Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 1

: El Valle del Espíritu Santo > El Valle del Espíritu Santo

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144.8km


Stage Result

1. ve
PEREZ Jesus
03:39:59
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
3. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
4. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
6. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
7. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
8. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
9. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
10. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
11. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
12. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
13. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
14. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
15. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
16. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
17. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
18. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
19. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
20. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
21. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
22. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
23. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
24. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
25. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
26. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
27. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
28. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
29. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
30. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
31. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
32. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
33. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
34. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
35. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
-
36. ve
TORRES Juan
-
37. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
38. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
39. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
40. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
41. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
42. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
43. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
44. ve
SOTO Andres
-
45. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
46. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
47. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
48. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
49. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
-
50. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
51. ve
LOPEZ Jose
-
52. ve
NATERA Felix
-
53. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
54. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
55. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
56. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
57. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
58. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
59. ve
MORENO Omar
-
60. ve
MENESES Henry
-
61. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
62. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
63. ve
PARRA Ruben
-
64. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
65. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
66. ve
PINTO Oscar
-
67. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
68. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
69. ve
MENDOZA José
-
70. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
71. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
72. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
73. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
74. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
75. ve
GARCíA José
-
76. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
77. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
78. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
79. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
80. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
-
81. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
82. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
83. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
84. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
85. ve
CARRENO David
-
86. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
87. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
88. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
89. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
90. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
91. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
92. ve
TORRES Leonardo
-
93. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
94. de
FÖRSTER Peter
-
95. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
96. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
97. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
98. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
99. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
100. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
101. ve
MARCANO Francisco Jose
-
102. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
-
103. ve
TUA Simon
-
104. de
WEBER Marcel
-
105. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
106. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
107. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
108. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
-
109. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
110. cl
TELLO Elias
-
111. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
-
112. co
QUIROGA Pedro
-
113. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
0:26
114. co
PEREZ Juan
0:34
115. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
116. ve
CHACON Jose
0:46
117. de
MUCHE Christopher
1:18
118. ve
PIñEIROS José
0:00
119. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
120. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
3:54
121. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
-
122. ve
ROMERO Junior
3:59
123. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
5:02
124. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
6:17
125. ve
RIVAS Robinson
7:19
126. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
127. ve
PINTO Luis
-
128. co
ROJAS Mauro
-
129. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
-
130. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
-
131. ve
MORENO Victor
11:27
132. ve
ROZO Elvis
-
133. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
134. ve
MAESTRE Simon
-
135. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
-
136. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
137. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
138. es
SANCHEZ Ismael
-
139. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
-
140. ec
BONE LéON José
-
141. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
11:36
142. ve
RUIZ Lenin
11:57
143. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
13:21
144. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
14:00
145. co
ROJAS Alexander
14:24
146. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
-
147. ve
GALVIS William
16:24
148. do
PEñA Heriberto
16:35
149. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
28:08
150. ve
JACOME Eduard
-
DNF. ve
DELGADO Yeisson
-
DNF. co
MUÑOZ Johan
-
DNF. do
SELMAN Moises
-
DNF. ve
FLORES Jhorman
-
DNF. ve
DÍAZ José
-
DNF. ve
DIAZ Bernardo
-
DNF. ve
SMITH Nélson
-
OTL. ve
MORENO José
-
OTL. do
TEJADA Carlos
-
OTL. ve
GONZÁLEZ Jordan
-
OTL. ve
BURGOS Jorge
-

General Classification

1. ve
PEREZ Jesus
03:39:49
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
0:04
3. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
0:06
4. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
0:07
5. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
6. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
0:08
7. cl
TELLO Elias
-
8. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
0:09
9. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
10. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
11. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
12. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
13. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
14. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
15. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
16. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
17. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
18. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
19. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
20. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
21. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
22. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
23. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
24. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
25. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
26. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
27. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
28. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
29. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
30. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
31. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
32. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
33. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
34. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
35. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
36. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
37. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
38. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
39. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
40. ve
CAMARGO Jonathan
-
41. ve
TORRES Juan
-
42. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
43. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
44. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
45. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
46. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
47. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
48. ve
SOTO Andres
-
49. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
50. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
51. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
52. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
53. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
-
54. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
55. ve
LOPEZ Jose
-
56. ve
NATERA Felix
-
57. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
58. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
59. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
60. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
61. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
62. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
63. ve
MORENO Omar
-
64. ve
MENESES Henry
-
65. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
66. ve
PARRA Ruben
-
67. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
68. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
69. ve
PINTO Oscar
-
70. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
71. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
72. ve
MENDOZA José
-
73. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
74. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
75. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
76. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
77. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
78. ve
GARCíA José
-
79. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
80. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
81. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
82. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
83. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
-
84. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
85. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
86. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
87. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
88. ve
CARRENO David
-
89. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
90. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
91. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
92. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
93. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
94. ve
TORRES Leonardo
-
95. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
96. de
FÖRSTER Peter
-
97. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
98. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
99. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
100. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
101. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
102. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
103. ve
MARCANO Francisco Jose
-
104. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
105. ve
TUA Simon
-
106. de
WEBER Marcel
-
107. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
108. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
109. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
110. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
-
111. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
112. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
-
113. co
QUIROGA Pedro
-
114. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
115. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
0:36
116. co
PEREZ Juan
0:44
117. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
118. ve
CHACON Jose
0:56
119. de
MUCHE Christopher
1:28
120. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
4:04
121. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
-
122. ve
ROMERO Junior
4:08
123. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
5:12
124. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
6:27
125. ve
RIVAS Robinson
7:29
126. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
127. ve
PINTO Luis
-
128. co
ROJAS Mauro
-
129. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
-
130. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
-
131. ve
MORENO Victor
11:37
132. ve
ROZO Elvis
-
133. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
134. ve
MAESTRE Simon
-
135. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
-
136. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
137. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
138. es
SANCHEZ Ismael
-
139. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
-
140. ec
BONE LéON José
-
141. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
11:46
142. ve
RUIZ Lenin
12:07
143. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
13:31
144. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
14:10
145. co
ROJAS Alexander
14:34
146. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
-
147. ve
GALVIS William
16:34
148. do
PEñA Heriberto
16:45
149. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
28:18
150. ve
JACOME Eduard
-

Mountains Classification

1. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
4
2. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
2
3. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
1

Points Classification

1. ve
PEREZ Jesus
25
2. ve
AULAR Orluis
20
3. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
16
4. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
5. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
1
6. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
11
7. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
10
8. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
8
9. ve
NIEVES Enrique
7
10. ve
NIEVES Xavier
6
11. ve
MEDINA Romer
6
12. ve
ROMERO Junior
5
13. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
5
14. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
4
15. ve
MORENO Victor
4

Youth Classification

1. ve
AULAR Orluis
03:39:53
2. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
3. cl
TELLO Elias
-
4. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
5. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
6. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
7. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
8. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kino Tachira
10:59:57