Tour de Suisse

Stage 8

: Bern > Bern

Saturday 20th June (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 152.5km


Stage Result

1. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
03:28:11
2. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:01
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:17
4. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:22
5. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
6. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
9. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
10. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
11. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:53
13. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
14. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
15. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58
18. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:11
19. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
21. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
23. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:14
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
28. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
30. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
31. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
33. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
36. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:19
37. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:21
38. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
40. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
43. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:34
45. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2:36
46. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
47. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
48. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
49. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
50. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:45
51. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
3:14
52. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
53. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
54. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
3:44
55. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
56. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
59. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
60. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
61. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
63. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
3:46
64. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
3:51
68. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:54
69. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
4:01
71. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
4:12
72. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
4:29
73. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
4:36
74. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
4:44
75. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
5:05
76. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
77. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
5:09
79. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
80. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:02
81. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:30
82. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
7:16
84. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:07
85. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
86. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
87. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
88. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
89. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
90. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
91. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
92. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
95. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
96. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
13:01
97. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
101. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
103. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
104. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
105. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
107. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
-
108. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
110. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
111. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
113. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
114. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
115. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
116. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
117. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
118. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
120. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
121. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
123. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
124. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
DNF. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
DNF. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
OTL. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
OTL. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
OTL. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
OTL. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-

General Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
29:25:28
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:34
3. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:47
4. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:14
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24
7. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:29
8. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
2:43
9. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:46
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:52
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:59
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:12
14. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:22
15. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3:28
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:54
17. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:11
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:30
19. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4:34
20. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:57
21. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
6:22
22. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:09
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
8:47
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
9:02
25. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:25
26. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:10
27. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
14:14
28. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:02
29. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
17:38
30. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
19:02
31. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:32
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:13
33. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
22:30
34. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:15
35. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
23:18
36. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
24:18
37. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
26:01
38. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
26:34
39. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
27:13
40. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
27:15
41. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
29:05
42. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30:40
43. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
31:45
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
32:14
45. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
35:21
46. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
35:43
47. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
38:45
48. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
39:40
49. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
42:39
50. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
43:06
51. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43:23
52. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43:26
53. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44:33
54. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
45:20
56. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46:33
57. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
46:51
58. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
46:53
59. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
47:13
60. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
48:29
61. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49:13
62. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
50:19
63. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51:26
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
52:09
65. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
53:43
66. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
54:58
67. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
55:04
68. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
55:59
69. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
57:17
70. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
57:48
71. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Soudal
58:07
72. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
59:07
73. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
59:14
74. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:50
75. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01:51
76. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:02:33
77. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:45
78. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:02:50
79. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:03:00
80. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:03:05
81. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:03:56
82. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:04:52
83. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:13
84. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:54
85. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:08
86. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
87. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:13
88. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07:38
89. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:09:17
90. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:10:35
91. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:12
92. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:14:14
93. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:15:06
94. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:15:55
95. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:16:17
96. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:16:56
97. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:16:58
98. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:17:05
99. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:17:18
100. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:18:19
101. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20:38
102. si
BOLE Grega
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:21:11
103. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:21:58
104. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:22:54
105. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:24:12
106. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:24:55
107. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:24:56
108. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:26:46
109. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:29:19
110. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30:26
111. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:30:47
112. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
1:31:52
113. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:32:16
114. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:33:50
115. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:34:28
116. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:36:02
117. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:37:07
118. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:39:48
119. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
1:41:20
120. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42:07
121. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:42:23
122. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:46:13
123. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
1:46:17
124. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:48:13

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
63
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
33
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
22
4. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
22
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
21
6. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
18
7. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16
8. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16
9. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
16
10. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
15
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
15
12. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
12
13. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10
15. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
10
16. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
17. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
8
18. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8
19. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
7
20. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
21. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
6
22. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
6
23. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6
24. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
5
25. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
5
26. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
27. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5
28. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
29. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
4
30. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4
31. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
32. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
4
33. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4
34. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3
35. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
3
36. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3
37. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
38. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2
40. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
41. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
2
42. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
43. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1
44. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
45. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
46. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
43
2. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
23
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
20
4. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
20
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
6. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
17
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
16
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
16
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
10. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12
11. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
12
12. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11
13. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
14. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
15. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
8
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
8
17. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8
18. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7
19. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
7
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
7
21. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7
22. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
7
23. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
6
24. us
HOWES Alex
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
25. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
26. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
6
27. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
28. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
6
29. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
30. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
4
31. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
32. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
33. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
34. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4
35. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
3
36. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
37. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3
38. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3
39. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2
41. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2
42. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
1
43. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1
44. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1
45. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
46. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1
47. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
5

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
88:25:37
2.
Trek Factory Racing
11:45
3.
IAM Cycling
14:42
4.
Astana Pro Team
15:32
5.
BMC Racing Team
19:32
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:19
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
26:28
8.
FDJ
29:12
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:24
10.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33:36
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34:31
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34:57
13.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35:03
14.
Movistar Team
37:43
15.
Lampre - Merida
38:34
16.
Team Katusha
45:35
17.
Tinkoff - Saxo
54:04
18.
Lotto Soudal
1:02:34
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:03