Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)

Stage 5

: Aras Free Zone > Aynalou

Monday 1st June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150km


Stage Result

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
04:30:23
2. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3:18
3. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
-
4. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
5. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:23
6. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
7. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:42
8. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
5:21
9. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
6:53
10. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:09
11. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
7:40
12. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
14. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
8:15
15. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
8:46
16. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
8:57
17. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10:00
18. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
10:43
19. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
10:49
20. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
10:53
21. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
11:50
22. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
12:30
23. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
12:39
24. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
13:21
25. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
13:42
26. ir
HAGHI Alireza
13:59
27. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
14:20
28. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
15:32
29. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
30. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
16:23
31. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
17:04
32. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
17:25
33. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
21:04
34. ir
SATTARI Soheil
21:17
35. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
22:48
36. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
-
37. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
24:17
38. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
25:04
39. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
40. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
41. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
-
42. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
43. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
25:22
44. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
25:45
45. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
-
46. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
26:53
47. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
27:30
48. sy
JASER Nazir
-
49. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
28:35
50. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
28:38
51. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
29:09
52. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
29:35
53. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
29:55
54. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
30:10
55. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
30:39
56. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
30:44
57. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
30:50
58. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
30:52
59. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
31:13
60. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
32:20
62. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
32:53
63. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
34:41
64. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
35:24
65. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
66. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
37:01
67. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
39:42
68. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
-
69. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
40:15
DNF. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
DNF. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
-
DNF. my
RAZALI Mohamad Farid
NSC Cycling Team
-
DNS. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
DNS. cz
HONZIK Jakub
Ac Sparta Praha
-
OTL. au
STRACHAN Joel
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
OTL. sy
ALI Ali
-
OTL. ir
NATEGHI Hossein
Sepahan Pro Team
-
OTL. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Cycling Team
-
OTL. my
MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
OTL. au
SELLAR Timothy
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
-
OTL. cz
NESVEDA Jiri
Ac Sparta Praha
-

General Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21:14:18
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:57
3. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:20
4. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:33
5. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4:54
6. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:31
7. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
7:44
8. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
7:46
9. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11:16
10. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11:17
11. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
13:16
12. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13:27
13. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
13:35
14. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
13:46
15. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
13:48
16. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
20:41
17. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
23:07
18. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
25:45
19. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
27:38
20. ir
REZA Hossaini
Sepahan Pro Team
27:48
21. tr
AKIRSAN Bekir Baki
Torku Şekerspor
28:47
22. ir
HAGHI Alireza
30:47
23. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
31:07
24. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
33:25
25. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
34:21
26. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
38:18
27. au
DONOHOE Alistair
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
40:10
28. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
Team Lvshan Landscape
46:40
29. sy
JASER Nazir
48:44
30. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
49:26
31. ir
FOROUGHI Davoad
Sepahan Pro Team
51:08
32. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
53:09
33. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
53:46
34. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
54:39
35. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
55:54
36. au
SHAW Stuart
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
58:02
37. ir
REZAVI Naser
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:00:24
38. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:01:20
39. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever
1:04:22
40. ir
ARMOON Mehdi
1:05:31
41. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1:07:20
42. au
BOLTON Jonathan
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:07:41
43. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever
1:08:33
44. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
1:09:46
45. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:09:59
46. la
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
CCN Cycling Team
1:11:27
47. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
1:12:24
48. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
1:12:37
49. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
1:12:53
50. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
1:17:28
51. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever
1:19:31
52. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:19:50
53. ir
BAGHERI Esmaeil
1:20:54
54. am
MKRTGHYAN Mher
1:26:17
55. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
1:32:51
56. ir
SATTARI Soheil
1:33:32
57. sg
LOW Ji Wen
CCN Cycling Team
1:35:07
58. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:36:15
59. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
1:38:45
60. am
MKRTCHYAN Davit
1:42:55
61. sy
ALNWISER Fadwan
1:44:10
62. us
MARTZ Alder
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:44:14
63. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Vino 4ever
1:49:19
64. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
1:50:15
65. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
NSC Cycling Team
1:51:03
66. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
NSC Cycling Team
1:54:28
67. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:55:07
68. ge
SUVADZOGLU Giorgi
2:06:46
69. au
WALKER Kane
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2:14:09

Mountains Classification

1. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
41
2. ir
NEMATI Ali
Team Lvshan Landscape
30
3. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
28
4. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
27
5. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16
7. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
14
8. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
12
9. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
11
10. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11
11. sy
HABACH Ylmaz
8
12. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
7
13. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
6
14. ir
ASHKBOUS Ali
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
15. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
6
16. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
6
17. ir
HAGHI Alireza
4
18. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
4
19. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
20. au
COOPER Mitchell
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2
21. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2
22. cz
CERVENKA Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
2
23. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
1
24. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
25. ir
GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad
Team Lvshan Landscape
1
26. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
1

Points Classification

1. ir
ASKARI Hossein
Pishgaman Giant Team
10
2. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10
3. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever
8
4. ir
JAHANBANIAN Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6
5. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
5
6. au
KENT-SPARK Oliver
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
5
7. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
4
8. ir
HAGHI Alireza
3
9. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3
10. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3
12. au
YATES Theodore
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
3
13. ir
ZARGARI Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
14. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
2
15. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
2
16. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever
2
17. ir
RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen
Sepahan Pro Team
2
18. mn
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts
2
19. au
TOBIN Angus
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
2
20. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
21. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1
22. ir
MEHRABANI AZAR Ramin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1
23. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
1
24. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
1

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
63:52:45
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:56
3.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11:05
4.
Sepahan Pro Team
1:01:09
5.
Torku Şekerspor
1:15:21
6.
Iran
1:37:54
7.
Team Lvshan Landscape
1:41:04
8.
Vino 4ever
1:49:45
9.
Ac Sparta Praha
1:57:54
10.
search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
1:59:18
11.
Navitas Satalyst Racing team
2:52:53
12.
CC Nogent sur Oise
3:25:05
13.
Syria
-
14.
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:54:33
15.
NSC Cycling Team
5:10:04