Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Final Classification

Sunday 12th July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman


General Classification

1. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
24:15:08
2. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:30
3. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:43
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
2:12
5. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:11
6. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:57
7. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
7:35
8. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
8:17
9. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
9:08
10. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10:07
11. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
12:46
12. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
13:57
13. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
15:10
14. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
18:03
15. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
21:49
16. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
22:53
17. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
23:25
18. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
23:26
19. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
23:40
20. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
23:55
21. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
28:35
22. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
29:11
23. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
32:06
24. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
35:19
25. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
35:49
26. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
36:40
27. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
38:13
28. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
38:15
29. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
39:24
30. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
40:35
31. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
40:50
32. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
41:55
33. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
42:16
34. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
43:13
35. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
43:41
36. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46:33
37. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
47:42
38. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
50:09
39. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
50:40
40. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
50:52
41. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
53:15
42. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
55:39
43. ru
CHULKOVA Anastasiya
Bepink Laclassica
57:09
44. co
GULUMA ORTIZ Sérika
Aromitalia - Vaiano
59:57
45. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
1:05:48
46. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Servetto Footon
1:08:51
47. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:10:08
48. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:10:36
49. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:11:21
50. gb
WALKER Jessie
Servetto Footon
1:14:03
51. nz
WILLIAMS Georgia
Bepink Laclassica
1:14:21
52. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
1:14:23
53. mx
PRIETO Marcela
1:14:56
54. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:17:11
55. si
RUGELJ Anja
BTC City Ljubljana
1:21:53
56. nz
NIELSEN Jaime
Bepink Laclassica
1:22:01
57. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:25:12
58. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:26:42
59. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:27:47
60. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:28:24
61. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:29:14
62. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
1:29:31
63. mx
VARELA Erika
1:29:40
64. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:30:32
65. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:32:56
66. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:35:08
67. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1:35:45
68. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
1:36:04
69. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:37:29
70. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:37:35
71. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
1:39:16
72. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:41:38
73. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
1:41:58
74. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:43:59
75. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
1:44:43
76. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:45:22
77. co
PARRA ROJAS Jessica
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:46:46
78. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
1:47:05
79. mx
LEAL BALDERAS Veronica
1:47:41
80. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:48:19
81. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:48:57
82. it
PAVIN Michela
Servetto Footon
1:51:16
83. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
1:52:34
84. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
1:53:50
85. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:54:06
86. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
1:55:32
87. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:55:58
88. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
1:56:47
89. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
1:58:35
90. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
2:01:10
91. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
2:05:15
92. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
2:09:52
93. ua
NOVIKOVA Elena
2:12:09
94. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
2:14:14
95. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:15:53
96. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
2:19:01
97. co
MUñOZ Natalia
2:20:06
98. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
2:20:13
99. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2:21:03
100. it
CORNOLTI Veronica
Servetto Footon
2:27:46
101. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2:27:55
102. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
2:32:00
103. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2:37:34
104. si
NOVAK Alenka
BTC City Ljubljana
2:41:17
105. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2:50:22
106. us
LINNELL Allison
Aromitalia - Vaiano
3:10:41

Mountains Classification

1. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
42
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
31
3. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
26
4. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
24
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
22
6. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
19
7. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
18
8. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
18
9. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
17
10. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
15
11. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7
12. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7
13. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5
14. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
5
15. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
4
16. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
3
17. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
3
18. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3
19. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
2
20. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
1
21. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1

Points Classification

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
78
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
70
3. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
62
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
57
5. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
36
6. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
28
7. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
26
8. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
25
9. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
21
10. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
20
11. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
20
12. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
20
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
18
14. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
16
15. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15
16. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
14
17. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
13
18. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
12
19. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
11
20. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
8
21. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
8
22. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
23. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
6
24. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
6
25. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
5
26. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
5
27. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
5
28. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
5
29. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
5
30. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
5
31. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
4
32. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
3
33. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
2
34. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2
35. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
2
36. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2
37. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1
38. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
1
39. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
1
40. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
24:18:19
2. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:46
3. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
19:42
4. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
20:29
5. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
20:44
6. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
26:00
7. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
32:08
8. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
36:13
9. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
37:24
10. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43:22
11. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
44:31
12. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:07:25
13. gb
WALKER Jessie
Servetto Footon
1:10:52
14. nz
WILLIAMS Georgia
Bepink Laclassica
1:11:10
15. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
1:11:12
16. mx
PRIETO Marcela
1:11:45
17. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:26:03
18. mx
VARELA Erika
1:26:29
19. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
1:32:34
20. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
1:32:53
21. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:34:18
22. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
1:36:05
23. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:38:27
24. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:42:11
25. co
PARRA ROJAS Jessica
Aromitalia - Vaiano
1:43:35
26. it
PAVIN Michela
Servetto Footon
1:48:05
27. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:50:55
28. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:52:47
29. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
1:57:59
30. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
2:06:41
31. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
2:11:03
32. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
2:15:50
33. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2:17:52
34. it
CORNOLTI Veronica
Servetto Footon
2:24:35
35. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
2:28:49
36. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2:34:23
37. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2:47:11