Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 4

: Pollein > Saint-Christophe

Saturday 18th July (2015)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 152.2km


Stage Result

1. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
04:11:08
2. it
RAVASI Edward
1:04
3. it
VELASCO Simone
1:18
4. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
3:23
5. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
4:03
6. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
4:16
7. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
4:19
8. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
4:23
9. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
10. au
POWER Robert
-
11. gb
PEARSON Daniel
4:26
12. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
4:33
13. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
4:36
14. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
15. it
RAVANELLI Simone
-
16. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
5:29
17. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
5:33
18. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
19. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
20. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
-
21. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
6:00
22. au
HAIG Jack
6:03
23. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
6:10
24. it
GABBURO Davide
6:19
25. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
6:47
26. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
27. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
7:00
28. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
7:04
29. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
7:09
30. it
FEDELI Alessandro
7:10
31. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
32. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
33. fr
HUDRY Florian
7:12
34. gb
KNOX James
7:25
35. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
8:04
36. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
8:16
37. es
LINARES Oscar
8:55
38. it
CICCONE Giulio
9:09
39. be
PATTYN Jeroen
9:22
40. es
BARCELO Fernando
-
41. it
CANTONI Daniele
10:48
42. it
MASNADA Fausto
11:09
43. it
SALVADOR Enrico
12:07
44. es
PéREZ Francisco
12:39
45. be
CRASS Steff
-
46. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
13:08
47. it
LOGICA Enrico
13:13
48. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
19:05
49. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
-
50. it
ZILIO Giacomo
-
51. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
52. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
-
53. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
-
54. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
55. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
-
56. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
-
57. it
ZUMERLE Marco
-
58. us
OEIN Justin
-
59. ch
BOSSENS Julien
-
60. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
-
61. it
COLONNA Yuri
-
62. it
FAGNANI Matteo
-
63. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
-
64. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
-
65. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
-
66. it
GAROSIO Andrea
-
67. be
LIVYNS Arjen
-
68. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
69. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
-
70. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
19:13
71. be
RUYTERS Brecht
19:15
72. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
-
73. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
74. it
MARCHI Andrea
-
75. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
-
76. au
CLEMENTS Alex
-
77. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
78. us
EISENHART Taylor
-
79. it
CISMONDI Andrea
-
80. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
19:22
81. it
DI RENZO Andrea
19:28
82. it
PASTORINO Mattia
-
83. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
19:30
84. it
BILLI Jacopo
19:55
85. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
20:27
86. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
24:28
87. be
HERMANS Steff
24:57
DNF. gb
FANSHAWE Alex
-
DNF. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
-
DNF. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-
DNF. au
OVETT Freddy
-

General Classification

1. au
POWER Robert
18:52:36
2. be
DE PLUS Laurens
0:42
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:47
4. gb
PEARSON Daniel
1:28
5. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
2:13
6. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
3:00
7. it
RAVANELLI Simone
3:42
8. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
3:43
9. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
10. au
HAIG Jack
5:58
11. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
7:20
12. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
7:32
13. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
7:48
14. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
8:34
15. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:32
16. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
11:13
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
14:27
18. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
15:04
19. it
GAROSIO Andrea
16:34
20. fr
HUDRY Florian
18:57
21. it
CICCONE Giulio
19:44
22. gb
KNOX James
23:55
23. it
RAVASI Edward
24:12
24. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
27:10
25. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
33:11
26. it
LOGICA Enrico
34:07
27. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
34:51
28. it
BILLI Jacopo
34:57
29. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
35:56
30. be
CRASS Steff
36:01
31. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing
37:35
32. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
37:57
33. pl
SZELAG Gracjan
38:35
34. ch
KNIPP Niels
38:50
35. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
39:18
36. it
VELASCO Simone
42:21
37. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
45:55
38. be
RUYTERS Brecht
45:57
39. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
47:28
40. es
BARCELO Fernando
48:09
41. it
FEDELI Alessandro
49:15
42. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
51:17
43. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
51:18
44. it
MASNADA Fausto
52:02
45. it
SALVADOR Enrico
52:23
46. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
56:02
47. it
COLONNA Yuri
56:25
48. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
57:31
49. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
57:48
50. it
ZUMERLE Marco
57:50
51. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
58:33
52. us
SWIRBUL Keegan
Axeon Cycling Team
58:34
53. it
GABBURO Davide
1:00:02
54. us
EISENHART Taylor
1:00:54
55. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
1:01:13
56. it
ZILIO Giacomo
1:03:06
57. si
PAVLIC Marko
Radenska Ljubljana
1:03:25
58. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
1:04:16
59. us
OEIN Justin
1:04:20
60. it
CISMONDI Andrea
1:05:08
61. es
LINARES Oscar
1:06:31
62. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
1:07:09
63. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
1:08:48
64. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
1:09:17
65. it
CANTONI Daniele
1:11:38
66. be
VERBEKEN Cedric
1:12:12
67. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
1:13:01
68. be
PATTYN Jeroen
1:13:09
69. it
PASTORINO Mattia
1:13:49
70. it
DI RENZO Andrea
1:14:31
71. it
ZANARDINI Andrea
1:16:34
72. it
MARCHI Andrea
1:16:41
73. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
1:16:45
74. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
1:17:13
75. au
CLEMENTS Alex
1:18:51
76. be
LIVYNS Arjen
1:18:55
77. it
FAGNANI Matteo
1:20:06
78. ch
PAGE Dylan
Roth – Skoda
1:20:22
79. ch
BOSSENS Julien
1:20:56
80. es
PéREZ Francisco
1:20:59
81. ua
ZUBENKO Mykyta
1:21:59
82. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
1:22:39
83. au
CARPENTER Harry
1:22:50
84. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
1:27:53
85. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
1:30:47
86. be
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
1:31:11
87. be
HERMANS Steff
1:31:19

Mountains Classification

1. it
CICCONE Giulio
71
2. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
48
3. it
RAVASI Edward
36
4. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
31
5. it
VELASCO Simone
30
6. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
29
7. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
18
8. it
GABBURO Davide
15
9. us
EISENHART Taylor
14
10. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
13
11. it
SALVADOR Enrico
10
12. be
DE PLUS Laurens
9
13. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
9
14. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
8
15. it
BALLERINI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
8
16. us
OEIN Justin
8
17. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
8
18. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
7
19. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
7
20. it
CANTONI Daniele
7
21. au
CLEMENTS Alex
6
22. it
LOGICA Enrico
5
23. it
MASNADA Fausto
4
24. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
3
25. au
HAIG Jack
3
26. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
3
27. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
3
28. us
BARTA William
Axeon Cycling Team
3
29. be
LIVYNS Arjen
1

Points Classification

1. be
DE PLUS Laurens
33
2. it
RAVASI Edward
25
3. it
PETILLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
21
4. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Team Joker
18
5. au
POWER Robert
18
6. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
15
7. de
KAMNA Lennard
Team Stölting
15
8. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
13
9. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
12
10. it
GAROSIO Andrea
12
11. it
CICCONE Giulio
12
12. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever
11
13. au
HAIG Jack
10
14. it
VELASCO Simone
10
15. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
AWT-GreenWay
7
16. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
6
17. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
5
18. it
IPPOLITO Stefano
5
19. it
SALVADOR Enrico
4
20. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
4
21. gb
PEARSON Daniel
3
22. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
3
23. it
RAVANELLI Simone
2

Teams Classification

1.
Norway
56:55:58
2.
Team Colpack
12:04
3.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
32:25