Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica

Stage 2

: Municipalidad de Heredia > Parque de Grecia

Friday 12th June (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 84.14km


Stage Result

1. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
02:30:56
2. cr
MENA Milagro
0:18
3. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
0:45
4. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
1:25
5. mx
VARELA Erika
1:50
6. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
2:04
7. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
2:06
8. cr
GUILLéN Edith
-
9. co
CALDERON Mónica
-
10. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
-
11. co
NARANJO Luisa
-
12. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
-
13. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
-
14. ec
PASPUEZAN Dayana
-
15. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
Lointek
2:08
16. co
SAAVEDRA Hillary
-
17. gt
DE LEON Florinda
-
18. ec
NUÑEZ Miryan
2:10
19. cr
HERRERA Paula
-
20. co
PARRA Ángela
-
21. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
2:17
22. ec
SUÁREZ Ana
2:24
23. ve
CESAR Jennifer
2:40
24. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
2:43
25. co
CALLE Luisa Maria
2:45
26. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
-
27. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
-
28. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
-
29. cr
ROJAS Adriana
-
30. co
FRANCO Natalia
3:07
31. mx
SALAZAR Lizbeth
3:18
32. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
33. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
3:20
34. cr
HOWELL Sofia
4:06
35. cr
CAMACHO Susan
4:16
36. cr
SANCHO Hazel
4:32
37. cr
HERRERA Katherine
6:04
38. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
6:47
39. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
9:15
40. cr
ROJAS Fiorella
-
41. ve
TAPIA María
9:50
42. mx
DAVIS Bianca
12:53
43. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
13:48
44. cr
ROJAS Eunice
13:51
45. cr
ROJAS Maria Natalia
-
46. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
14:14
47. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
14:20
48. cr
VARGAS Johana
14:29
49. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
14:49
50. ve
SUÁREZ Leidimar
15:05
51. cr
HERNANDEZ Melissa
-
52. cr
KIBLER Kristie
15:09
53. cr
DE MESERVILLE Cristina
17:16
54. cr
MOLINA Kimberly
17:42
55. cr
OVIEDO Angie
24:59
56. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
25:28
57. cr
MILLER Sigrid
25:30
58. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
26:26
59. cr
ARIAS Daniela
26:28
60. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
27:15
61. sv
FIGUEROA Ana Lucrecia
-
62. cr
MAYO Saylyn
27:17
63. cr
MONTERO Cecilia
29:30
64. sv
LEMUS Kathya
42:09
65. cr
QUIRóS Susan
43:22
66. cr
RIVERA Ana
-
67. sv
ZAVALETA Sonia
-
DNF. be
SOLANO Diana
-

General Classification

1. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
05:00:51
2. cr
MENA Milagro
0:18
3. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
1:25
4. mx
VARELA Erika
1:50
5. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
2:04
6. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
2:06
7. cr
GUILLéN Edith
-
8. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
-
9. co
CALDERON Mónica
-
10. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
-
11. co
NARANJO Luisa
-
12. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
-
13. ec
PASPUEZAN Dayana
-
14. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
Lointek
2:08
15. co
SAAVEDRA Hillary
-
16. gt
DE LEON Florinda
-
17. ec
NUÑEZ Miryan
2:10
18. cr
HERRERA Paula
-
19. co
PARRA Ángela
-
20. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
2:17
21. ec
SUÁREZ Ana
2:24
22. ve
CESAR Jennifer
2:40
23. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
2:43
24. co
CALLE Luisa Maria
2:45
25. cr
ROJAS Adriana
-
26. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
-
27. co
FRANCO Natalia
3:07
28. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
3:18
29. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
3:20
30. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
6:57
31. cr
HOWELL Sofia
9:09
32. cr
CAMACHO Susan
9:59
33. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
10:36
34. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
11:51
35. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
12:40
36. mx
SALAZAR Lizbeth
15:29
37. cr
HERRERA Katherine
15:59
38. mx
DAVIS Bianca
17:59
39. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
18:43
40. cr
SANCHO Hazel
19:31
41. ve
TAPIA María
19:41
42. cr
ROJAS Fiorella
19:49
43. cr
ROJAS Eunice
23:19
44. cr
ROJAS Maria Natalia
24:25
45. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
25:23
46. cr
KIBLER Kristie
25:43
47. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
26:18
48. cr
DE MESERVILLE Cristina
27:50
49. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
28:37
50. ve
SUÁREZ Leidimar
29:52
51. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
29:58
52. cr
MOLINA Kimberly
31:50
53. cr
HERNANDEZ Melissa
34:00
54. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
41:43
55. sv
FIGUEROA Ana Lucrecia
43:25
56. cr
MILLER Sigrid
44:41
57. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
44:45
58. cr
MAYO Saylyn
44:46
59. cr
VARGAS Johana
45:57
60. cr
OVIEDO Angie
46:20
61. cr
MONTERO Cecilia
46:57
62. cr
ARIAS Daniela
48:06
63. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
53:05
64. sv
LEMUS Kathya
1:01:44
65. cr
QUIRóS Susan
1:06:55
66. sv
ZAVALETA Sonia
1:10:39
67. cr
RIVERA Ana
1:18:54

Mountains Classification

1. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
10
2. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
9
3. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
6
4. cr
MENA Milagro
4
5. mx
VARELA Erika
2
6. cr
GUILLéN Edith
2
7. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
2
8. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
Lointek
2
9. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
1
10. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
1
11. co
CALDERON Mónica
1

Points Classification

1. mx
VARELA Erika
39
2. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
37
3. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
33
4. cr
MENA Milagro
31
5. ve
TAPIA Gleydimar
30
6. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
25
7. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana - Acca Due O
22
8. cr
GUILLéN Edith
20
9. co
VARGAS VILLAMIL Lorena Maria
17
10. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
14
11. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
13
12. ve
CESAR Jennifer
12
13. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
10
14. co
CALLE Luisa Maria
9
15. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
9
16. co
NARANJO Luisa
8
17. co
CALDERON Mónica
8
18. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
6
19. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
Lointek
5
20. co
FRANCO Natalia
2
21. ec
PASPUEZAN Dayana
2
22. cr
HERRERA Katherine
1
23. ve
TAPIA María
1

Teams Classification

1.
Mexico
15:06:27