Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 3

: Gressan > Valtournenche

Friday 17th July (2015)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.3km


Stage Result

1. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
05:23:59
2. it
CICCONE Giulio
3:24
3. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
3:32
4. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
5. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
6. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
-
7. au
POWER Robert
-
8. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
-
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
3:50
10. gb
PEARSON Daniel
-
11. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
4:17
12. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
4:40
13. it
GAROSIO Andrea
-
14. it
RAVANELLI Simone
4:43
15. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
5:42
16. au
HAIG Jack
6:36
17. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
7:04
18. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
19. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
7:37
20. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
7:39
21. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
-
22. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
23. fr
HUDRY Florian
7:49
24. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
9:17
25. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
9:20
26. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
9:27
27. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
11:50
28. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
12:47
29. gb
KNOX James
12:57
30. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
13:00
31. au
OVETT Freddy
15:12
32. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
33. it
BILLI Jacopo
15:42
34. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
16:15
35. be
CRASS Steff
16:19
36. be
RUYTERS Brecht
-
37. it
CISMONDI Andrea
-
38. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
39. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
-
40. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
-
41. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
42. it
VELASCO Simone
18:04
43. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
-
44. it
ZUMERLE Marco
-
45. it
COLONNA Yuri
18:34
46. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
18:51
47. it
MASNADA Fausto
19:37
48. it
LOGICA Enrico
20:15
49. it
ZILIO Giacomo
21:15
50. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
22:00
51. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
29:57
52. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
-
53. es
BARCELO Fernando
-
54. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
-
55. ch
BOSSENS Julien
-
56. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
57. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
-
58. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
59. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
-
60. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
-
61. be
HERMANS Steff
-
62. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
-
63. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
-
64. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
-
65. it
GABBURO Davide
-
66. it
CANTONI Daniele
-
67. it
SALVADOR Enrico
-
68. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
-
69. us
OEIN Justin
-
70. it
RAVASI Edward
-
71. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
-
72. it
MARCHI Andrea
-
73. it
FEDELI Alessandro
-
74. it
PASTORINO Mattia
-
75. it
FAGNANI Matteo
-
76. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
-
77. au
CLEMENTS Alex
-
78. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
-
79. it
DI RENZO Andrea
-
80. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
81. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
-
82. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
83. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
84. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
85. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
-
86. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
-
87. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
-
88. be
LIVYNS Arjen
1:29:57
89. es
PéREZ Francisco
37:01
90. es
LINARES Oscar
-
91. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
41:04
DNF. it
MARENGO Alberto
-
DNF. au
COLE Brendan
-
DNF. es
SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
-
DNF. fr
GEHIN Lucas
-
DNF. it
MAMMOLITI Simone
-
DNF. ec
VILLAREAL Esteban David
Team Ecuador
-
DNF. ec
RODRIGUEZ Pedro Sébastian
Team Ecuador
-

General Classification

1. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
14:36:54
2. au
POWER Robert
0:11
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:45
4. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:53
5. gb
PEARSON Daniel
1:36
6. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
2:01
7. it
GAROSIO Andrea
2:03
8. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
2:44
9. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
10. it
RAVANELLI Simone
3:40
11. au
HAIG Jack
4:29
12. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
6:56
13. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
7:21
14. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
7:43
15. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
8:32
16. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
10:45
17. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
12:22
18. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
12:24
19. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
12:38
20. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
13:37
21. it
CICCONE Giulio
15:09
22. fr
HUDRY Florian
16:19
23. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
18:40
24. it
BILLI Jacopo
19:36
25. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
20:20
26. gb
KNOX James
21:04
27. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
23:18
28. it
LOGICA Enrico
25:28
29. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
25:44
30. it
RAVASI Edward
27:42
31. be
CRASS Steff
27:56
32. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
31:14
33. be
RUYTERS Brecht
31:16
34. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
32:47
35. au
OVETT Freddy
33:51
36. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
34:20
37. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
35:00
38. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
36:05
39. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
36:29
40. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
36:47
41. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
37:05
42. ch
KNIPP Niels
37:51
43. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
41:31
44. it
COLONNA Yuri
41:54
45. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
42:52
46. es
BARCELO Fernando
43:01
47. it
ZUMERLE Marco
43:19
48. it
SALVADOR Enrico
44:50
49. it
MASNADA Fausto
45:27
50. it
VELASCO Simone
45:37
51. us
EISENHART Taylor
46:13
52. it
FEDELI Alessandro
46:39
53. it
ZILIO Giacomo
48:35
54. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
48:38
55. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
48:54
56. us
OEIN Justin
49:49
57. it
CISMONDI Andrea
50:27
58. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
52:38
59. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
54:17
60. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
54:36
61. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
55:42
62. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
57:39
63. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
57:41
64. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
57:43
65. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
57:46
66. it
GABBURO Davide
58:17
67. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
58:51
68. it
PASTORINO Mattia
58:55
69. it
DI RENZO Andrea
59:37
70. it
MARCHI Andrea
1:02:00
71. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
1:02:03
72. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
1:02:05
73. es
LINARES Oscar
1:02:10
74. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
1:02:14
75. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
1:02:42
76. au
CLEMENTS Alex
1:04:10
77. it
CANTONI Daniele
1:05:04
78. it
FAGNANI Matteo
1:05:35
79. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
1:05:51
80. ch
BOSSENS Julien
1:06:25
81. au
CARPENTER Harry
1:08:09
82. be
PATTYN Jeroen
1:08:21
83. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
1:10:25
84. be
HERMANS Steff
1:10:56
85. es
PéREZ Francisco
1:12:34
86. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
1:13:22
87. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
1:15:18
88. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
1:16:16
89. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
1:23:10
90. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
1:25:54
91. be
LIVYNS Arjen
2:04:24

Mountains Classification

1. it
CICCONE Giulio
71
2. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
48
3. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
29
4. it
RAVASI Edward
16
5. it
GABBURO Davide
15
6. us
EISENHART Taylor
14
7. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
13
8. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
12
9. it
SALVADOR Enrico
10
10. be
DE PLUS Laurens
9
11. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
9
12. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
8
13. us
OEIN Justin
8
14. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
7
15. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
7
16. it
CANTONI Daniele
7
17. au
CLEMENTS Alex
6
18. it
LOGICA Enrico
5
19. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
4
20. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
3
21. au
HAIG Jack
3
22. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
3
23. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
3
24. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
2
25. be
LIVYNS Arjen
1

Points Classification

1. be
DE PLUS Laurens
31
2. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
21
3. au
POWER Robert
17
4. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
15
5. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
15
6. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
13
7. it
RAVASI Edward
13
8. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
12
9. it
GAROSIO Andrea
12
10. it
CICCONE Giulio
12
11. au
HAIG Jack
10
12. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
7
13. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
5
14. it
SALVADOR Enrico
4
15. gb
PEARSON Daniel
3
16. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
3
17. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
3
18. it
RAVANELLI Simone
2

Teams Classification

1.
Norway
44:05:28
2.
Team Colpack
7:48
3.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
20:17