Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 8

: Guama > Guacara

Friday 19th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.4km


Stage Result

1. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
03:27:31
2. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
3. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
4. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
5. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
6. ve
PEREZ Jesus
-
7. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
8. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
9. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
10. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
-
11. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
12. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
13. ve
PIñERO Jose
-
14. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
15. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
16. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
17. ve
MENESES Henry
-
18. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
19. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
20. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
21. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
-
22. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
23. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
-
24. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
-
25. ve
MENDOZA José
-
26. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
-
27. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
28. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
29. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
30. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
31. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
32. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
33. ve
AULAR Orluis
-
34. ve
SOTO Andres
-
35. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
36. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
37. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
38. cl
TELLO Elias
-
39. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
40. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
41. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
42. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
43. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
44. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
45. ve
PINTO Luis
-
46. ve
GARCíA José
-
47. ve
MORENO Omar
-
48. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
49. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
-
50. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
-
51. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
52. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
-
53. ve
TUA Simon
-
54. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
-
55. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
56. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
57. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
58. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
59. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
-
60. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
61. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
62. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
63. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
64. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
65. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
66. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
67. ve
CHACON Jose
-
68. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
69. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
70. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
71. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
72. ve
MORENO Victor
-
73. ve
ROMERO Junior
-
74. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
75. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
76. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
77. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
78. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
-
79. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
80. ve
TORRES Juan
-
81. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
82. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
83. ve
CARRENO David
-
84. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
85. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
86. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
-
87. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
88. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
89. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
90. ve
ABREU Daniel
-
91. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
92. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
8:47
93. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
94. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
95. ve
SMITH Nélson
-
96. ve
RIVAS Robinson
-
97. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
-
98. ve
CASTANO Neubery
-
99. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
-
100. ve
JACOME Eduard
-
101. ve
GALVIS William
-
102. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
103. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
104. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
105. ve
PéREZ Manuel
-
106. de
WEBER Marcel
-
107. de
MUCHE Christopher
-
108. de
FÖRSTER Peter
-
109. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
110. ve
CASTILLO Jose
-
111. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
112. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
113. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
114. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
115. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
116. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
117. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
-
118. ve
PINTO Oscar
-
119. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
120. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
121. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
122. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
123. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
-
124. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
125. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
-
126. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
127. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
128. do
PEñA Heriberto
-
129. co
ROJAS Mauro
-
130. co
PEREZ Juan
-
131. ve
PARRA Ruben
-
132. ec
BONE LéON José
-
133. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
-
134. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
135. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
136. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
-
DNF. ve
DIAZ Luis
-

General Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
28:08:56
2. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
0:31
3. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
1:16
4. ve
MENDOZA José
3:38
5. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
3:49
6. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
3:51
7. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
8. ve
MENESES Henry
3:59
9. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
4:36
10. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
6:27
11. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
8:44
12. ve
MáRQUEZ José
8:56
13. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
11:06
14. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
12:20
15. ve
ABREU Jorge
12:53
16. ve
OSORIO Dario
13:10
17. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
13:20
18. ve
SOTO Andres
13:43
19. ve
TORRES Carlos
14:49
20. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
16:36
21. ve
RAMOS Jose
17:04
22. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
19:05
23. ve
MEDINA Rafael
19:07
24. ve
BRICENO Fernando
19:31
25. ve
MORENO Omar
19:51
26. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
20:48
27. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
21:39
28. ve
ROJAS Maximo
22:26
29. cl
TELLO Elias
23:17
30. ve
ABREU Daniel
24:02
31. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
26:17
32. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
26:43
33. ve
AULAR Orluis
28:20
34. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
29:23
35. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
29:28
36. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
31:06
37. co
GUERRERO Andres
31:31
38. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31:44
39. ve
BECERRA Eduin
33:38
40. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
34:00
41. ve
MURILLO Juan
34:25
42. ve
BRICENO Manuel
36:02
43. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
-
44. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
37:10
45. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
37:21
46. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
37:35
47. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
38:25
48. ve
RIVAS Angel
38:48
49. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
39:17
50. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39:59
51. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
42:12
52. ve
PIñEIROS José
42:43
53. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
43:09
54. ve
TORRES Rafael
44:10
55. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
46:13
56. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
46:27
57. ve
TORRES Juan
47:41
58. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
48:37
59. ve
MONTILLA Jose
48:58
60. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
50:30
61. ve
CHACON Jose
52:13
62. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
52:47
63. ve
NAVAS Jhon
53:11
64. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
53:22
65. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
53:53
66. ve
CASTANO Neubery
54:40
67. ve
GARCíA José
54:47
68. ve
DIAZ Jose
59:35
69. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
1:00:00
70. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
1:00:30
71. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
1:00:32
72. ve
PINTO Luis
1:00:33
73. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
1:02:31
74. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
1:02:37
75. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
1:03:09
76. ve
PIñERO Jose
1:03:11
77. ve
SMITH Daniel
1:03:29
78. ve
TUA Simon
1:03:40
79. ve
PARRA Ruben
1:04:32
80. de
WEBER Marcel
1:05:07
81. de
FÖRSTER Peter
1:05:37
82. co
ROJAS Alexander
1:05:39
83. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
1:05:55
84. ve
ROJAS Marco
1:06:26
85. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
1:07:30
86. ve
NAVA Roberto
1:07:56
87. ve
TREJO Pedro
1:08:36
88. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
1:09:24
89. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
1:10:04
90. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
1:11:24
91. ve
MEDINA Romer
1:12:57
92. ve
RIVAS Robinson
1:13:05
93. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
1:14:35
94. ve
MORENO Victor
1:14:50
95. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
1:15:33
96. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:15:41
97. ve
ROMERO Junior
1:15:55
98. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
1:16:33
99. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
1:16:43
100. de
MUCHE Christopher
1:17:41
101. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
1:18:33
102. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
1:18:51
103. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
1:19:05
104. ve
PEREZ Jesus
1:20:22
105. ve
NIEVES Enrique
1:20:27
106. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
1:21:23
107. ve
CASTILLO Jose
1:21:32
108. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
1:23:53
109. ve
HERRERA Nelson
1:23:57
110. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
1:24:26
111. ve
CARRENO David
1:24:53
112. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
1:25:42
113. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
1:26:23
114. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
1:27:22
115. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
1:29:57
116. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:30:17
117. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
1:31:04
118. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
1:31:21
119. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
1:31:34
120. ve
PéREZ Manuel
1:32:41
121. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
1:33:05
122. co
ROJAS Mauro
1:33:16
123. ve
LOPEZ Jean
1:33:22
124. co
PEREZ Juan
1:33:31
125. ve
PINTO Oscar
1:33:52
126. ve
NIEVES Xavier
1:35:19
127. ve
GALVIS William
1:35:55
128. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
1:36:43
129. ve
SMITH Nélson
1:42:52
130. ve
MEDINA Julio
1:48:59
131. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
1:49:36
132. ve
JACOME Eduard
1:50:49
133. ec
BONE LéON José
2:00:03
134. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
2:03:29
135. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
2:03:44
136. do
PEñA Heriberto
2:11:31

Mountains Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
21
2. ve
BRICENO Fernando
21
3. ve
DIAZ Luis
15
4. ve
RIVAS Angel
12
5. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
12
6. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
10
7. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
7
8. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
7
9. ve
ABREU Jorge
4
10. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
4
11. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
4

Points Classification

1. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
96
2. ve
PEREZ Jesus
67
3. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
59
4. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57
5. ve
RIVAS Angel
54
6. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
52
7. ve
DIAZ Luis
45
8. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
43
9. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
42
10. ve
ALARCON Jose
41
11. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
40
12. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
39
13. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36
14. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
35
15. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
30
16. ve
NIEVES Xavier
29
17. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
27
18. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
25
19. ve
MENDOZA José
25
20. ve
AULAR Orluis
22
21. ve
NAVA Roberto
21
22. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
21
23. ve
ROMERO Junior
20
24. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
20
25. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
19

Youth Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
28:12:34
2. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:11
3. ve
MENESES Henry
0:21
4. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
5:06
5. ve
OSORIO Dario
9:32
6. ve
TORRES Carlos
11:11
7. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
15:27
8. ve
MEDINA Rafael
15:29

Teams Classification

1.
Kino Tachira
84:53:30