Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Final Classification

Sunday 12th July (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
36:05:54
2. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:21
3. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:32
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:13
5. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
2:16
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
3:00
7. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
3:12
8. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
3:16
9. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:20
10. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
3:34
11. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
4:11
12. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4:28
13. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:42
14. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:17
15. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:51
16. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6:18
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
6:19
18. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:53
19. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
7:05
20. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:23
21. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:35
22. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
9:41
23. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
10:04
24. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10:19
25. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10:35
26. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:44
27. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
10:51
28. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:20
30. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
11:28
31. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
32. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
12:55
33. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:59
34. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
14:20
35. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:45
36. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:54
37. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
16:03
38. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
17:18
39. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19:41
40. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:32
41. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:23
42. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
21:32
43. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:00
44. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:11
45. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
24:38
46. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
26:05
47. at
PAULUS Dennis
Amplatz - BMC
26:08
48. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:55
49. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
29:20
50. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
29:54
51. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30:03
52. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
30:30
53. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
31:14
54. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
33:03
55. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
33:31
56. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:17
57. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
34:29
58. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
34:49
59. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35:38
60. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
37:20
61. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37:42
62. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:03
63. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40:11
64. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
41:32
65. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41:35
66. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
41:37
67. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
43:40
68. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
44:54
69. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
47:46
70. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47:58
71. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
48:24
72. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
49:04
73. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
50:24
74. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
50:32
75. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
51:24
76. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52:06
77. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
52:37
78. at
PRAXMARER Stefan
Tirol Cycling Team
55:03
79. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
55:43
80. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
56:41
81. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
56:44
82. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
57:08
83. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
57:26
84. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
58:48
85. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
59:26
86. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
59:35
87. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:08
88. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00:13
89. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:06
90. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
1:05:25
91. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:06:21
92. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:06:39
93. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:08:27
94. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:09:52
95. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:12:38
96. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
1:12:44
97. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:13:01
98. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
1:14:56
99. at
UMHALLER Andreas
Amplatz - BMC
1:19:09
100. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
1:19:18
101. at
SOKOL Jan
WSA-Greenlife
1:21:18
102. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
1:21:20
103. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
1:27:39
104. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:54
105. at
AUER Daniel
WSA-Greenlife
1:39:26
106. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
1:40:12
107. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:43:58
108. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
1:50:09
109. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
2:05:32

Mountains Classification

1. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
48
2. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
40
3. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
32
4. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
17
5. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
16
6. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
13
8. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
11
9. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
11
10. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
9
11. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
9
12. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8
13. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
14. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
7
15. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
6
16. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
17. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
6
18. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
6
19. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
6
20. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5
21. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
4
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
23. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
24. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4
25. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
3
26. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
2
27. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2
28. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
2
29. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
30. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1
31. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
32. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1
33. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
62
2. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
39
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
32
4. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
30
5. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
7. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
24
8. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
24
9. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22
10. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
21
11. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21
12. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18
13. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
16
14. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
16
15. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
15
16. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14
17. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
13
18. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
12
19. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
10
20. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
21. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
9
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
23. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
24. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
8
25. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
8
26. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
6
27. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6
28. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
6
29. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
6
30. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
31. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6
32. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
6
33. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
5
34. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
5
35. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
36. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
38. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
4
39. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
4
40. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
4
41. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
4
42. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4
43. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3
44. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
3
45. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
3
46. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
3
47. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2
48. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
2
49. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2
50. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
2
51. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
52. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
2
53. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2
55. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
2
56. at
AUER Daniel
WSA-Greenlife
2
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1
58. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
59. at
SOKOL Jan
WSA-Greenlife
1

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
108:13:58
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:49
3.
IAM Cycling
4:52
4.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
6:04
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:57
6.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:59
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:09
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:15
9.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30:35
10.
Team Katusha
36:43
11.
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
48:58
12.
Amplatz - BMC
54:49
13.
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
56:19
14.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
1:00:30
15.
WSA-Greenlife
1:01:06
16.
Team Vorarlberg
1:10:11
17.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:15:38
18.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:20:43
19.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:22:39