Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Final Classification

Tuesday 2nd June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
23:50:26
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:57
3. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:20
4. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:33
5. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:54
6. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:30
7. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7:42
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:43
9. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11:16
10. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11:17
11. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
13:16
12. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13:27
13. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
13:35
14. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
13:46
15. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
13:47
16. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
20:41
17. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
23:07
18. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
25:45
19. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
27:38
20. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
29:14
21. ir
HAGHI Alireza
30:47
22. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
31:07
23. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
32:45
24. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
55:25
25. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
34:21
26. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
40:10
27. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
41:32
28. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
47:15
29. sy
JASER Nazir
48:44
30. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
49:26
31. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
51:08
32. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
53:09
33. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
53:46
34. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
55:54
35. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
58:02
36. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:00:24
37. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:01:10
38. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
1:04:51
39. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
1:05:31
40. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:07:41
41. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
1:08:33
42. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
1:09:46
43. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:09:59
44. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
1:11:27
45. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
1:12:24
46. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
1:12:37
47. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1:12:52
48. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:15:41
49. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
1:17:28
50. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1:19:31
51. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
1:20:54
52. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
1:26:52
53. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
1:33:26
54. ir
SATTARI Soheil
1:33:32
55. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
1:35:07
56. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:36:15
57. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
1:42:55
58. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
1:44:10
59. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:44:57
60. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
1:49:15
61. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
9:32:03
62. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:55:01
63. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
2:00:23
64. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
2:12:18
65. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2:16:57

Mountains Classification

1. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
41
2. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
28
3. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
27
4. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20
5. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16
6. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
14
7. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
12
8. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11
9. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
11
10. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
8
11. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
7
12. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
6
13. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
14. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
6
15. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
6
16. ir
HAGHI Alireza
4
17. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
4
18. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
19. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2
20. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2
21. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
2
22. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
1
23. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
24. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
1
25. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1

Points Classification

1. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
11
2. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10
3. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
8
4. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
8
5. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7
6. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
7. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
8. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
5
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
5
10. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
5
11. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4
12. ir
HAGHI Alireza
3
13. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
15. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
16. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
17. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
2
18. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
2
19. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
2
20. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
21. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1
22. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
23. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
1
24. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
71:41:09
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:56
3.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11:05
4.
Sepahan Pro Team
1:06:06
5.
Torku Şekerspor
1:14:58
6.
Iran
1:37:54
7.
Vino 4ever
1:49:45
8.
Ac Sparta Praha
1:57:54
9.
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:59:18
10.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2:55:41
11.
CCN Cycling Team
3:25:05
12.
Syria
-