Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 2

: Courmayeur > Pont-Saint-Martin

Thursday 16th July (2015)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 151.2km


Stage Result

1. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
04:26:10
2. it
RAVASI Edward
0:06
3. au
HAIG Jack
0:08
4. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:16
5. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
6. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
7. it
GAROSIO Andrea
-
8. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
9. it
RAVANELLI Simone
-
10. au
POWER Robert
-
11. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
-
12. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
13. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:30
14. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
1:07
15. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-
16. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
1:21
17. it
COLONNA Yuri
1:25
18. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
19. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
-
20. it
LOGICA Enrico
1:29
21. fr
HUDRY Florian
-
22. gb
KNOX James
-
23. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
24. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
-
25. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
1:51
26. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
1:55
27. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
1:58
28. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
3:04
29. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
30. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
31. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
3:07
32. it
BILLI Jacopo
3:29
33. it
FEDELI Alessandro
4:00
34. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
4:40
35. au
OVETT Freddy
7:33
36. es
BARCELO Fernando
12:23
37. it
ZUMERLE Marco
-
38. it
CICCONE Giulio
-
39. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
40. it
VELASCO Simone
-
41. it
ZILIO Giacomo
-
42. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
-
43. it
CISMONDI Andrea
-
44. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-
45. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
-
46. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
47. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
48. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
49. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
50. be
RUYTERS Brecht
-
51. it
PASTORINO Mattia
-
52. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
53. be
CRASS Steff
-
54. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
12:49
55. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
-
56. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
-
57. it
CANTONI Daniele
12:56
58. it
MASNADA Fausto
-
59. it
DI RENZO Andrea
13:06
60. es
LINARES Oscar
13:11
61. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
15:45
62. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
63. es
PéREZ Francisco
-
64. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
-
65. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
66. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
-
67. fr
GEHIN Lucas
-
68. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
-
69. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
-
70. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
-
71. au
COLE Brendan
-
72. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
73. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
-
74. it
GABBURO Davide
-
75. it
SALVADOR Enrico
-
76. be
LIVYNS Arjen
-
77. it
FAGNANI Matteo
-
78. it
MARENGO Alberto
-
79. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
-
80. ec
VILLAREAL Esteban David
Team Ecuador
-
81. us
OEIN Justin
-
82. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
-
83. it
MARCHI Andrea
-
84. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
85. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
86. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
17:52
87. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
-
88. ch
BOSSENS Julien
19:05
89. au
CLEMENTS Alex
19:07
90. be
HERMANS Steff
-
91. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
19:59
92. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
20:26
93. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
20:40
94. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
21:52
95. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
96. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
22:17
97. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro Sébastian
Team Ecuador
-
98. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
22:50
99. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro Sébastian
Team Ecuador
22:16
100. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
22:49
DNF. gb
FERGUSSON Callum
-
DNF. gb
JAMES Owen
-
DNF. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
DNF. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
DNF. pl
ADAMCZYK Dawid
-
DNF. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
AWT-GreenWay
-
DNF. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
AWT-GreenWay
-
DNF. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
RusVelo
-
DNF. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
RusVelo
-
DNF. ru
NYCH Artem
RusVelo
-
DNF. qu
RUFFAUT Loïc
-
DNF. us
PUTT Christopher
Axeon Cycling Team
-
DNF. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
SEG Racing
-
DNF. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing
-
DNF. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
-
DNF. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
DNF. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
DNF. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Seven Rivers Cycling Team
-
DNF. mc
LANGELOTTI Victor
-
DNF. es
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
-

General Classification

1. au
POWER Robert
09:09:34
2. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:34
3. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:42
4. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
5. it
GAROSIO Andrea
0:44
6. it
RAVASI Edward
1:06
7. gb
PEARSON Daniel
1:07
8. au
HAIG Jack
1:14
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
2:15
10. it
RAVANELLI Simone
2:18
11. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
2:33
12. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2:38
13. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
2:45
14. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
3:21
15. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
5:08
16. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
5:42
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
6:27
18. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
6:47
19. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
7:10
20. it
BILLI Jacopo
7:15
21. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
8:21
22. it
LOGICA Enrico
8:34
23. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
8:55
24. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
9:53
25. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
10:01
26. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
10:29
27. gb
KNOX James
11:28
28. fr
HUDRY Florian
11:51
29. be
CRASS Steff
14:58
30. it
CICCONE Giulio
15:06
31. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
16:04
32. es
BARCELO Fernando
16:25
33. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
17:22
34. it
SALVADOR Enrico
18:14
35. be
RUYTERS Brecht
18:18
36. us
EISENHART Taylor
19:37
37. it
FEDELI Alessandro
20:03
38. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
21:22
39. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
21:26
40. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
21:48
41. au
OVETT Freddy
22:00
42. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
22:02
43. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
22:18
44. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
23:11
45. us
OEIN Justin
23:13
46. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
24:15
47. it
COLONNA Yuri
26:41
48. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
26:48
49. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
27:22
50. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
28:00
51. es
LINARES Oscar
28:30
52. it
ZUMERLE Marco
28:36
53. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
29:06
54. it
MASNADA Fausto
29:11
55. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:40
56. it
ZILIO Giacomo
30:41
57. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-
58. it
VELASCO Simone
30:54
59. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
31:03
60. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
31:05
61. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
31:07
62. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
31:10
63. it
GABBURO Davide
31:41
64. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
32:15
65. it
PASTORINO Mattia
32:19
66. it
DI RENZO Andrea
33:01
67. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
33:55
68. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
33:59
69. ch
KNIPP Niels
34:08
70. fr
GEHIN Lucas
34:44
71. it
MARENGO Alberto
35:17
72. it
MARCHI Andrea
35:24
73. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
35:27
74. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
35:29
75. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
35:38
76. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
36:06
77. au
COLE Brendan
37:29
78. it
CISMONDI Andrea
-
79. au
CLEMENTS Alex
37:34
80. be
LIVYNS Arjen
37:48
81. it
CANTONI Daniele
38:28
82. es
PéREZ Francisco
38:54
83. it
FAGNANI Matteo
38:59
84. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
39:15
85. ch
BOSSENS Julien
39:49
86. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
41:19
87. au
CARPENTER Harry
41:33
88. be
PATTYN Jeroen
41:45
89. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
43:49
90. be
HERMANS Steff
44:20
91. ec
VILLAREAL Esteban David
Team Ecuador
45:18
92. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
45:44
93. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
46:46
94. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
48:11
95. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
48:42
96. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
49:40
97. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro Sébastian
Team Ecuador
50:39
98. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
56:34

Mountains Classification

1. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
48
2. it
CICCONE Giulio
33
3. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
20
4. it
RAVASI Edward
16
5. us
EISENHART Taylor
14
6. it
SALVADOR Enrico
10
7. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
9
8. us
OEIN Justin
8
9. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
8
10. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
7
11. it
CANTONI Daniele
7
12. au
CLEMENTS Alex
6
13. it
LOGICA Enrico
5
14. be
DE PLUS Laurens
4
15. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4
16. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
3
17. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
3
18. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
2

Points Classification

1. be
DE PLUS Laurens
23
2. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
15
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
15
4. au
POWER Robert
13
5. it
RAVASI Edward
13
6. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
12
7. it
GAROSIO Andrea
12
8. au
HAIG Jack
10
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
5
10. it
SALVADOR Enrico
4
11. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
3
12. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
3
13. gb
PEARSON Daniel
2
14. it
RAVANELLI Simone
2

Teams Classification

1.
Norway
27:38:03
2.
Team Colpack
7:35
3.
Australia
12:33