Vuelta Asturias

Stage 1

: Oviedo > Aviles

Tuesday 16th June (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171km


Stage Result

1. es
GRAU JORDA Oscar Vicente
03:58:13
2. it
GRILLO Paride
-
3. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
-
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
PALUMBO Giuseppe
-
6. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. es
OTXOTORENA ARRARAS Xabat
-
9. es
EDO ALSINA Angel
-
10. be
VAN DER LINDEN Wesley
-
11. cu
BENITEZ Javier
-
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
13. es
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
-
14. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
-
15. es
TORRENT TARRES Carlos
-
16. it
TONTI Andrea
-
17. be
DE SCHROODER Benny
-
18. es
HERRERO DOMINGUEZ Sergio
-
19. es
MARICHALAR Pedro luis
-
20. it
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
-
21. es
GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo
-
22. es
GONZALEZ LARRANAGA Gorka
-
23. es
MIGUEL Antonio
-
24. es
JIMéNEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
-
25. se
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
-
26. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
27. es
DOMíNGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
-
28. it
DONATI Alessandro
-
29. es
FERRíO LUQUE Jorge
-
30. es
GARCIA QUESADA Carlos
-
31. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
-
32. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
33. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. es
GALDOS ALONSO Aitor
-
35. es
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
-
36. es
VILLEGAS TRAPAGA Aaron
-
37. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. es
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
-
39. es
MACARRON Rafael
-
40. es
GOMES Victor manuel
-
41. es
ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba
-
42. es
BERNABEU ARMENGOL David
-
43. es
ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel
-
44. be
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
-
45. be
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
-
46. es
GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ Ivan
-
47. es
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
-
48. es
OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA Ruben
-
49. es
PASAMONTES RODRIQUEZ Luis
-
50. it
MAZZANTI Luca
-
51. ch
SCHNYDER Philippe
-
52. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
53. es
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Alberto
-
54. es
CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel
-
55. es
ELIAS Jose Miguel
-
56. es
MONDELO DIAZ Josu
-
57. it
BERTOLINI Alessandro
-
58. es
ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro
-
59. es
RAMIREZ TORRES Jesus
-
60. es
ROMERO OCAMPO Pedro
-
61. fr
GABRIEL Frédéric
-
62. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
-
63. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
64. it
ILLIANO Raffaele
-
65. it
BALIANI Fortunato
-
66. es
DIAZ ARMAS Dailos
-
67. es
ORTEGA ORTS Didac
-
68. ua
HONCHAR Serhiy
-
69. it
MASCIARELLI Andrea
-
70. es
JIMéNEZ Manuel
-
71. be
BARBE Koen
-
72. za
GEORGE David
-
73. co
LOPEZ Juan Carlos
-
74. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
75. es
TENDERO Jesus
-
76. es
BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA Antonio
-
77. ru
IVANOV Serguei
-
78. es
PENA IZA Aketza
-
79. es
MELERO COCO Ivan
-
80. es
CABELLO LUQUE Francisco
-
81. es
CANO MALDONADO Luis
-
82. es
RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ Javier
-
83. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. es
CASERO MORENO Rafael
-
85. es
TORRES Fernando
-
86. cz
HRUSKA Jan
-
87. es
ORTEGA OCANA Manuel
-
88. es
OLMO MENACHO Juan
-
89. ru
AREKEEV Alexander
-
90. es
SANCHEZ FERNANDEZ Mario
-
91. co
RAFAEL CARDENAS RAVALO Félix
-
92. se
AXELSSON Niklas
-
93. ar
FERNANDEZ Gerardo
-
94. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
95. be
STUBBE Tom
0:15
96. es
DE PEDRO GARCIA Pablo
-
97. es
DE SARRAGA Mario
-
98. es
LAZKANO IRIONDO Inigo
-
99. qu
GARCíA OBLANCA José Miguel
-
100. es
ARROYO MARTINEZ Jose
-
101. es
VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel
-
102. do
PEREZ Jorge
-
103. es
GARCIA MARíN Jorge
-
104. es
MOLINERO DARIO David
-
105. es
ZUBERO Julen
-
106. es
TAULER LLULL Antonio
-
107. it
FACCI Mauro
-
108. co
CEPEDA CUERVO Wilson
-
109. it
CELLI Luca
-
110. ru
EFIMKIN Alexander
-
111. es
LOPEZ GIL José Antonio
-
112. it
FURLAN Giorgio
-
113. mx
PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto
0:33
114. qu
GARCíA ESPEJO Francisco Javier
0:42
115. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:45
116. es
CHERRO MOLINA Javier
-
117. za
COX Ryan
-
118. it
ALLEGRINI Mirko
-
119. de
KESSLER Matthias
0:52
120. de
KLIER Andreas
0:55
121. de
ZIEGLER Thomas
-
122. it
PRIAMO Matteo
1:19
123. es
HERNANDEZ BEATA Victor
2:33
124. es
DEL NERO Jesus
-
125. es
GARCIA Antonio
2:51
126. es
LUENGO CELAYA Anton
3:03
127. es
RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Alfonso
-
128. es
LARA Francisco José
-
129. it
GIALLORENZO Mariano
-
130. es
LANA BANQUEDANO Guillermo
4:38
131. ch
WESEMANN Steffen
5:43
132. qu
ESCOLA DE ROA Isaac
-
133. es
MUNOZ BANON David
-
134. es
OLMO MENACHO Antonio
-
135. es
CUESTA Sergio
-
136. es
MATA CABELLO Martin
-
137. es
HERRERO Fernando
-
138. es
BALLESTER MARTINEZ Vicente
-
139. es
URIBARRI Unai
-
140. es
CARLOS DOMINGUEZ Juan
-
141. es
SOLER Joaquin
10:51
142. it
NOSOTTI Diego
-
143. it
PAGOTO Andrea
-
DNF. es
GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos
-
DNF. be
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
-
DNF. es
BRU PASCAL Jon
-
DNF. es
SALGUEIRO Enrique Alonso
-
DNF. es
GARCIA ESTEVEZ Victor Manuel
-
DNF. es
BENITO GUERRERO Alberto
-

