Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 8

: Innsbruck > Bregenz

Sunday 12th July (2015)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184.3km


Stage Result

1. it
MOSER Moreno
Team Cannondale - Garmin
04:44:36
2. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
3. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
5. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
7. it
VILLELLA Davide
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
8. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
10. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
12. cz
HNIK Karel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
13. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
16. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. er
BERHANE Natnael
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. hr
KVASINA Matija
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
19. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
20. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
21. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. fr
LATOUR Pierre-Roger
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. be
DEGAND Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
24. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
25. nl
DUYN Huub
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
26. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
28. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
29. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
30. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
31. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Team Vorarlberg
-
32. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
33. si
GOLCER Jure
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
34. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. at
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
-
37. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
38. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
39. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
40. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
43. at
PAULUS Dennis
Amplatz - BMC
-
44. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
45. us
KING Benjamin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
46. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
48. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
49. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. si
MOHORIC Matej
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
51. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:17
52. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
53. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
54. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
55. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
56. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team Marseille 13 KTM
0:19
57. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
58. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:27
59. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
60. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:38
61. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
63. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
1:51
64. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:03
65. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
2:46
66. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
3:04
67. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
68. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:19
69. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
70. at
PAULUS Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
16:21
71. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
72. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
73. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
76. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
77. at
PRAXMARER Stefan
Tirol Cycling Team
-
78. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
79. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team Marseille 13 KTM
-
81. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
82. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Vorarlberg
-
83. nl
HONIG Reinier
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
84. it
PIECHELE Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
85. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
87. at
BRUS Alexander
WSA-Greenlife
-
88. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
89. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. at
GOTZ Markus
WSA-Greenlife
-
91. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
92. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
93. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
94. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
95. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
96. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
97. nl
TERPSTRA Mike
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
98. at
GAUGL Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
99. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
-
100. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
16:31
101. si
BAJT Dejan
Amplatz - BMC
-
102. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
20:36
103. at
SOKOL Jan
WSA-Greenlife
-
104. at
UMHALLER Andreas
Amplatz - BMC
-
105. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
106. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
107. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
108. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
109. at
AUER Daniel
WSA-Greenlife
-
DNF. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. se
LARSSON Gustav
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
DNF. de
MAGER Christian
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
DNF. lu
ZANGERLE Joel
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
-
DNF. si
MARIN Matej
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
DNF. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
DNF. at
SCHOFFMANN Martin
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
DNF. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
DNF. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
DNF. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF Pro Team
-
DNF. at
GOGL Michael
Tirol Cycling Team
-
DNF. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
DNF. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Vorarlberg
-
DNF. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
DNF. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
DNF. at
MüLLER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-