Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Stage 9

: Verbania > San Domenico di Varzo

Sunday 12th July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 92.7km


Stage Result

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
02:34:16
2. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:55
3. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Alé Cipollini
1:13
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:46
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
CAUZ Francesca
Alé Cipollini
1:55
7. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:14
8. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
3:12
10. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Team Liv-Plantur
4:35
11. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:49
12. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
6:05
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
14. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
16. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:33
17. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
6:40
18. nl
STULTIENS Sabrina
Team Liv-Plantur
6:43
19. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
6:50
20. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
7:05
21. it
PIEROBON Chiara
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
7:07
22. pl
JASINSKA Malgorzta
Alé Cipollini
7:13
23. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7:47
24. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8:33
25. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
9:31
26. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
27. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Velocio- SRAM
-
28. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Velocio- SRAM
-
29. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink Laclassica
-
30. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
31. gb
WALKER Jessie
Servetto Footon
-
32. it
CECCHINI Elena
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
33. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana - Acca Due O
-
34. ru
CHULKOVA Anastasiya
Bepink Laclassica
-
35. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
9:46
36. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
10:03
37. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
10:08
38. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
10:16
39. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10:49
40. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
41. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
10:56
42. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
43. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
11:21
44. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Lotto Soudal Ladies
11:42
45. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
12:07
46. br
FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia
Alé Cipollini
12:44
47. co
GULUMA ORTIZ Sérika
Aromitalia - Vaiano
13:00
48. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
13:57
49. mx
PRIETO Marcela
14:13
50. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
14:58
51. si
RUGELJ Anja
BTC City Ljubljana
17:11
52. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
53. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
54. pl
SZYBIAK Ewelina
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
55. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
17:13
56. co
PARRA ROJAS Jessica
Aromitalia - Vaiano
18:25
57. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
18:47
58. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
59. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
60. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
19:06
61. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
20:32
62. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
63. nz
NIELSEN Jaime
Bepink Laclassica
-
64. it
PAVIN Michela
Servetto Footon
-
65. it
VIECELI Lara
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
66. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
67. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
68. nz
WILLIAMS Georgia
Bepink Laclassica
-
69. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Orica - AIS
-
70. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
71. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
72. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
73. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
74. nl
KNOL Willeke
Team Liv-Plantur
21:23
75. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Aromitalia - Vaiano
21:48
76. ro
COVRIG Ana
Bepink Laclassica
-
77. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
22:57
78. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22:58
79. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
23:00
80. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Velocio- SRAM
24:11
81. au
ROWNEY Loren
Velocio- SRAM
-
82. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
-
83. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana - Acca Due O
24:27
84. co
MUñOZ Natalia
24:34
85. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
24:37
86. it
BERLATO Elena
Alé Cipollini
24:39
87. mx
LEAL BALDERAS Veronica
24:55
88. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Servetto Footon
26:51
89. lv
LAIZANE Lija
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
90. it
INTINO Azzurra
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
27:30
91. us
LINNELL Allison
Aromitalia - Vaiano
27:49
92. gb
LAWS Sharon
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
28:22
93. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
28:24
94. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
29:00
95. si
NOVAK Alenka
BTC City Ljubljana
29:42
96. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
31:06
97. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
98. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink Laclassica
-
99. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
-
100. it
CORNOLTI Veronica
Servetto Footon
-
101. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
102. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
103. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
104. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
105. ua
NOVIKOVA Elena
-
DNF. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
DNF. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-