Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 1

: Morillon > Morillon

Wednesday 15th July (2015)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 151.3km


Stage Result

1. be
DE PLUS Laurens
04:29:42
2. au
POWER Robert
-
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:03
4. it
GAROSIO Andrea
0:04
5. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
6. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
7. it
SALVADOR Enrico
0:10
8. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
0:15
9. gb
PEARSON Daniel
0:25
10. it
RAVASI Edward
0:45
11. au
HAIG Jack
0:50
12. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:57
13. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
1:22
14. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
1:27
15. be
CRASS Steff
1:29
16. it
RAVANELLI Simone
1:37
17. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
1:59
18. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
2:05
19. it
BILLI Jacopo
2:07
20. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
21. it
CICCONE Giulio
2:25
22. es
BARCELO Fernando
2:32
23. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
3:11
24. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
3:44
25. be
RUYTERS Brecht
4:18
26. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
5:03
27. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
-
28. it
LOGICA Enrico
5:45
29. us
EISENHART Taylor
6:18
30. us
OEIN Justin
-
31. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
6:21
32. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
-
33. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
6:31
34. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
6:42
35. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
7:47
36. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
-
37. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
8:24
38. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
8:36
39. fr
HUDRY Florian
8:38
40. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
8:46
41. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
8:52
42. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
-
43. gb
KNOX James
8:59
44. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
9:44
45. au
OVETT Freddy
12:10
46. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
12:19
47. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
48. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
12:21
49. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
-
50. es
LINARES Oscar
13:12
51. it
GABBURO Davide
14:54
52. it
MASNADA Fausto
-
53. it
FEDELI Alessandro
-
54. it
ZUMERLE Marco
-
55. fr
GEHIN Lucas
16:35
56. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
57. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
-
58. gb
FERGUSSON Callum
16:36
59. pl
ADAMCZYK Dawid
17:12
60. qu
RUFFAUT Loïc
17:20
61. it
MARENGO Alberto
17:30
62. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-
63. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
-
64. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
65. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
66. ch
BOSSENS Julien
-
67. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
-
68. it
MARCHI Andrea
-
69. it
VELASCO Simone
-
70. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
-
71. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
72. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
-
73. it
PASTORINO Mattia
-
74. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
75. it
ZILIO Giacomo
-
76. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
77. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
78. it
DI RENZO Andrea
-
79. au
CLEMENTS Alex
-
80. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
81. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
-
82. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
83. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
84. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
18:19
85. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
18:35
86. au
COLE Brendan
-
87. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
18:40
88. be
LIVYNS Arjen
19:35
89. it
FAGNANI Matteo
20:25
90. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
20:48
91. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
20:57
92. gb
JAMES Owen
21:19
93. es
PéREZ Francisco
21:20
94. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
21:38
95. be
HERMANS Steff
22:11
96. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
22:19
97. it
CISMONDI Andrea
23:30
98. it
CANTONI Daniele
23:51
99. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
23:59
100. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
-
101. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
102. dz
BARBARI Adil
24:03
103. it
COLONNA Yuri
24:05
104. mc
LANGELOTTI Victor
25:14
105. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
25:47
106. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
25:49
107. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
108. ec
VILLAREAL Esteban David
Team Ecuador
-
109. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
110. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro Sébastian
Team Ecuador
-
111. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
112. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
-
113. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
-
114. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
26:39
115. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
34:44
116. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
34:48
117. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing
36:11
118. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
SEG Racing
38:51
DNF. ec
JARAMILLO Adrián
Team Ecuador
-
DNF. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
-
DNF. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
DNF. ch
OCANHA Gianluca
Roth – Skoda
-
DNF. fr
CORBEX Emilio
-
DNF. fr
ARBONNIER Quentin
-
DNF. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
OTL. it
TAGLIANI Filippo
-
OTL. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
-

