Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 6

: Santa Domingo > Guanare

Wednesday 17th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 108km


Stage Result

1. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
02:21:12
2. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
3. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
4. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
5. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
6. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
7. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
8. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
10. ec
BONE LéON José
-
11. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
12. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
-
13. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
14. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
15. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
16. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
17. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
18. ve
ROMERO Junior
-
19. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
20. ve
DIAZ Luis
-
21. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
22. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
23. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
24. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
25. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
26. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
27. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
28. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
29. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
30. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
31. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
32. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
-
33. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
-
34. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
-
35. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
36. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
37. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
38. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
39. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
40. ve
PIñERO Jose
-
41. ve
PINTO Oscar
-
42. ve
BRICENO Manuel
0:12
43. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
44. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
45. ve
MENESES Henry
-
46. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
47. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
48. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
49. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
50. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
51. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
52. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
53. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
54. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
0:15
55. do
PEñA Heriberto
-
56. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
57. ve
GARCíA José
-
58. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
59. ve
MENDOZA José
-
60. ve
SMITH Nélson
-
61. ve
SOTO Andres
-
62. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
63. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
-
64. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
65. ve
MORENO Victor
-
66. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
67. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
68. ve
JACOME Eduard
-
69. ve
ABREU Daniel
-
70. de
WEBER Marcel
-
71. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
72. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
-
73. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
74. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
-
75. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
76. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
77. cl
TELLO Elias
-
78. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
79. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
80. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
81. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
82. co
PEREZ Juan
-
83. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
84. ve
CHACON Jose
-
85. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
86. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
87. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
88. ve
PEREZ Jesus
-
89. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
90. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
91. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
92. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
93. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
94. ve
PINTO Luis
-
95. ve
MORENO Omar
-
96. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
97. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
98. ve
TUA Simon
-
99. ve
TORRES Juan
-
100. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
101. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
-
102. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
103. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
104. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
105. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
-
106. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
107. ve
PARRA Ruben
-
108. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
109. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
110. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
-
111. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
112. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
113. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
114. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
115. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
116. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
117. ve
GALVIS William
-
118. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
119. ve
CARRENO David
-
120. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
121. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
122. co
ROJAS Mauro
-
123. ve
RIVAS Robinson
-
124. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
-
125. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
126. de
FÖRSTER Peter
-
127. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
128. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
-
129. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
130. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
-
131. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
132. de
MUCHE Christopher
0:55
133. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
1:16
134. ve
LOPEZ Jean
2:54
135. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
-
136. ve
TORRES Leonardo
17:03
137. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
138. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
21:56
DNS. de
SCHAFBAUER Josef
-

General Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
21:17:56
2. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
0:34
3. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
1:06
4. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
3:29
5. ve
MENDOZA José
3:41
6. ve
MENESES Henry
3:51
7. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
3:54
8. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
4:02
9. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
4:36
10. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
6:08
11. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
8:22
12. ve
MáRQUEZ José
8:31
13. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
10:47
14. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
11:58
15. ve
ABREU Jorge
12:28
16. ve
OSORIO Dario
12:57
17. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
13:20
18. ve
SOTO Andres
13:36
19. ve
TORRES Carlos
14:27
20. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
16:17
21. ve
RAMOS Jose
16:45
22. ve
BRICENO Fernando
17:31
23. ve
MEDINA Rafael
18:42
24. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
18:53
25. ve
MORENO Omar
19:38
26. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
20:23
27. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
21:14
28. ve
ROJAS Maximo
22:07
29. cl
TELLO Elias
22:52
30. ve
ABREU Daniel
23:09
31. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
25:55
32. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
26:21
33. ve
AULAR Orluis
28:20
34. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28:57
35. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
28:58
36. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
29:00
37. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30:21
38. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
30:23
39. co
GUERRERO Andres
31:24
40. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
32:16
41. ve
BECERRA Eduin
33:13
42. ve
MURILLO Juan
34:00
43. ve
BRICENO Manuel
35:34
44. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
35:37
45. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
36:50
46. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
37:10
47. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
37:14
48. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
38:00
49. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
38:23
50. ve
RIVAS Angel
38:55
51. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
39:37
52. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
41:47
53. ve
PIñEIROS José
42:18
54. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
42:37
55. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42:44
56. ve
TORRES Rafael
43:57
57. ve
CASTANO Neubery
45:31
58. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
45:48
59. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
46:02
60. ve
DIAZ Jose
46:51
61. ve
TORRES Juan
47:16
62. ve
MONTILLA Jose
48:24
63. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
50:02
64. ve
GARCíA José
50:48
65. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
51:24
66. ve
NAVAS Jhon
51:27
67. ve
CHACON Jose
51:48
68. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
52:35
69. ve
PARRA Ruben
54:32
70. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
55:39
71. de
WEBER Marcel
55:55
72. de
FÖRSTER Peter
56:04
73. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
56:23
74. ve
ROJAS Marco
57:14
75. ve
TREJO Pedro
59:21
76. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
59:50
77. ve
PINTO Luis
1:00:08
78. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
1:00:10
79. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
1:02:09
80. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
1:02:12
81. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
1:02:37
82. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
1:02:40
83. ve
PIñERO Jose
1:02:59
84. ve
MEDINA Romer
1:03:00
85. ve
SMITH Daniel
1:03:10
86. ve
TUA Simon
1:03:15
87. ve
RIVAS Robinson
1:03:16
88. co
ROJAS Alexander
1:05:23
89. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
1:05:33
90. de
MUCHE Christopher
1:05:52
91. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:06:32
92. ve
NAVA Roberto
1:07:32
93. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
1:08:56
94. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
1:08:57
95. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
1:09:18
96. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
1:09:24
97. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
1:09:39
98. ve
CASTILLO Jose
1:12:20
99. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
1:13:49
100. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
1:14:10
101. ve
MORENO Victor
1:14:45
102. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
1:15:08
103. ve
ROMERO Junior
1:15:15
104. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
1:15:57
105. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
1:16:21
106. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
1:16:58
107. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
1:18:10
108. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
1:19:28
109. ve
NIEVES Enrique
1:20:15
110. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
1:20:25
111. ve
PEREZ Jesus
1:20:27
112. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
1:21:04
113. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
1:21:14
114. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
1:21:26
115. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
1:22:09
116. ve
NIEVES Xavier
1:22:40
117. ve
HERRERA Nelson
1:22:48
118. ve
PéREZ Manuel
1:23:03
119. co
ROJAS Mauro
1:23:23
120. ve
LOPEZ Jean
1:23:37
121. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
1:23:46
122. ve
PINTO Oscar
1:23:48
123. ve
CARRENO David
1:23:51
124. co
PEREZ Juan
1:23:53
125. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
1:24:05
126. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
1:24:12
127. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
1:24:53
128. ve
GALVIS William
1:26:43
129. ve
DIAZ Luis
1:27:23
130. ve
SMITH Nélson
1:32:59
131. ve
TORRES Leonardo
1:33:13
132. ve
MEDINA Julio
1:36:37
133. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
1:39:12
134. ve
JACOME Eduard
1:41:00
135. ec
BONE LéON José
1:50:36
136. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
1:52:10
137. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
1:52:47
138. do
PEñA Heriberto
2:02:25

Mountains Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
21
2. ve
BRICENO Fernando
15
3. ve
DIAZ Luis
15
4. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
12
5. ve
RIVAS Angel
11
6. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
10
7. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
7
8. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
7
9. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
4
10. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
4
11. ve
MENDOZA José
3

Points Classification

1. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
57
2. ve
PEREZ Jesus
45
3. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
43
4. ve
DIAZ Luis
42
5. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
42
6. ve
ALARCON Jose
41
7. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
38
8. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
38
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37
10. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36
11. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
35
12. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
30
13. ve
NIEVES Xavier
29
14. ve
RIVAS Angel
27
15. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
25
16. ve
MENDOZA José
25
17. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
20
18. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
20
19. ve
AULAR Orluis
20
20. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
19
21. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
19
22. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
18
23. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
18
24. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
17
25. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
17

Youth Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
21
2. ve
MENESES Henry
10
3. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
21
4. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
4
5. ve
OSORIO Dario
9
6. ve
TORRES Carlos
10
7. ve
MEDINA Rafael
15
8. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
15

Teams Classification

1.
Kino Tachira
64:20:25