General Classification

1. es
GRAU JORDA Oscar Vicente
03:58:03
2. it
GRILLO Paride
0:04
3. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Soudal
0:06
4. es
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
0:07
5. ar
FERNANDEZ Gerardo
-
6. pt
SABIDO Hugo
Louletano- Ray Just Energy
0:08
7. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:09
8. it
DONATI Alessandro
-
9. es
BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA Antonio
-
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:10
11. it
PALUMBO Giuseppe
-
12. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
13. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
14. es
OTXOTORENA ARRARAS Xabat
-
15. es
EDO ALSINA Angel
-
16. be
VAN DER LINDEN Wesley
-
17. cu
BENITEZ Javier
-
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
19. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Team UKYO
-
20. es
TORRENT TARRES Carlos
-
21. it
TONTI Andrea
-
22. be
DE SCHROODER Benny
-
23. es
HERRERO DOMINGUEZ Sergio
-
24. es
MARICHALAR Pedro luis
-
25. it
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
-
26. es
GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo
-
27. es
GONZALEZ LARRANAGA Gorka
-
28. es
MIGUEL Antonio
-
29. es
JIMéNEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
-
30. se
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
-
31. es
DOMíNGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
-
32. es
FERRíO LUQUE Jorge
-
33. es
GARCIA QUESADA Carlos
-
34. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
35. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. es
GALDOS ALONSO Aitor
-
37. es
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
-
38. es
VILLEGAS TRAPAGA Aaron
-
39. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. es
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
-
41. es
MACARRON Rafael
-
42. es
GOMES Victor manuel
-
43. es
ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba
-
44. es
BERNABEU ARMENGOL David
-
45. es
ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel
-
46. be
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
-
47. be
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
-
48. es
GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ Ivan
-
49. es
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
-
50. es
OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA Ruben
-
51. es
PASAMONTES RODRIQUEZ Luis
-
52. it
MAZZANTI Luca
-
53. ch
SCHNYDER Philippe
-
54. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
55. es
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Alberto
-
56. es
CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel
-
57. es
ELIAS Jose Miguel
-
58. es
MONDELO DIAZ Josu
-
59. it
BERTOLINI Alessandro
-
60. es
ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro
-
61. es
RAMIREZ TORRES Jesus
-
62. es
ROMERO OCAMPO Pedro
-
63. fr
GABRIEL Frédéric
-
64. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
-
65. be
COENEN Johan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
66. it
ILLIANO Raffaele
-
67. it
BALIANI Fortunato
-
68. es
DIAZ ARMAS Dailos
-
69. es
ORTEGA ORTS Didac
-
70. ua
HONCHAR Serhiy
-
71. it
MASCIARELLI Andrea
-
72. es
JIMéNEZ Manuel
-
73. be
BARBE Koen
-
74. za
GEORGE David
-
75. co
LOPEZ Juan Carlos
-
76. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
77. es
TENDERO Jesus
-
78. ru
IVANOV Serguei
-
79. es
PENA IZA Aketza
-
80. es
MELERO COCO Ivan
-
81. es
CABELLO LUQUE Francisco
-
82. es
CANO MALDONADO Luis
-
83. es
RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ Javier
-
84. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. es
CASERO MORENO Rafael
-
86. es
TORRES Fernando
-
87. cz
HRUSKA Jan
-
88. es
ORTEGA OCANA Manuel
-
89. es
OLMO MENACHO Juan
-
90. ru
AREKEEV Alexander
-
91. es
SANCHEZ FERNANDEZ Mario
-
92. co
RAFAEL CARDENAS RAVALO Félix
-
93. se
AXELSSON Niklas
-
94. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
95. es
DEL NERO Jesus
-
96. es
DE SARRAGA Mario
0:22
97. es
ZUBERO Julen
0:23
98. be
STUBBE Tom
0:25
99. es
DE PEDRO GARCIA Pablo
-
100. es
LAZKANO IRIONDO Inigo
-
101. es
GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente
-
102. es
ARROYO MARTINEZ Jose
-
103. es
VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel
-
104. do
PEREZ Jorge
-
105. es
GARCIA MARíN Jorge
-
106. es
MOLINERO DARIO David
-
107. es
TAULER LLULL Antonio
-
108. it
FACCI Mauro
-
109. co
CEPEDA CUERVO Wilson
-
110. it
CELLI Luca
-
111. ru
EFIMKIN Alexander
-
112. es
GIL SOLE José
-
113. it
FURLAN Giorgio
-
114. mx
PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto
0:43
115. es
GARCIA ESPEJO Francisco Javier
0:52
116. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:55
117. es
CHERRO MOLINA Javier
-
118. za
COX Ryan
-
119. it
ALLEGRINI Mirko
-
120. de
KESSLER Matthias
1:02
121. de
KLIER Andreas
1:05
122. de
ZIEGLER Thomas
-
123. it
PRIAMO Matteo
1:29
124. es
HERNANDEZ BEATA Victor
2:43
125. es
GARCIA Antonio
3:01
126. es
LUENGO CELAYA Anton
3:13
127. es
RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Alfonso
-
128. es
LARA Francisco José
-
129. it
GIALLORENZO Mariano
-
130. es
LANA BANQUEDANO Guillermo
4:48
131. ch
WESEMANN Steffen
5:53
132. qu
ESCOLA DE ROA Isaac
-
133. es
MUNOZ BANON David
-
134. es
OLMO MENACHO Antonio
-
135. es
CUESTA Sergio
-
136. es
MATA CABELLO Martin
-
137. es
HERRERO Fernando
-
138. es
BALLESTER MARTINEZ Vicente
-
139. es
URIBARRI Unai
-
140. es
CARLOS DOMINGUEZ Juan
-
141. es
SOLER Joaquin
10:59
142. it
NOSOTTI Diego
11:01
143. it
PAGOTO Andrea
-