Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

Stage 2

: Strzyzow > Krosno

Wednesday 1st July (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 87.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
01:55:09
2. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
-
3. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Telenet - Fidea
-
5. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
-
7. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
8. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
-
9. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
-
11. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
12. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
13. be
MENTEN Milan
-
14. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
15. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
16. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
17. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
-
18. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
19. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
20. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD Continental Team
0:06
21. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
22. pl
MROZEK Marcin
-
23. de
RETSCHKE Robert
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
24. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
-
25. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
-
26. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
27. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
29. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
-
30. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
-
31. be
VANREYTEN Joachim
-
32. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
33. pl
WITECKI Mariusz
Domin Sport
-
34. be
LOY Antoine
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
35. gb
SHAW James
-
36. be
GALLE Tom
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
37. pl
DETKO Artur
Domin Sport
-
38. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
39. cz
ZAHáLKA Matej
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
40. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
-
41. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
Domin Sport
-
42. pl
SKARZYNSKI Wojciech
-
43. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
-
44. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
45. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
46. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
47. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:25
48. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
0:58
49. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01
50. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
51. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:03
52. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. ua
DZHUS Volodymyr
ISD Continental Team
-
54. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
55. cz
FILIP Jakub
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
56. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
57. be
PALM Martin
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
58. pl
HABA Grzegorz
-
59. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
60. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
61. pl
NOWACZEK Mateusz
Kolss BDC Team
1:54
62. it
BARRA Francesco
2:01
63. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
64. pl
SOLINSKI Patryk
-
65. cz
DOLEZEL Radovan
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
66. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
67. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-
68. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. lv
BARTUSEVICS Rihards
-
70. pl
RęBIEWSKI Jarosław
Domin Sport
-
71. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Kolss BDC Team
2:17
72. pl
SOLINSKI Jakub
-
73. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
-
74. cz
FIALA Petr
Ac Sparta Praha
-
75. it
CASTALDO Filippo
-
76. cz
LECHNER Petr
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
77. lv
JANEVICS Peteris
-
78. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
79. it
GIUSTINO Gennaro
2:27
80. pl
SOBIERAJ Przemyslaw
Wibatech Fuji
2:29
81. cz
RYBA Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
82. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
-
83. be
LETEN Wouter
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
84. pl
RęBIEWSKI Jarosław
Domin Sport
-
85. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
86. pl
NOWAK Mateusz
Domin Sport
-
87. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
88. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
-
89. it
PERNA Simone
-
90. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
ActiveJet Team
-
91. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
-
92. it
FIORILLO Giuseppe
-
93. cz
KOBES Lucás
Ac Sparta Praha
-
94. be
WOUTERS Enzo
4:32
95. pl
SAMOL Pawel
Wibatech Fuji
-
96. pl
GóRECKI Patryk
-
97. pl
KAZIMIERCZAK Mateusz
6:58
98. pl
TEKLIńSKI Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
7:01
99. pl
PARMA Krzysztof
7:34
100. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
DNF. pl
KOZAK Artur
-

General Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
04:40:38
2. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
0:08
3. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:09
4. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:10
5. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Telenet - Fidea
0:11
6. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
0:12
7. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
-
8. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
9. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
10. ua
KRIVTSOV Dmytro
ISD Continental Team
-
11. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
-
12. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
13. lv
SKUJINš Toms
Hincapie Racing Team
-
14. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
15. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
16. be
MENTEN Milan
-
17. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
Whirlpool Author
-
18. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
19. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
0:16
21. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
0:17
22. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD Continental Team
0:18
23. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
-
24. pl
DETKO Artur
Domin Sport
-
25. pl
MROZEK Marcin
-
26. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
27. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
28. gb
SHAW James
-
29. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
30. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
-
31. pl
GRADEK Kamil
ActiveJet Team
-
32. pl
SKARZYNSKI Wojciech
-
33. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
34. de
RETSCHKE Robert
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
35. nl
WUBBEN Niels
Telenet - Fidea
-
36. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
-
37. cz
ZAHáLKA Matej
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
38. be
VANREYTEN Joachim
-
39. be
GALLE Tom
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
40. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
Domin Sport
-
41. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Kolss BDC Team
-
42. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
43. be
LOY Antoine
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
44. pl
WITECKI Mariusz
Domin Sport
-
45. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
46. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
47. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:37
48. ua
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
1:10
49. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
1:12
50. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:13
51. cz
DLASK Jindrich
Ac Sparta Praha
-
52. cz
FILIP Jakub
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
53. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:15
54. pl
HABA Grzegorz
-
55. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
56. be
PALM Martin
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
57. ua
DZHUS Volodymyr
ISD Continental Team
-
58. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
59. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
60. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
61. pl
NOWACZEK Mateusz
Kolss BDC Team
2:06
62. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
2:11
63. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:13
64. it
BARRA Francesco
-
65. lv
BARTUSEVICS Rihards
-
66. pl
RęBIEWSKI Jarosław
Domin Sport
-
67. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
68. pl
SOLINSKI Patryk
-
69. cz
DOLEZEL Radovan
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
70. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-
71. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
2:29
72. cz
HOSEK Josef
Whirlpool Author
-
73. cz
LECHNER Petr
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
74. it
CASTALDO Filippo
-
75. lv
JANEVICS Peteris
-
76. cz
FIALA Petr
Ac Sparta Praha
-
77. pl
SOLINSKI Jakub
-
78. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Kolss BDC Team
-
79. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
2:37
80. it
GIUSTINO Gennaro
2:39
81. pl
RęBIEWSKI Jarosław
Domin Sport
2:41
82. pl
NOWAK Mateusz
Domin Sport
-
83. cz
STöHR Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
84. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
-
85. be
LETEN Wouter
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
86. cz
STöHR Pavel
Ac Sparta Praha
-
87. cz
KOBES Lucás
Ac Sparta Praha
-
88. cz
RYBA Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
89. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
ActiveJet Team
-
90. pl
SOBIERAJ Przemyslaw
Wibatech Fuji
-
91. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
-
92. it
FIORILLO Giuseppe
-
93. it
PERNA Simone
-
94. be
WOUTERS Enzo
4:44
95. pl
GóRECKI Patryk
-
96. pl
SAMOL Pawel
Wibatech Fuji
-
97. pl
KAZIMIERCZAK Mateusz
7:10
98. pl
TEKLIńSKI Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
7:13
99. cz
KOUDELA Tomas
SKC Tufo Prostējov
7:46
100. pl
PARMA Krzysztof
10:36

Mountains Classification

1. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
10
2. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
4
3. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
3
4. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
ISD Continental Team
3
5. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
1
6. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1

Points Classification

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
22
2. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
ActiveJet Team
10
3. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
8
4. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
8
5. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6
6. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Telenet - Fidea
6
7. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
6
8. pl
NOWAK Mateusz
Domin Sport
5
9. pl
TEKLIńSKI Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
5
10. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Domin Sport
4
11. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
3
12. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
3
13. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
3
14. pl
RęBIEWSKI Jarosław
Domin Sport
3
15. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
2
16. cz
FILIP Jakub
SKC Tufo Prostējov
2
17. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
2
18. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
Whirlpool Author
1
19. pl
BERNAS Pawel
ActiveJet Team
1
20. pl
DETKO Artur
Domin Sport
1
21. pl
PODLASKI Michal
ActiveJet Team
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KACZMAREK Jakub
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
04:40:48
2. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
0:02
3. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
5. be
MENTEN Milan
-
6. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
0:08
7. gb
SHAW James
-
8. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
-
9. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
10. cz
ZAHáLKA Matej
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
11. be
VANREYTEN Joachim
-
12. be
GALLE Tom
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
13. be
LOY Antoine
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
14. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
15. de
KNAUP Tobias
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:27
16. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:03
17. nl
GOEREE Niels
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:05
18. be
PALM Martin
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
19. ua
DZHUS Volodymyr
ISD Continental Team
-
20. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
21. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
22. pl
LATON Eryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:03
23. it
BARRA Francesco
-
24. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
25. pl
SOLINSKI Patryk
-
26. cz
DOLEZEL Radovan
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
27. lv
JANEVICS Peteris
2:19
28. cz
FIALA Petr
Ac Sparta Praha
-
29. pl
SOLINSKI Jakub
-
30. pl
GRONKIEWICZ Kacper
2:27
31. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
Kolss BDC Team
2:31
32. be
LETEN Wouter
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
33. cz
KOBES Lucás
Ac Sparta Praha
-
34. cz
RYBA Jan
Ac Sparta Praha
-
35. it
FIORILLO Giuseppe
-
36. it
PERNA Simone
-
37. be
WOUTERS Enzo
4:34
38. pl
GóRECKI Patryk
-
39. pl
SAMOL Pawel
Wibatech Fuji
-
40. pl
KAZIMIERCZAK Mateusz
7:00

Teams Classification

1.
Latvia
14:02:30
2.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:06
3.
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4.
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
5.
Domin Sport
0:12
6.
ActiveJet Team
-
7.
ISD Continental Team
-
8.
Telenet - Fidea
-
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10.
Color Code - Aquality Protect
-
11.
Wibatech Fuji
-
12.
Kolss BDC Team
2:00
13.
Whirlpool Author
2:01
14.
SKC Tufo Prostējov
3:10
15.
Team Vejus
4:24
16.
K.S. POGOŃ MOSTOSTAL Puławy
5:21
17.
Ac Sparta Praha
5:47