Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 3

: La Guaira > Colonia Tovar

Sunday 14th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 104.7km


Stage Result

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
03:14:16
2. ve
DIAZ Luis
0:40
3. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:28
4. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
1:43
5. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
3:31
6. ve
MENDOZA José
-
7. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
8. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
9. ve
MENESES Henry
-
10. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
3:44
11. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
3:31
12. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
7:25
13. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
14. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
9:14
15. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
-
16. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
11:32
17. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
12:12
18. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
19. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
20. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
21. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
22. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
23. cl
TELLO Elias
-
24. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
12:16
25. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
26. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
27. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
28. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
29. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
30. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
31. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
-
32. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
33. ve
SOTO Andres
12:20
34. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
12:31
35. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
36. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
37. ve
MORENO Omar
-
38. ve
MEDINA Rafael
12:37
39. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
12:48
40. ve
ROJAS Maximo
13:49
41. ve
AULAR Orluis
13:55
42. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
17:06
43. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:55
44. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
45. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
46. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
47. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
48. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
49. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
50. ve
TORRES Juan
-
51. ve
CHACON Jose
-
52. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
53. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
54. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
55. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
56. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
57. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
58. ve
TUA Simon
-
59. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
25:36
60. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
28:09
61. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
62. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
63. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
28:12
64. ve
ROZO Elvis
-
65. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
66. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
67. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
68. ve
GARCíA José
-
69. de
WEBER Marcel
29:18
70. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
71. de
MUCHE Christopher
-
72. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
-
73. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
-
74. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
75. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
76. de
FÖRSTER Peter
30:57
77. ve
MONTILLA Jose
32:14
78. ve
TREJO Pedro
33:11
79. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
34:58
80. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
35:44
81. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
35:57
82. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
36:07
83. ve
MORENO Victor
36:11
84. ve
SMITH Nélson
36:41
85. ve
PINTO Luis
36:44
86. co
ROJAS Mauro
36:49
87. ve
TORRES Leonardo
37:39
88. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
39:07
89. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
90. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
91. ve
PARRA Ruben
-
92. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
93. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
39:27
94. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
39:37
95. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
39:47
96. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
40:32
97. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
41:25
98. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
99. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
100. ve
PINTO Oscar
41:57
101. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
102. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
103. ve
ROMERO Junior
-
104. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
105. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
106. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
107. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
108. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
109. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
110. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
111. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
112. ve
JACOME Eduard
-
113. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
114. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
115. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
116. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
117. ve
RIVAS Robinson
-
118. co
PEREZ Juan
-
119. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
120. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
121. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
122. ve
PEREZ Jesus
-
123. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
124. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
125. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
126. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
127. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
42:05
128. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
-
129. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
130. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
131. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
132. ve
GALVIS William
42:33
133. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
43:50
134. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
44:12
135. ve
CARRENO David
44:27
136. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
56:16
137. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
138. ve
MARCANO Francisco Jose
56:19
139. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
56:38
140. ve
MEDINA Julio
56:47
141. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
142. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
-
143. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
-
144. do
PEñA Heriberto
56:51
145. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
146. ec
BONE LéON José
-
147. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
41:57
DNF. ve
RUIZ Lenin
-
DNF. ve
MAESTRE Simon
-
DNF. ve
NATERA Felix
-
DNS. ve
DIAZ Bernardo
-

General Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
08:38:20
2. ve
DIAZ Luis
0:41
3. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:34
4. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
1:53
5. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
3:41
6. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
7. ve
MENESES Henry
-
8. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
9. ve
MENDOZA José
-
10. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
11. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
3:54
12. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
7:34
13. ve
MáRQUEZ José
7:35
14. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
9:23
15. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
9:24
16. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
11:42
17. cl
TELLO Elias
12:20
18. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
12:22
19. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
20. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
21. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
22. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
23. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
12:26
24. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
25. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
26. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
27. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
28. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
29. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
30. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
31. ve
SOTO Andres
12:30
32. ve
RAMOS Jose
12:41
33. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
34. ve
MORENO Omar
-
35. ve
MEDINA Rafael
12:47
36. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
12:58
37. ve
AULAR Orluis
13:59
38. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
39. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
16:16
40. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
17:16
41. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
23:59
42. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
24:03
43. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24:05
44. ve
TORRES Juan
-
45. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
46. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
47. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
48. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
49. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
50. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
51. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
52. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
53. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
54. ve
TUA Simon
-
55. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
24:08
56. ve
CHACON Jose
24:51
57. ve
DIAZ Jose
28:19
58. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
59. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28:22
60. ve
GARCíA José
-
61. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
62. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
63. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
64. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
29:28
65. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
66. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
67. de
WEBER Marcel
-
68. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
-
69. de
FÖRSTER Peter
31:07
70. ve
TORRES Rafael
31:24
71. ve
MONTILLA Jose
32:24
72. ve
TREJO Pedro
33:21
73. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
35:08
74. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
35:38
75. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
35:54
76. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
36:07
77. de
MUCHE Christopher
36:21
78. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
36:47
79. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
37:44
80. ve
TORRES Leonardo
37:49
81. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
38:49
82. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
39:15
83. ve
RIVAS Angel
39:17
84. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
85. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
86. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
39:47
87. ve
ROZO Elvis
39:49
88. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
40:34
89. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
40:42
90. ve
PARRA Ruben
41:19
91. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
41:35
92. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
93. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
94. ve
PEREZ Jesus
41:51
95. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
41:59
96. ve
NIEVES Xavier
42:01
97. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
42:03
98. ve
NAVA Roberto
42:06
99. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
100. ve
NIEVES Enrique
42:07
101. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
102. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
103. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
104. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
105. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
106. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
107. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
108. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
109. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
110. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
111. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
112. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
113. ve
MEDINA Romer
42:15
114. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
115. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42:41
116. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
44:00
117. ve
PINTO Luis
44:13
118. co
PEREZ Juan
-
119. co
ROJAS Mauro
44:18
120. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
44:22
121. ve
CARRENO David
44:37
122. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
44:39
123. ve
PINTO Oscar
45:27
124. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
45:51
125. ve
ROMERO Junior
46:05
126. ve
MORENO Victor
47:48
127. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
51:24
128. ve
DIAZ Luis
53:34
129. ve
CASTILLO Jose
53:42
130. ve
RIVAS Robinson
54:59
131. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
55:36
132. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
56:26
133. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
134. ve
MARCANO Francisco Jose
56:29
135. co
ROJAS Alexander
56:31
136. ve
MEDINA Julio
56:57
137. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
57:10
138. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
57:27
139. ve
GALVIS William
59:07
140. ve
SMITH Nélson
1:04:59
141. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
1:08:24
142. ec
BONE LéON José
1:08:28
143. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
1:08:47
144. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
1:08:53
145. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
1:10:57
146. ve
JACOME Eduard
1:13:25
147. do
PEñA Heriberto
1:16:27

Mountains Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
20
2. ve
DIAZ Luis
11
3. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
7
4. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
5
5. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
4
6. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
7. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
2
8. ve
MENDOZA José
1
9. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
1

Points Classification

1. ve
PEREZ Jesus
45
2. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
32
3. ve
ALARCON Jose
29
4. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28
5. ve
DIAZ Luis
26
6. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
25
7. ve
AULAR Orluis
20
8. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
19
9. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
18
10. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
17
11. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16
12. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
15
13. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
12
14. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
15. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
11
16. ve
NIEVES Xavier
10
17. ve
MENDOZA José
10
18. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
10
19. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
9
20. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
9
21. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
8
22. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
8
23. ve
LOPEZ Jean
8
24. ve
ROMERO Junior
7
25. ve
MENESES Henry
7

Youth Classification

1. ve
MENESES Henry
08:42:01
2. ve
MENDOZA José
-
3. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
4. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
3:53
5. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
5:42
6. cl
TELLO Elias
8:39
7. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
8:41
8. ve
TORRES Carlos
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lotería del Táchira
26:08:15