Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 2

: La Ascinción > La Ascinción

Saturday 13th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 68km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
01:44:15
2. ve
PEREZ Jesus
-
3. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
4. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
7. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
8. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
9. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
10. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
11. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
12. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
13. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
14. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
15. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
16. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
17. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
18. ec
BONE LéON José
-
19. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
20. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
21. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
22. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
23. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
24. ve
GARCíA José
-
25. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
26. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
-
27. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
28. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
29. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
30. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
31. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
-
32. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
33. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
34. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
35. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
36. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
37. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
38. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
39. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
40. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
41. ve
MENESES Henry
-
42. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
43. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
44. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
45. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
46. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
47. cl
TELLO Elias
-
48. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
49. ve
LOPEZ Jose
-
50. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
51. ve
SOTO Andres
-
52. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
53. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
54. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
-
55. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
56. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
57. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
58. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
59. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
60. ve
ROMERO Junior
-
61. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
-
62. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
63. ve
TORRES Juan
-
64. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
65. ve
MAESTRE Simon
-
66. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
-
67. ve
NATERA Felix
-
68. ve
CARRENO David
-
69. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
-
70. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
71. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
72. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
73. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
74. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
75. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
76. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
77. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
78. ve
MENDOZA José
-
79. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
80. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
81. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
82. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
-
83. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
84. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
85. de
WEBER Marcel
-
86. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
87. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
88. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
89. ve
MORENO Victor
-
90. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
91. de
FÖRSTER Peter
-
92. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
93. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
94. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
95. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
96. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
97. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
98. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
99. ve
PINTO Luis
-
100. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
101. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
102. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
103. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
104. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
105. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
106. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
107. ve
SMITH Nélson
-
108. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
109. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
110. ve
MARCANO Francisco Jose
-
111. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
-
112. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
113. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
114. ve
CHACON Jose
-
115. ve
ROZO Elvis
-
116. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
117. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
118. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
119. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
-
120. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
-
121. ve
MORENO Omar
-
122. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
123. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
124. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
125. ve
TORRES Leonardo
-
126. ve
GALVIS William
-
127. ve
TUA Simon
-
128. es
SANCHEZ Ismael
-
129. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
130. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
131. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
-
132. co
ROJAS Mauro
-
133. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
134. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
135. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
-
136. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
0:31
137. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
0:38
138. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
139. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
1:27
140. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
-
141. co
PEREZ Juan
1:32
142. ve
PARRA Ruben
2:02
143. do
PEñA Heriberto
2:51
144. ve
JACOME Eduard
3:10
145. ve
PINTO Oscar
3:20
146. ve
DIAZ Bernardo
3:35
147. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
5:33
148. ve
RIVAS Robinson
-
149. ve
RUIZ Lenin
-
150. de
MUCHE Christopher
5:35
DNF. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
DNF. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-

General Classification

1. ve
PEREZ Jesus
05:23:58
2. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
0:08
3. ve
AULAR Orluis
0:10
4. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
5. ve
NIEVES Xavier
0:13
6. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
0:14
7. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
8. cl
TELLO Elias
-
9. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
0:15
10. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
11. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:16
12. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
13. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
14. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
15. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
16. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
17. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
18. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
19. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
20. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
21. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
22. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
23. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
24. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
25. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
26. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
27. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
28. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
29. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
30. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
31. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
32. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
33. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
34. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
35. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
36. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
37. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
38. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
39. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
40. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
41. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
42. ve
SOTO Andres
-
43. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
44. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
45. ve
GARCíA José
-
46. ve
TORRES Juan
-
47. ve
LOPEZ Jose
-
48. ve
MENESES Henry
-
49. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
50. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
51. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
52. ve
NATERA Felix
-
53. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
54. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
55. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
56. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
57. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
58. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
59. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
-
60. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
61. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
62. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
63. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
64. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
65. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
66. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
67. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
68. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
69. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
-
70. ve
MENDOZA José
-
71. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
72. ve
CARRENO David
-
73. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
74. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
75. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
76. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
77. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
78. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
79. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
80. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
81. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
82. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
83. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
84. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
85. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
86. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
87. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
88. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
89. ve
MORENO Omar
-
90. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
91. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
92. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
93. de
FÖRSTER Peter
-
94. de
WEBER Marcel
-
95. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
96. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
97. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
98. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
99. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
100. ve
MARCANO Francisco Jose
-
101. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
102. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
103. ve
TORRES Leonardo
-
104. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
105. ve
TUA Simon
-
106. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
107. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
108. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
-
109. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
-
110. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
0:42
111. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:50
112. ve
CHACON Jose
1:02
113. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
1:43
114. ve
PARRA Ruben
2:18
115. co
PEREZ Juan
2:22
116. ve
PINTO Oscar
3:36
117. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
4:00
118. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
4:10
119. ve
ROMERO Junior
4:14
120. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
5:18
121. de
MUCHE Christopher
7:09
122. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
7:35
123. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
124. ve
PINTO Luis
-
125. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
-
126. co
ROJAS Mauro
-
127. ec
BONE LéON José
11:43
128. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
129. ve
MAESTRE Simon
-
130. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
-
131. ve
MORENO Victor
-
132. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
133. ve
ROZO Elvis
-
134. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
135. es
SANCHEZ Ismael
-
136. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
12:06
137. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
12:21
138. ve
RIVAS Robinson
13:08
139. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
13:19
140. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
13:37
141. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
14:16
142. co
ROJAS Alexander
14:40
143. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
15:11
144. ve
GALVIS William
16:40
145. ve
RUIZ Lenin
17:46
146. do
PEñA Heriberto
19:42
147. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
28:24
148. ve
SMITH Nélson
-
149. ve
JACOME Eduard
31:34
150. ve
DIAZ Bernardo
31:59

Mountains Classification

1. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
4
2. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
2
3. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
1

Points Classification

1. ve
PEREZ Jesus
45
2. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
32
3. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28
4. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
25
5. ve
AULAR Orluis
20
6. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
19
7. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
18
8. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
17
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
10. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
10
11. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
9
12. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
9
13. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
8
14. ve
LOPEZ Jean
8
15. ve
ROMERO Junior
7
16. ve
NIEVES Enrique
7
17. ve
ROJAS Marco
7
18. ve
NIEVES Xavier
6
19. ve
MEDINA Romer
6
20. ve
MORENO Victor
4
21. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
4
22. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
4
23. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
3
24. ve
PIñEIROS José
3
25. cl
TELLO Elias
2

Youth Classification

1. ve
LOPEZ Jean
00:00:00
2. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
3. ve
MENDOZA José
-
4. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-

Teams Classification

1.
Kino Tachira
16:12:42