Go to:  Prologue 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Prologue

: Morillon > Morillon

Tuesday 14th July (2015)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 5.4km


Stage Result

1. au
POWER Robert
00:13:26
2. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
0:18
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:31
4. it
RAVASI Edward
-
5. au
HAIG Jack
0:32
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
0:34
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
-
8. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
0:35
9. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:38
10. it
GAROSIO Andrea
0:40
11. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
0:41
12. it
RAVANELLI Simone
-
13. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:42
14. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
15. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
16. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
0:46
17. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
0:54
18. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
0:56
19. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
0:58
20. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
1:00
21. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
1:04
22. it
ZILIO Giacomo
-
23. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-
24. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
25. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
1:05
26. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
1:06
27. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
1:08
28. ch
KNIPP Niels
1:09
29. be
CRASS Steff
1:12
30. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
31. au
CLEMENTS Alex
1:13
32. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
1:15
33. gb
KNOX James
1:16
34. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
1:17
35. it
VELASCO Simone
-
36. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
1:18
37. it
GABBURO Davide
-
38. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
1:19
39. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
1:22
40. mc
LANGELOTTI Victor
1:25
41. it
FEDELI Alessandro
-
42. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
1:26
43. us
OEIN Justin
-
44. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:27
45. it
COLONNA Yuri
-
46. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
1:29
47. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
1:30
48. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
1:31
49. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
50. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
1:33
51. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
-
52. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
-
53. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
1:34
54. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
55. it
ZUMERLE Marco
1:35
56. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
1:36
57. it
LOGICA Enrico
-
58. it
MASNADA Fausto
1:37
59. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
1:38
60. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
1:39
61. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
1:41
62. fr
CORBEX Emilio
1:42
63. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing
-
64. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
1:43
65. es
BARCELO Fernando
1:46
66. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
67. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:50
68. qu
RUFFAUT Loïc
-
69. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
1:51
70. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1:52
71. it
CISMONDI Andrea
-
72. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
1:53
73. be
RUYTERS Brecht
-
74. it
BILLI Jacopo
1:55
75. pl
ADAMCZYK Dawid
-
76. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
1:57
77. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
SEG Racing
-
78. it
CANTONI Daniele
-
79. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
1:59
80. fr
HUDRY Florian
2:00
81. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
2:02
82. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
2:04
83. au
CARPENTER Harry
2:05
84. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
85. es
PéREZ Francisco
-
86. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
2:09
87. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
2:10
88. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
2:11
89. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
2:12
90. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
2:13
91. gb
FERGUSSON Callum
-
92. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
2:16
93. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
2:18
94. it
MARENGO Alberto
-
95. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
2:20
96. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
2:23
97. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
98. es
LINARES Oscar
-
99. it
MARCHI Andrea
2:25
100. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
2:31
101. au
OVETT Freddy
2:33
102. it
SALVADOR Enrico
2:35
103. be
PATTYN Jeroen
2:39
104. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
105. fr
GEHIN Lucas
2:40
106. it
DI RENZO Andrea
2:41
107. it
PASTORINO Mattia
2:42
108. be
LIVYNS Arjen
2:44
109. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
2:47
110. pa
RODRÍGUEZ Rodríguez
2:49
111. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
2:56
112. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
2:58
113. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
3:00
114. gb
JAMES Owen
3:02
115. ch
OCANHA Gianluca
Roth – Skoda
3:04
116. it
FAGNANI Matteo
3:05
117. ec
JARAMILLO Adrián
Team Ecuador
3:12
118. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
3:15
119. be
HERMANS Steff
3:18
120. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
3:21
121. it
TAGLIANI Filippo
-
122. au
COLE Brendan
3:25
123. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
-
124. ch
BOSSENS Julien
3:30
125. fr
ARBONNIER Quentin
3:31
126. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
3:51
127. do
VILLAREAL David
4:00

