0:17
52. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
53. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
54. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
55. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
56. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:28
57. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:32
58. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
59. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
60. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
0:37
61. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
62. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
63. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
64. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
65. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
67. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
68. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
70. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
71. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
77. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
79. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
80. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
81. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00
82. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:04
83. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:05
84. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12
86. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15
87. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:30
88. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35
89. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:41
92. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
1:43
93. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
1:45
94. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
95. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:21
96. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
2:25
97. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:27
98. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
99. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:41
100. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:51
101. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:07
102. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
4:29
103. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
104. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
5:58
106. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:39
107. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
108. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:46
109. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
12:33
110. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
111. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
112. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:09
113. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
114. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
115. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
116. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
118. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
119. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
120. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
121. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
122. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
124. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
125. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
126. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
127. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
128. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
129. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
130. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
131. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
132. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
133. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
134. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
135. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
136. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
137. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
139. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
140. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
141. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
142. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
143. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNS. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
25:55:03
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:37
3. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
4. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:07
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:22
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27
8. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:29
9. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:43
10. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:46
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:52
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:59
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:12
14. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3:21
15. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:22
16. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:49
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4:27
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:33
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:52
20. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:35
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
6:15
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
7:00
23. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:02
24. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
8:14
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
8:55
26. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:03
27. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:31
28. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:55
29. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
16:41
30. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
17:13
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
17:16
32. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
18:40
33. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
19:02
34. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:00
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
21:06
36. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:42
37. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
22:23
38. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:47
39. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:18
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
23:31
41. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
24:18
42. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
25:34
43. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
27:25
44. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
27:37
45. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29:05
46. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
30:44
47. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
32:48
48. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
32:54
49. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
33:39
50. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33:46
51. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
33:51
52. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
35:30
53. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
37:13
54. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
37:42
55. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
40:15
56. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:39
57. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41:56
58. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
42:34
59. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
43:50
60. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
44:11
61. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
44:33
62. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
45:12
63. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
45:23
64. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
45:51
65. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46:54
66. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
47:01
67. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
47:11
68. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
47:20
69. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
48:17
70. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
48:48
71. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
48:49
72. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48:53
73. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
50:22
74. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
50:32
75. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
52:35
76. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52:57
77. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:09
78. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
53:43
79. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54:49
80. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
55:45
81. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
56:18
82. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
59:15
83. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
59:54
84. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:00:18
85. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:25
86. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:00:59
87. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:35
88. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:07
89. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:02:42
90. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:03:11
91. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:25
92. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:43
93. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:14
94. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:04:54
95. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:08
96. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:05:16
97. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:41
98. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:06:09
99. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:06:21
100. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:06:26
101. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:08
102. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
1:07:26
103. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:07:32
104. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:08:24
105. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:27
106. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:10:24
107. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:11
108. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:12:03
109. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:12:44
110. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12:45
111. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:13:25
112. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:15:48
113. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:15:59
114. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:17:03
115. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:32
116. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:18:50
117. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:19:06
118. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19:39
119. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:20:00
120. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:20:22
121. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:21:59
122. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:22:00
123. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:23:03
124. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23:41
125. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:23:59
127. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:25:15
128. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
1:25:28
129. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:25:49
130. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:26:20
131. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:27:18
132. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:29:01
133. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:30:33
134. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:31:16
135. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:31:36
136. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
1:32:54
137. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33:54
138. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:34:00
139. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:35:26
140. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:35:30
141. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:35:47
142. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:37:26
143. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
1:41:16

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
63
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
33
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
22
4. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
22
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
21
6. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
18
7. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16
8. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
9. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
15
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
14
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
12
12. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
12
13. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10
15. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
10
16. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
17. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
7
19. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
7
20. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
21. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
6
22. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
6
23. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
24. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
25. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
26. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
27. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
28. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4
29. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
30. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
4
31. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4
32. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3
33. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
34. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2
35. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2
36. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
37. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
38. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
39. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1
40. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
41. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
42. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
43
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
20
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
16
5. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
16
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
14
7. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
8. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
9. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
10. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
12
11. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11
12. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
13. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
8
15. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7
17. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
7
18. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
7
19. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7
20. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
6
21. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
22. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
23. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
6
24. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
6
26. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
27. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
4
28. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
29. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
30. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4
31. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
32. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
33. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3
34. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2
35. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
36. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
37. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
2
38. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2
39. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
40. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1
41. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
42. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
77:54:03
2.
Astana Pro Team
10:05
3.
Trek Factory Racing
13:49
4.
IAM Cycling
15:00
5.
BMC Racing Team
21:36
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26:04
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
27:28
8.
FDJ
28:31
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:38
10.
Lampre - Merida
29:53
11.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32:26
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:09
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
34:55
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35:23
15.
Movistar Team
38:17
16.
Team Katusha
48:10
17.
Tinkoff - Saxo
56:18
18.
Lotto Soudal
56:35
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:58