Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 4

: Valencia, Ciudad Chávez > Barquisimeto

Monday 15th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 192.7km


Stage Result

1. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
04:18:14
2. ve
RIVAS Angel
0:03
3. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:14
4. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
5. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
6. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
7. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
8. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
0:17
9. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
10. ve
BRICENO Manuel
0:25
11. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
12. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
13. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
14. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
15. ve
MENDOZA José
-
16. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
-
17. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
18. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
19. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
21. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
22. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
23. ve
MENESES Henry
-
24. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
25. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
26. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
27. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
28. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
29. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
30. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
-
31. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
32. ve
SOTO Andres
-
33. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
34. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
35. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
36. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
37. ve
MORENO Omar
-
38. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
39. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
40. ve
ABREU Daniel
-
41. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
42. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
43. ve
TORRES Juan
-
44. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
-
45. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
46. de
WEBER Marcel
-
47. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
48. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
49. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
50. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
51. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
52. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
-
53. ve
NAVA Roberto
0:36
54. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
55. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
56. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
-
57. ve
PIñERO Jose
-
58. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
59. cl
TELLO Elias
-
60. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
61. ve
PINTO Luis
-
62. ve
RIVAS Robinson
-
63. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
64. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
65. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
66. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
67. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
-
68. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
69. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
70. ve
MORENO Victor
-
71. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
72. ve
TORRES Leonardo
-
73. ve
PEREZ Jesus
-
74. ve
CHACON Jose
-
75. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
76. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
77. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
78. ve
PINTO Oscar
-
79. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
-
80. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
81. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
82. ve
PARRA Ruben
-
83. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
84. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
-
85. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
0:47
86. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
1:05
87. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
88. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
89. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
90. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
91. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
92. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
93. co
ROJAS Mauro
-
94. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
95. de
FÖRSTER Peter
-
96. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
1:10
97. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
98. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
99. ve
TUA Simon
-
100. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
101. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
-
102. ve
MEDINA Rafael
1:13
103. ve
ROZO Elvis
1:14
104. ve
JACOME Eduard
-
105. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
106. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
107. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
108. ve
CARRENO David
-
109. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
110. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
111. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
-
112. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
113. ve
PIñEIROS José
1:21
114. ve
GALVIS William
-
115. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
1:30
116. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
-
117. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
1:40
118. co
PEREZ Juan
-
119. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
120. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
121. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
1:45
122. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
2:02
123. ve
GARCíA José
-
124. do
PEñA Heriberto
2:27
125. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
2:31
126. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
127. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
2:43
128. ve
PéREZ Manuel
2:56
129. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
130. ec
BONE LéON José
-
131. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
132. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
133. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
-
134. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
-
135. ve
NAVAS Jhon
3:30
136. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
137. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
-
138. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
139. ve
ROMERO Junior
-
140. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
3:46
141. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
3:49
142. de
MUCHE Christopher
4:23
DNF. ve
SMITH Nélson
-
DNF. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
-
DNF. ve
RUJANO GUILLEN José Humberto
-
DNS. ve
CAMPOS Roniel
-
DNS. ve
MARCANO Francisco Jose
-

General Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
12:56:59
2. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
0:41
3. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
1:30
4. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:34
5. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
3:41
6. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
7. ve
MENESES Henry
-
8. ve
MENDOZA José
-
9. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
10. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
11. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
3:54
12. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
7:34
13. ve
MáRQUEZ José
7:46
14. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
9:24
15. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
9:34
16. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
11:53
17. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
12:08
18. ve
BRICENO Fernando
12:11
19. ve
TORRES Carlos
12:22
20. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
21. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
22. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
12:26
23. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
24. ve
ABREU Daniel
-
25. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
26. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
27. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
28. ve
SOTO Andres
12:30
29. cl
TELLO Elias
12:31
30. ve
RAMOS Jose
12:41
31. ve
MORENO Omar
-
32. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12:52
33. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
12:58
34. ve
MURILLO Juan
13:11
35. ve
MEDINA Rafael
13:35
36. ve
AULAR Orluis
14:10
37. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
38. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
15:31
39. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
16:16
40. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
17:38
41. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:50
42. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
23:51
43. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
24:03
44. ve
TORRES Juan
24:05
45. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
46. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
47. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
24:08
48. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
24:10
49. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
24:16
50. ve
CASTANO Neubery
24:45
51. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
52. ve
BECERRA Eduin
24:50
53. ve
TUA Simon
-
54. ve
CHACON Jose
25:02
55. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25:20
56. ve
NAVAS Jhon
27:10
57. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
28:11
58. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28:22
59. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
60. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
28:53
61. ve
DIAZ Jose
29:08
62. ve
PIñEIROS José
29:18
63. de
WEBER Marcel
29:28
64. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
29:37
65. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
29:39
66. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
67. ve
GARCíA José
29:59
68. ve
TORRES Rafael
31:24
69. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
31:34
70. de
FÖRSTER Peter
31:47
71. ve
MONTILLA Jose
32:35
72. ve
TREJO Pedro
33:32
73. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
35:49
74. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
35:57
75. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
36:47
76. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
37:32
77. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
37:55
78. ve
TORRES Leonardo
38:00
79. ve
RIVAS Angel
38:49
80. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
39:01
81. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
39:28
82. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
39:34
83. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
39:47
84. de
MUCHE Christopher
40:19
85. ve
ROZO Elvis
40:38
86. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
40:45
87. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
40:53
88. ve
PARRA Ruben
41:30
89. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
41:35
90. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
41:59
91. ve
PEREZ Jesus
42:02
92. ve
NIEVES Enrique
42:07
93. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
94. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
95. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
42:15
96. ve
NAVA Roberto
42:17
97. ve
LOPEZ Jean
42:18
98. ve
MEDINA Romer
42:26
99. ve
PIñERO Jose
-
100. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
42:47
101. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
102. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
103. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
42:52
104. ve
ROJAS Marco
42:56
105. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
43:26
106. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
43:27
107. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
43:44
108. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
44:13
109. ve
PINTO Luis
44:24
110. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
111. ve
NIEVES Xavier
44:32
112. ve
HERRERA Nelson
44:38
113. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
114. co
ROJAS Mauro
44:58
115. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
44:59
116. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
45:05
117. ve
CARRENO David
45:26
118. co
PEREZ Juan
45:28
119. ve
PINTO Oscar
45:38
120. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
45:51
121. ve
CORTESIA Gregori
47:10
122. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
47:27
123. ve
MORENO Victor
47:59
124. ve
ROMERO Junior
49:07
125. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
51:24
126. ve
CASTILLO Jose
54:22
127. ve
DIAZ Luis
54:23
128. ve
RIVAS Robinson
55:10
129. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
55:47
130. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
56:37
131. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
57:15
132. co
ROJAS Alexander
57:20
133. ve
MEDINA Julio
58:12
134. ve
GALVIS William
1:00:03
135. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
1:00:15
136. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
1:00:48
137. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
1:10:55
138. ec
BONE LéON José
1:10:59
139. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
1:11:18
140. co
GALEZZO Jose Luis
1:12:02
141. ve
JACOME Eduard
1:14:14
142. do
PEñA Heriberto
1:18:29

Mountains Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
20
2. ve
BRICENO Fernando
15
3. ve
RIVAS Angel
11
4. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
11
5. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
7
6. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
7
7. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
5
8. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
4
9. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
10. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
2
11. ve
MENDOZA José
1

Points Classification

1. ve
PEREZ Jesus
45
2. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
38
3. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
37
4. ve
ALARCON Jose
29
5. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28
6. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
27
7. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
26
8. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
25
9. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
22
10. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
20
11. ve
RIVAS Angel
20
12. ve
AULAR Orluis
20
13. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
19
14. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
17
15. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
17
16. ve
ROMERO Junior
16
17. ve
GáLVIZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16
18. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16
19. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
12
20. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
12
21. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
22. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
11
23. ve
MENDOZA José
11
24. ve
NIEVES Xavier
10
25. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
10

Youth Classification

1. ve
MENESES Henry
13:00:40
2. ve
MENDOZA José
-
3. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
4. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
3:53
5. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
5:53
6. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
8:27
7. ve
TORRES Carlos
8:41
8. ve
OSORIO Dario
8:45

Teams Classification

1.
Lotería del Táchira
39:04:23