General Classification

1. au
POWER Robert
04:43:08
2. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:34
3. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:42
4. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
5. it
GAROSIO Andrea
0:44
6. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
1:02
7. gb
PEARSON Daniel
1:07
8. it
RAVASI Edward
1:16
9. au
HAIG Jack
1:22
10. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
1:32
11. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
2:16
12. it
RAVANELLI Simone
2:18
13. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:24
14. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
2:33
15. be
CRASS Steff
2:41
16. it
SALVADOR Enrico
2:45
17. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
2:46
18. it
CICCONE Giulio
2:59
19. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
3:57
20. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
4:00
21. it
BILLI Jacopo
4:02
22. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
4:17
23. es
BARCELO Fernando
4:18
24. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
5:18
25. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
6:07
26. be
RUYTERS Brecht
6:11
27. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
6:39
28. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
7:03
29. it
LOGICA Enrico
7:21
30. us
EISENHART Taylor
7:30
31. us
OEIN Justin
7:44
32. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
7:50
33. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
8:14
34. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
8:21
35. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
9:10
36. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
9:20
37. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
9:29
38. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
9:55
39. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
10:11
40. gb
KNOX James
10:15
41. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
10:20
42. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
10:38
43. fr
HUDRY Florian
-
44. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
11:53
45. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
13:37
46. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
14:11
47. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
14:31
48. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
14:41
49. au
OVETT Freddy
14:43
50. es
LINARES Oscar
15:35
51. it
GABBURO Davide
16:12
52. it
FEDELI Alessandro
16:19
53. it
ZUMERLE Marco
16:29
54. it
MASNADA Fausto
16:31
55. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
18:05
56. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
18:21
57. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
18:26
58. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
18:30
59. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
18:34
60. it
ZILIO Giacomo
-
61. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-
62. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
18:35
63. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
18:38
64. ch
KNIPP Niels
18:39
65. au
CLEMENTS Alex
18:43
66. it
VELASCO Simone
18:47
67. gb
FERGUSSON Callum
18:49
68. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
18:56
69. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
19:00
70. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
19:03
71. pl
ADAMCZYK Dawid
19:07
72. qu
RUFFAUT Loïc
19:10
73. fr
GEHIN Lucas
19:15
74. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
19:34
75. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
19:42
76. it
MARENGO Alberto
19:48
77. it
MARCHI Andrea
19:55
78. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
19:58
79. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
20:00
80. be
PATTYN Jeroen
20:09
81. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
82. it
DI RENZO Andrea
20:11
83. it
PASTORINO Mattia
20:12
84. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
20:13
85. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
20:37
86. ch
BOSSENS Julien
21:00
87. au
COLE Brendan
22:00
88. be
LIVYNS Arjen
22:19
89. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
23:10
90. es
PéREZ Francisco
23:25
91. it
FAGNANI Matteo
23:30
92. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
23:37
93. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
23:46
94. gb
JAMES Owen
24:21
95. it
CISMONDI Andrea
25:22
96. be
HERMANS Steff
25:29
97. it
COLONNA Yuri
25:32
98. dz
BARBARI Adil
25:34
99. it
CANTONI Daniele
25:48
100. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
25:50
101. au
CARPENTER Harry
26:04
102. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
26:10
103. mc
LANGELOTTI Victor
26:39
104. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
26:55
105. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
27:54
106. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
28:00
107. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
28:10
108. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
28:20
109. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
110. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro Sébastian
Team Ecuador
28:38
111. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
28:49
112. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:04
113. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
29:10
114. ec
VILLAREAL Esteban David
Team Ecuador
29:49
115. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
36:10
116. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
37:07
117. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing
37:53
118. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
SEG Racing
40:48

Mountains Classification

1. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
31
2. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
20
3. us
EISENHART Taylor
14
4. it
SALVADOR Enrico
10
5. us
OEIN Justin
8
6. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
8
7. it
LOGICA Enrico
5
8. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
3

Points Classification

1. be
DE PLUS Laurens
15
2. au
POWER Robert
12
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
10
4. it
GAROSIO Andrea
8
5. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
6
6. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
5
7. it
SALVADOR Enrico
4
8. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
3
9. gb
PEARSON Daniel
2
10. it
RAVASI Edward
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Colpack
14:14:23
2.
Norway
4:24
3.
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:35