Go to:  Prologue 

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Prologue

: Ljubljana > Ljubljana

Friday 3rd July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 2km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
00:02:48
2. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:01
3. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:02
5. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:03
6. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
8. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:04
9. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
0:06
10. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
12. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:07
14. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
15. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
16. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
18. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:08
19. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
20. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
21. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:09
22. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
-
23. nz
NIELSEN Jaime
Bepink Laclassica
-
24. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
-
25. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
-
26. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
27. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
28. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
29. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:10
30. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
31. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
32. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
33. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
-
34. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
0:11
35. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
36. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
37. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
38. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
39. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:12
40. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
41. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
42. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
43. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
-
44. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
0:13
45. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
46. au
STEWART Macey
Orica - AIS
-
47. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
-
48. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
49. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
50. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
51. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
52. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
0:14
53. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
54. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
55. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
56. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
57. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
58. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
59. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
60. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:15
61. it
PAVIN Michela
Servetto Footon
-
62. co
GULUMA ORTIZ Sérika
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
63. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
64. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
65. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
-
66. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
67. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
68. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:16
69. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
70. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
71. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
-
72. nz
WILLIAMS Georgia
Bepink Laclassica
-
73. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
74. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
75. ru
PANKOVA Larisa
Astana - Acca Due O
-
76. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
-
77. by
SITSKO Elenka
Astana - Acca Due O
-
78. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
0:17
79. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
80. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
81. ru
CHULKOVA Anastasiya
Bepink Laclassica
-
82. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
83. co
PARRA ROJAS Jessica
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
84. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
85. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:18
86. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
87. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
88. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
89. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
90. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
91. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
92. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
0:19
93. gb
WALKER Jessie
Servetto Footon
-
94. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
95. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
96. mx
VARELA Erika
-
97. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
98. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
99. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
100. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:20
101. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Servetto Footon
-
102. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:21
103. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
104. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
105. it
CORNOLTI Veronica
Servetto Footon
-
106. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
Bepink Laclassica
0:22
107. us
LINNELL Allison
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
108. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
109. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
110. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
111. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
112. si
NOVAK Alenka
BTC City Ljubljana
0:23
113. it
FRANCHI Elena
Servetto Footon
-
114. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
115. it
TREVISI Anna
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
116. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink Laclassica
-
117. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
0:24
118. si
RUGELJ Anja
BTC City Ljubljana
-
119. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana - Acca Due O
-
120. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
121. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
122. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
0:25
123. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
124. ua
OLIINYK Olena
-
125. ua
NOVIKOVA Elena
-
126. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
-
127. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
128. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
129. mx
PRIETO Marcela
0:26
130. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana - Acca Due O
-
131. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
132. co
MUñOZ Natalia
-
133. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
0:27
134. mx
LEAL BALDERAS Veronica
-
135. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:28
136. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
0:29
137. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:31
138. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
0:33
139. it
CAMPAGNARO Marika
Astana - Acca Due O
-
140. it
LARI Marina
0:34
141. it
DOTTI Jasmine
0:35
142. it
MARCELLI Emma
-
143. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
0:36
144. it
BARBIERI Isotta
0:37
145. it
MANCINI Aurora
0:39
146. it
REATI Vittoria
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:41
147. mx
CHÁVEZ Wendoline
0:54
148. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
00:02:48
2. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:01
3. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:02
5. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:03
6. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
8. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:04
9. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
0:06
10. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
12. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:07
14. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
15. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
16. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
18. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:08
19. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
20. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
-
21. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:09
22. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
-
23. nz
NIELSEN Jaime
Bepink Laclassica
-
24. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
-
25. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
-
26. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
27. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
28. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
29. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:10
30. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
31. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
32. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
33. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
-
34. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
0:11
35. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
36. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
37. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
38. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
39. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
0:12
40. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
41. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
42. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
43. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
-
44. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
0:13
45. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
46. au
STEWART Macey
Orica - AIS
-
47. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
-
48. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
49. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
50. it
RATTO Rossella
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
51. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
52. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
0:14
53. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
54. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
55. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
56. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
57. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
58. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
59. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
60. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:15
61. it
PAVIN Michela
Servetto Footon
-
62. co
GULUMA ORTIZ Sérika
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
63. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
64. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
65. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
-
66. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
67. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
68. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
0:16
69. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
70. es
SANCHIS CHAFER Anna
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
71. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
-
72. nz
WILLIAMS Georgia
Bepink Laclassica
-
73. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
74. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
75. ru
PANKOVA Larisa
Astana - Acca Due O
-
76. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
-
77. by
SITSKO Elenka
Astana - Acca Due O
-
78. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
0:17
79. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
80. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
81. ru
CHULKOVA Anastasiya
Bepink Laclassica
-
82. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
83. co
PARRA ROJAS Jessica
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
84. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
85. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:18
86. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
-
87. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
88. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
89. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
90. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
91. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
92. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
0:19
93. gb
WALKER Jessie
Servetto Footon
-
94. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
95. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
96. mx
VARELA Erika
-
97. it
GRIFI Sara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
98. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
99. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
100. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:20
101. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Servetto Footon
-
102. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:21
103. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
104. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
105. it
CORNOLTI Veronica
Servetto Footon
-
106. nz
LIVINGSTONE Ruby
Bepink Laclassica
0:22
107. us
LINNELL Allison
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
108. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
109. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
110. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
111. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
112. si
NOVAK Alenka
BTC City Ljubljana
0:23
113. it
FRANCHI Elena
Servetto Footon
-
114. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
115. it
TREVISI Anna
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
116. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink Laclassica
-
117. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
0:24
118. si
RUGELJ Anja
BTC City Ljubljana
-
119. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana - Acca Due O
-
120. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
121. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
122. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
0:25
123. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
124. ua
OLIINYK Olena
-
125. ua
NOVIKOVA Elena
-
126. mx
HERNÁNDEZ Ana María
-
127. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
128. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
129. mx
PRIETO Marcela
0:26
130. kz
UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat
Astana - Acca Due O
-
131. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
132. co
MUñOZ Natalia
-
133. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
0:27
134. mx
LEAL BALDERAS Veronica
-
135. et
KELIL Eyerusalem
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:28
136. ru
LIKHANOVA Marina
Servetto Footon
0:29
137. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:31
138. mx
PLIEGO Dulce
0:33
139. it
CAMPAGNARO Marika
Astana - Acca Due O
-
140. it
LARI Marina
0:34
141. it
DOTTI Jasmine
0:35
142. it
MARCELLI Emma
-
143. mx
GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
0:36
144. it
BARBIERI Isotta
0:37
145. it
MANCINI Aurora
0:39
146. it
REATI Vittoria
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:41
147. mx
CHÁVEZ Wendoline
0:54
148. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15
2. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12
3. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10
4. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8
5. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
6
6. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5
7. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
4
8. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3
9. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
2
10. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:02:54