Vuelta Ciclista a Venezuela

Stage 9

: Cagua > Altagracia de Orituco

Saturday 20th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 191.7km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
04:37:37
2. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
4. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
-
5. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
-
6. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
-
7. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
-
8. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
-
9. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
-
10. ve
ABREU Daniel
-
11. co
ROJAS Alexander
-
12. ve
BECERRA Eduin
-
13. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
-
14. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
-
15. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
16. ve
ALARCON Jose
-
17. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
-
18. ve
MENDOZA José
-
19. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
-
20. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
-
21. ve
TORRES Carlos
-
22. co
GUERRERO Andres
-
23. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
-
24. ve
MEDINA Rafael
-
25. ve
MEDINA Romer
-
26. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
-
27. ve
NAVA Roberto
-
28. ve
SOTO Andres
-
29. ve
MURILLO Juan
-
30. ve
ABREU Jorge
-
31. ve
PEREZ Jesus
-
32. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
-
33. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
-
34. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
35. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
36. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
-
37. ve
RIVAS Angel
-
38. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
39. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
-
40. ve
RAMOS Jose
-
41. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
-
42. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
-
43. ve
MORENO Omar
-
44. ve
ROJAS Marco
-
45. ve
ROJAS Maximo
-
46. ve
OSORIO Dario
-
47. ve
MáRQUEZ José
-
48. ve
NAVAS Jhon
-
49. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
-
50. ve
BRICENO Fernando
-
51. ve
BRICENO Manuel
-
52. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
0:16
53. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
-
54. ve
CHACON Jose
-
55. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
-
56. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
-
57. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
-
58. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
0:46
59. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
-
60. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
-
61. ve
CASTILLO Jose
1:02
62. ve
PINTO Luis
-
63. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
-
64. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
-
65. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
1:11
66. de
FöRSTER Peter
1:18
67. ve
NIEVES Enrique
-
68. cl
TELLO Elias
1:28
69. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
1:36
70. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
2:04
71. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
-
72. ve
PIñERO Jose
-
73. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
2:25
74. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
-
75. ve
TORRES Juan
-
76. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
-
77. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
78. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
-
79. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
-
80. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
-
81. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
82. ve
PINTO Oscar
-
83. ve
RIVAS Robinson
-
84. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
-
85. ve
AULAR Orluis
3:26
86. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
-
87. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
-
88. ve
MORENO Victor
-
89. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
-
90. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:35
91. ve
DIAZ Jose
-
92. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
93. ve
NIEVES Xavier
-
94. ve
TORRES Rafael
-
95. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
-
96. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
-
97. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
-
98. ve
CASTANO Neubery
6:43
99. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
-
100. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
-
101. ve
SMITH Nélson
-
102. ve
LOPEZ Jean
-
103. ve
TREJO Pedro
-
104. ve
TUA Simon
-
105. co
PEREZ Juan
-
106. ve
PIñEIROS José
-
107. ve
PARRA Ruben
-
108. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
-
109. ve
HERRERA Nelson
-
110. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:59
111. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
7:11
112. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
10:28
113. do
PEñA Heriberto
-
114. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
115. ve
MEDINA Julio
-
116. ve
GARCíA José
-
117. de
WEBER Marcel
-
118. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
10:36
119. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
-
120. ec
BONE LéON José
-
121. ve
CARRENO David
18:19
122. co
ROJAS Mauro
18:37
123. ve
JACOME Eduard
21:21
124. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
-
125. ve
GALVIS William
21:26
126. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
-
127. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
37:14
128. ve
PéREZ Manuel
37:40
DNF. ve
MONTILLA Jose
-
DNF. ve
VELáSQUEZ José
-
DNF. de
MUCHE Christopher
-
DNF. ve
MENESES Henry
-
DNF. ve
ROMERO Junior
-
DNF. ve
GONZALEZ Hector
-
DNF. ve
SMITH Daniel
-
DNS. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-

General Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
32:46:33
2. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
0:31
3. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
1:16
4. ve
MENDOZA José
3:38
5. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
3:49
6. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
3:51
7. ve
RUIZ CABRERA Juan José
-
8. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
4:36
9. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
6:27
10. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
8:44
11. ve
MáRQUEZ José
8:56
12. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast
11:06
13. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
12:20
14. ve
ABREU Jorge
12:53
15. ve
OSORIO Dario
13:10
16. cl
ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marco
13:20
17. ve
SOTO Andres
13:43
18. ve
TORRES Carlos
14:49
19. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
16:36
20. ve
RAMOS Jose
17:04
21. ve
MEDINA Rafael
19:07
22. ve
BRICENO Fernando
19:31
23. ve
MORENO Omar
19:51
24. co
SANCHEZ Yerson
20:48
25. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
21:55
26. ve
ROJAS Maximo
22:26
27. ve
ABREU Daniel
24:02
28. cl
TELLO Elias
24:45
29. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
26:10
30. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
26:33
31. ec
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
26:43
32. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
29:23
33. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
29:44
34. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
31:06
35. co
GUERRERO Andres
31:31
36. ve
AULAR Orluis
31:46
37. ve
BECERRA Eduin
33:38
38. ve
MURILLO Juan
34:25
39. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35:19
40. ve
BRICENO Manuel
36:02
41. ve
GUTIERREZ Pedro
36:18
42. ve
GONZALES ESCALANTE Ronald Javier
36:25
43. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
37:35
44. co
GOMEZ Juan Pantano
38:32
45. ve
RIVAS Angel
38:48
46. ve
HERNANDEZ Andris Jose
39:17
47. cl
ARRIAGADA Matias
39:27
48. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
39:31
49. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
43:34
50. ve
GIMENEZ Carlos
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45:34
51. ve
LUIS URREA VERGARA Darwin
45:47
52. ve
CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul
46:13
53. ve
CESPEDES Emilio
47:13
54. ve
TORRES Rafael
47:45
55. ve
PIñEIROS José
49:26
56. ve
TORRES Juan
50:06
57. ve
LANDAETA Giorgio
51:16
58. ve
CHACON Jose
52:29
59. ve
NAVAS Jhon
53:11
60. co
CAICEDO Jhoan
54:54
61. ve
MONTILLA Darwin
54:58
62. co
ARGUELLO Sergio Carlos
1:00:32
63. ve
CASTANO Neubery
1:01:23
64. ve
PINTO Luis
1:01:35
65. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
1:03:03
66. ve
DIAZ Jose
1:03:10
67. ve
CAñIZALEZ Isaac
1:03:17
68. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
1:04:41
69. ve
PIñERO Jose
1:05:15
70. ve
GARCíA José
-
71. co
ROJAS Alexander
1:05:39
72. ve
ROJAS Marco
1:06:26
73. ve
FIGUERA Reinaldo
1:06:43
74. de
FöRSTER Peter
1:06:55
75. ve
MASCOPOLO Luis
1:07:13
76. ve
NAVA Roberto
1:07:56
77. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
1:08:20
78. ve
CARMONA Neimanuel
1:09:40
79. ve
TUA Simon
1:10:23
80. ve
PARRA Ruben
1:11:15
81. ve
MEDINA Romer
1:12:57
82. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
1:14:13
83. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
1:14:31
84. ve
TREJO Pedro
1:15:19
85. ve
RIVAS Robinson
1:15:30
86. de
WEBER Marcel
1:15:35
87. co
TORRES QUIROGA Pedro Nelson
1:17:57
88. ve
MORENO Victor
1:18:16
89. ve
CARDENAS Ismael
1:18:58
90. ve
PEREZ Jesus
1:20:22
91. ve
ZAPATA Yhoiner
1:20:40
92. ve
LOPEZ Jose Carlos
1:21:30
93. ve
NIEVES Enrique
1:21:45
94. ve
MARTINEZ Clever
1:21:59
95. ve
VELÁSQUEZ Armando
1:22:17
96. ve
CASTILLO Jose
1:22:34
97. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:22:40
98. ve
GOMEZ Alexander
1:23:27
99. ve
DÍAZ Francisco
1:23:53
100. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
1:26:23
101. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast
1:29:17
102. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
1:29:47
103. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
1:29:57
104. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:30:11
105. ve
HERRERA Nelson
1:30:40
106. ve
DOCORURNAO Gylbert
1:32:50
107. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
1:32:55
108. ve
CHAVEZ Maiki
1:33:59
109. ve
ROMAN CASTILLO Maky
1:34:39
110. ve
PINTO Oscar
1:36:17
111. ve
NIEVES Xavier
1:38:54
112. ve
LOPEZ Jean
1:40:05
113. co
PEREZ Juan
1:40:14
114. ve
CARRENO David
1:43:12
115. ve
HERNANDEZ Jonathan
1:47:19
116. ve
SMITH Nélson
1:49:35
117. co
ROJAS Mauro
1:51:53
118. ve
SANCHEZ Keyner
1:52:42
119. ve
ALVARADO Jorge
1:53:02
120. ec
HIDALGO Pablo
Team Ecuador
1:53:57
121. ve
GALVIS William
1:57:21
122. ve
MEDINA Julio
1:59:27
123. ve
PéREZ Manuel
2:10:21
124. ec
BONE LéON José
2:10:39
125. ve
JACOME Eduard
2:12:10
126. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
2:13:57
127. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
2:14:12
128. do
PEñA Heriberto
2:21:59

Mountains Classification

1. ve
ALARCON Jose
21
2. ve
BRICENO Fernando
21
3. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
15
4. ve
RIVAS Angel
12
5. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
12
6. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
10
7. ve
GIL BRICEñO Gusneiver
7
8. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
7
9. ve
ABREU Jorge
4
10. ve
PÁEZ Jhoan
4
11. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
4

Points Classification

1. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
96
2. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast
84
3. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
77
4. ve
PEREZ Jesus
67
5. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
59
6. ve
RIVAS Angel
54
7. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
52
8. ve
SALINAS DUQUE Yonathan Jesus
52
9. ve
YAGUARO Isaac
48
10. ve
DIAZ BELANDRIA Luis Eusebio
45
11. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
42
12. ve
ALARCON Jose
41
13. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
36
14. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36
15. ve
ROCCAFORTE Francesco
35
16. ve
BRAVO Wilmer
33
17. ve
NIEVES Xavier
29
18. ve
MONSALVE Ralph
28
19. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
Team Ecuador
26
20. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast
25
21. ve
MENDOZA José
25
22. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
23
23. ve
AULAR Orluis
22
24. ve
NAVA Roberto
21
25. ve
MEDINA MARINO Manuel Eduardo
20

Youth Classification

1. ve
MENDOZA José
32:50:11
2. ve
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
0:11
3. ve
MENDOZA Gabriel
5:06
4. ve
OSORIO Dario
9:32
5. ve
TORRES Carlos
11:11
6. ve
MEDINA Rafael
15:29
7. ve
MORENO Omar
16:13
8. cl
TELLO Elias
21:07

Teams Classification

1.
Kino Tachira
98:46:21