Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Ankara

Stage 1

: Ankara > Kizilcahamam

Wednesday 10th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173.7km


Stage Result

1. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
04:33:47
2. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
1:17
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
5. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
3:08
6. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
7. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
-
8. rs
STANKOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
3:19
9. md
COVALCIUC Andrei
-
10. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
11. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
3:21
12. tr
BALKAN Onur
4:41
13. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
14. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
15. gr
EFSTATHIOU Konstantinos
5:18
16. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
7:40
17. rs
KOZOMARA Nikola
-
18. md
BAZELIUC Denis
8:51
19. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
9:43
20. tr
AY Enes Talha
10:17
21. tr
MUTLU Mert
10:52
22. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
12:54
23. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
24. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
13:53
25. md
BUMBU Dumitru
14:51
26. rs
ANTONIJEVIC Goran
Keith Mobel - Partisan
16:59
27. tr
HASTA Gökhan
-
28. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
17:07
29. tr
GULCAN Ali
17:15
30. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
17:16
31. gr
GEROLYMATOS Nikolaos
17:34
32. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
33. tr
OKKA Mucahit Kursat
-
34. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
35. tr
ACAR Fethi
17:35
36. az
SHABANOV Kamran
-
37. bg
ALEKSIEV Aleksandar
17:36
38. bg
CHOLAKOV Stanimir
-
39. tr
YILDIRIM Sabri
17:37
40. tr
MARMARA Ugur
17:38
41. md
VRABII Andrei
27:49
42. md
BEREZUTCHI Evghenii
28:06
43. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
29:28
44. md
CEBAN Andrei
33:34
45. mk
PETROVSKI Stefan
35:08
46. mk
DJUKIC Nikola
-
47. mk
VELI Sadiki
44:25
48. az
NAGHIYEV Elvin
45:33
DNF. tr
KOC Vedat
-
DNF. tr
KAHRAMAN Mertcan
-
DNF. az
ALAKBAROV Mahhammad
-
DNF. bg
SYAROV Zahari
-
DNF. ge
GUJABIDZE Aleko
-
DNF. md
HALCA Constantin
-

General Classification

1. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
04:33:37
2. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
0:04
3. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
1:23
4. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
1:27
5. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
3:18
6. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
7. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
-
8. rs
STANKOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
3:29
9. md
COVALCIUC Andrei
-
10. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
11. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
3:31
12. tr
BALKAN Onur
4:51
13. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
-
14. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
15. gr
EFSTATHIOU Konstantinos
5:28
16. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
Nankang - Dynatek
7:50
17. rs
KOZOMARA Nikola
-
18. md
BAZELIUC Denis
9:01
19. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
9:53
20. tr
AY Enes Talha
10:27
21. tr
MUTLU Mert
11:02
22. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
13:04
23. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
24. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
14:03
25. md
BUMBU Dumitru
15:01
26. rs
ANTONIJEVIC Goran
Keith Mobel - Partisan
17:09
27. tr
HASTA Gökhan
-
28. ge
KHOSIAURI Dimitri
17:17
29. tr
GULCAN Ali
17:25
30. tr
ÜNALAN Recep
17:26
31. gr
GEROLYMATOS Nikolaos
17:44
32. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
33. tr
OKKA Mucahit Kursat
-
34. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
35. tr
ACAR Fethi
17:45
36. az
SHABANOV Kamran
-
37. bg
ALEKSIEV Aleksandar
17:46
38. bg
CHOLAKOV Stanimir
-
39. tr
YILDIRIM Sabri
17:47
40. tr
MARMARA Ugur
17:48
41. md
VRABII Andrei
27:59
42. md
BEREZUTCHI Evghenii
28:16
43. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
29:38
44. md
CEBAN Andrei
33:44
45. mk
PETROVSKI Stefan
35:18
46. mk
DJUKIC Nikola
-
47. mk
VELI Sadiki
44:35
48. az
NAGHIYEV Elvin
45:43

Mountains Classification

1. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
12
2. rs
STANKOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
7
3. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
6
4. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
3
5. tr
BALKAN Serkan
3
6. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
1
7. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
1

Points Classification

1. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
15
2. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
15
3. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
14
4. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
13
5. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Nankang - Dynatek
11
6. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
10
7. rs
STANKOVIC Marko
Nankang - Dynatek
9
8. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
9
9. md
COVALCIUC Andrei
7
10. ir
KHORRAMI Karim
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6
11. md
BAZELIUC Denis
5
12. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
5
13. tr
BALKAN Onur
4
14. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
3
15. tr
BALKAN Serkan
2
16. gr
EFSTATHIOU Konstantinos
1

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
13:42:38
2.
Serbia
6:27
3.
Brisaspor
11:13