Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica

Stage 1

: Parrita > Orotina

Thursday 11th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 85.5km


Stage Result

1. mx
VARELA Erika
02:29:55
2. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
-
3. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
-
4. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
-
5. ve
CESAR Jennifer
-
6. cr
GUILLéN Edith
-
7. co
CALLE Luisa Maria
-
8. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
-
9. cr
MENA Milagro
-
10. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
-
11. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
12. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
Lointek
-
13. co
FRANCO Natalia
-
14. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
-
15. cr
ROJAS Adriana
-
16. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
-
17. ec
NUÑEZ Miryan
-
18. co
SAAVEDRA Hillary
-
19. gt
DE LEON Florinda
-
20. co
CALDERON Mónica
-
21. ec
SUÁREZ Ana
-
22. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
-
23. ec
PASPUEZAN Dayana
-
24. cr
HERRERA Paula
-
25. co
PARRA Ángela
-
26. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
-
27. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
-
28. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
-
29. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
4:12
30. cr
HOWELL Sofia
5:03
31. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
5:04
32. mx
DAVIS Bianca
5:06
33. cr
CAMACHO Susan
5:43
34. cr
ROJAS Eunice
9:28
35. co
NARANJO Luisa
-
36. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
-
37. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
9:51
38. ve
TAPIA María
-
39. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
9:55
40. cr
HERRERA Katherine
-
41. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
10:34
42. cr
DE MESERVILLE Cristina
-
43. cr
KIBLER Kristie
-
44. cr
ROJAS Maria Natalia
-
45. cr
ROJAS Fiorella
-
46. mx
SALAZAR Lizbeth
12:11
47. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
12:30
48. cr
MOLINA Kimberly
14:08
49. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
14:17
50. ve
SUÁREZ Leidimar
14:47
51. cr
SANCHO Hazel
14:59
52. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
15:44
53. sv
FIGUEROA Ana Lucrecia
16:10
54. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
16:15
55. cr
MONTERO Cecilia
17:27
56. cr
MAYO Saylyn
17:29
57. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
17:30
58. cr
HERNANDEZ Melissa
18:55
59. cr
MILLER Sigrid
19:11
60. sv
LEMUS Kathya
19:35
61. cr
OVIEDO Angie
21:21
62. cr
ARIAS Daniela
21:38
63. cr
QUIRóS Susan
23:33
64. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
26:39
65. sv
ZAVALETA Sonia
27:17
66. be
SOLANO Diana
31:01
67. cr
VARGAS Johana
31:28
68. cr
RIVERA Ana
35:32

General Classification

1. mx
VARELA Erika
02:29:55
2. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
-
3. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
-
4. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
-
5. ve
CESAR Jennifer
-
6. cr
GUILLéN Edith
-
7. co
CALLE Luisa Maria
-
8. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
-
9. cr
MENA Milagro
-
10. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
-
11. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
12. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
Lointek
-
13. co
FRANCO Natalia
-
14. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
-
15. cr
ROJAS Adriana
-
16. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
-
17. ec
NUÑEZ Miryan
-
18. co
SAAVEDRA Hillary
-
19. gt
DE LEON Florinda
-
20. co
CALDERON Mónica
-
21. ec
SUÁREZ Ana
-
22. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
-
23. ec
PASPUEZAN Dayana
-
24. cr
HERRERA Paula
-
25. co
PARRA Ángela
-
26. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
-
27. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
-
28. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
-
29. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
4:12
30. cr
HOWELL Sofia
5:03
31. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
5:04
32. mx
DAVIS Bianca
5:06
33. cr
CAMACHO Susan
5:43
34. cr
ROJAS Eunice
9:28
35. co
NARANJO Luisa
-
36. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
-
37. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
9:51
38. ve
TAPIA María
-
39. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
9:55
40. cr
HERRERA Katherine
-
41. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
10:34
42. cr
DE MESERVILLE Cristina
-
43. cr
KIBLER Kristie
-
44. cr
ROJAS Maria Natalia
-
45. cr
ROJAS Fiorella
-
46. mx
SALAZAR Lizbeth
12:11
47. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
12:30
48. cr
MOLINA Kimberly
14:08
49. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
14:17
50. ve
SUÁREZ Leidimar
14:47
51. cr
SANCHO Hazel
14:59
52. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
15:44
53. sv
FIGUEROA Ana Lucrecia
16:10
54. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
16:15
55. cr
MONTERO Cecilia
17:27
56. cr
MAYO Saylyn
17:29
57. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
17:30
58. cr
HERNANDEZ Melissa
18:55
59. cr
MILLER Sigrid
19:11
60. sv
LEMUS Kathya
19:35
61. cr
OVIEDO Angie
21:21
62. cr
ARIAS Daniela
21:38
63. cr
QUIRóS Susan
23:33
64. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
26:39
65. sv
ZAVALETA Sonia
27:17
66. be
SOLANO Diana
31:01
67. cr
VARGAS Johana
31:28
68. cr
RIVERA Ana
35:32

Mountains Classification

1. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
6
2. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
4
3. cr
HERRERA Katherine
2
4. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
1

Points Classification

1. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
26
2. mx
VARELA Erika
25
3. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
18
4. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
16
5. ve
CESAR Jennifer
12
6. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
11
7. cr
GUILLéN Edith
10
8. co
CALLE Luisa Maria
9
9. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
9
10. cr
MENA Milagro
7
11. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
7
12. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
6
13. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
5
14. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
Lointek
4
15. co
FRANCO Natalia
3
16. cr
HERRERA Katherine
3
17. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
2
18. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
2
19. cr
ROJAS Adriana
1
20. ve
TAPIA María
1

Teams Classification

1.
Venezuela
07:29:45