General Classification

1. au
POWER Robert
00:13:26
2. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
0:18
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:31
4. it
RAVASI Edward
-
5. au
HAIG Jack
0:32
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
0:34
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
-
8. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
0:35
9. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:38
10. it
GAROSIO Andrea
0:40
11. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
0:41
12. it
RAVANELLI Simone
-
13. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:42
14. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
15. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
-
16. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
0:46
17. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
0:54
18. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
0:56
19. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
0:58
20. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
1:00
21. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
1:04
22. it
ZILIO Giacomo
-
23. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-
24. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
25. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
1:05
26. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
1:06
27. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
1:08
28. ch
KNIPP Niels
1:09
29. be
CRASS Steff
1:12
30. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
31. au
CLEMENTS Alex
1:13
32. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
1:15
33. gb
KNOX James
1:16
34. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
1:17
35. it
VELASCO Simone
-
36. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
1:18
37. it
GABBURO Davide
-
38. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
1:19
39. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
1:22
40. mc
LANGELOTTI Victor
1:25
41. it
FEDELI Alessandro
-
42. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
1:26
43. us
OEIN Justin
-
44. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:27
45. it
COLONNA Yuri
-
46. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
1:29
47. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
1:30
48. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
1:31
49. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
50. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
1:33
51. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
-
52. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
-
53. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
1:34
54. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
55. it
ZUMERLE Marco
1:35
56. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
1:36
57. it
LOGICA Enrico
-
58. it
MASNADA Fausto
1:37
59. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
1:38
60. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
1:39
61. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
1:41
62. fr
CORBEX Emilio
1:42
63. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing
-
64. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
1:43
65. es
BARCELO Fernando
1:46
66. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
67. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:50
68. qu
RUFFAUT Loïc
-
69. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
1:51
70. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1:52
71. it
CISMONDI Andrea
-
72. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
1:53
73. be
RUYTERS Brecht
-
74. it
BILLI Jacopo
1:55
75. pl
ADAMCZYK Dawid
-
76. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
1:57
77. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
SEG Racing
-
78. it
CANTONI Daniele
-
79. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
1:59
80. fr
HUDRY Florian
2:00
81. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
2:02
82. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
2:04
83. au
CARPENTER Harry
2:05
84. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
85. es
PéREZ Francisco
-
86. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
2:09
87. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
2:10
88. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
2:11
89. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
2:12
90. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
2:13
91. gb
FERGUSSON Callum
-
92. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
2:16
93. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
2:18
94. it
MARENGO Alberto
-
95. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
2:20
96. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
2:23
97. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
98. es
LINARES Oscar
-
99. it
MARCHI Andrea
2:25
100. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
2:31
101. au
OVETT Freddy
2:33
102. it
SALVADOR Enrico
2:35
103. be
PATTYN Jeroen
2:39
104. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
105. fr
GEHIN Lucas
2:40
106. it
DI RENZO Andrea
2:41
107. it
PASTORINO Mattia
2:42
108. be
LIVYNS Arjen
2:44
109. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
2:47
110. pa
RODRÍGUEZ Rodríguez
2:49
111. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
2:56
112. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
2:58
113. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
3:00
114. gb
JAMES Owen
3:02
115. ch
OCANHA Gianluca
Roth – Skoda
3:04
116. it
FAGNANI Matteo
3:05
117. ec
JARAMILLO Adrián
Team Ecuador
3:12
118. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
3:15
119. be
HERMANS Steff
3:18
120. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
3:21
121. it
TAGLIANI Filippo
-
122. au
COLE Brendan
3:25
123. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
-
124. ch
BOSSENS Julien
3:30
125. fr
ARBONNIER Quentin
3:31
126. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
3:51
127. do
VILLAREAL David
4:00

Points Classification

1. au
POWER Robert
15
2. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
12
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
10
4. it
RAVASI Edward
8
5. au
HAIG Jack
6
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
5
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
4
8. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
3
9. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
2
10. it
GAROSIO Andrea
1