Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3a (ITT) 

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

Stage 3a (ITT)

: Schmölln > Schmölln

Sunday 19th July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 19km


Stage Result

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
00:27:40
2. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
3. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
0:22
4. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
0:30
5. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:38
6. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:40
7. de
POHL Stephanie
0:47
8. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
0:54
9. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
1:03
10. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
11. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:15
12. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:17
13. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
1:18
14. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:24
15. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1:33
16. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
1:37
17. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
1:41
18. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
19. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
1:43
20. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:46
21. gb
STOREY Sarah
-
22. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
1:52
23. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:54
24. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
1:57
25. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
1:58
26. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
2:00
27. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
2:01
28. se
NILSSON Hanna
2:08
29. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:10
30. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:11
31. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
2:13
32. de
LECHNER Corinna
2:14
33. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:17
34. ru
UTROBINA Elena
Bizkaia-Durango
2:20
35. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:21
36. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
37. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
2:25
38. pl
PLICHTA Anna
2:32
39. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:33
40. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
2:34
41. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
42. de
ZANNER Beate
2:45
43. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:48
44. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:49
45. au
CROOKS Jenelle
2:50
46. au
SKERRITT Ellen
3:02
47. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:06
48. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
3:12
49. de
SCHIFF Carolin
3:13
50. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:15
51. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:17
52. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:21
53. us
FISCHER Heather
3:29
54. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
55. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
3:33
56. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:34
57. gb
HARRIS Nikki
3:40
58. us
ROSSI Hannah
3:46
59. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
3:49
60. de
BANZER Franziska
3:52
61. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
3:53
62. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
3:55
63. pl
SKALNIAK Agnieszka
-
64. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
3:58
65. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:01
66. au
MUNDY Jessica
4:07
67. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
4:08
68. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
4:09
69. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:10
70. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
4:14
71. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
4:23
72. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
4:24
73. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
4:27
74. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:35
75. ru
BELEVANTSEVA Svetlana
Bizkaia-Durango
4:40
76. de
KLEIN Theres
4:44
77. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
4:51
78. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
4:56
79. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
4:58
80. de
RODIECK Inga
4:59
81. au
WELLS Kimberley
5:01
82. de
RODIECK Wiebke
5:07
83. de
KOEP Christina
5:08
84. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
5:09
85. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
5:10
86. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
-
87. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Team Rytger
5:12
88. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
5:30
89. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
5:33
90. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
5:44
91. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
92. nl
OOSTERMAN Esmee
5:45
93. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
6:04
94. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
6:06
95. au
MOERIG Nicole
6:56
96. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
7:14
97. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
10:15
98. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
12:17
99. gb
SHAW Gabriella
36:45

General Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
04:59:51
2. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:10
3. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
0:32
4. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:42
5. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:47
6. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
0:49
7. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
8. de
POHL Stephanie
0:57
9. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:04
10. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
-
11. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
1:26
12. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:34
13. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1:43
14. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
1:51
15. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
2:00
16. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
2:06
17. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
2:07
18. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
2:08
19. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:09
20. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
2:10
21. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
2:15
22. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:17
23. se
NILSSON Hanna
2:18
24. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
2:20
25. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
2:24
26. de
LECHNER Corinna
-
27. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
2:26
28. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
2:31
29. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:33
30. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:43
31. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
2:44
32. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:55
33. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
3:05
34. de
ZANNER Beate
3:08
35. au
CROOKS Jenelle
3:13
36. de
SCHIFF Carolin
3:23
37. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
38. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:31
39. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:39
40. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:43
41. gb
HARRIS Nikki
3:50
42. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:57
43. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
44. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
4:07
45. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:11
46. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4:14
47. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
4:18
48. pl
SKALNIAK Agnieszka
-
49. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:20
50. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
51. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
4:25
52. us
FISCHER Heather
4:37
53. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
-
54. us
ROSSI Hannah
4:41
55. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:45
56. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
4:47
57. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4:51
58. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
4:56
59. ru
UTROBINA Elena
Bizkaia-Durango
-
60. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
5:01
61. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
5:04
62. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
5:06
63. pl
PLICHTA Anna
5:10
64. gb
STOREY Sarah
5:11
65. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
5:15
66. au
MALSEED Shannon
5:23
67. de
RODIECK Wiebke
5:30
68. au
SKERRITT Ellen
5:41
69. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
5:59
70. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
6:04
71. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
6:14
72. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
6:18
73. de
BANZER Franziska
6:31
74. au
MUNDY Jessica
6:33
75. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
6:41
76. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
6:52
77. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
6:54
78. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
7:24
79. au
WELLS Kimberley
7:27
80. de
KLEIN Theres
7:33
81. de
RODIECK Inga
7:38
82. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
-
83. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
7:50
84. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
9:25
85. au
MOERIG Nicole
9:35
86. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
10:06
87. de
KOEP Christina
11:14
88. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
11:16
89. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
11:17
90. us
SMALL Carmen
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
13:49
91. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
15:09
92. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
15:40
93. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
29:45
94. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
30:42
95. nl
OOSTERMAN Esmee
33:11
96. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Team Rytger
33:26
97. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
37:55
98. gb
SHAW Gabriella
39:11
99. ru
BELEVANTSEVA Svetlana
Bizkaia-Durango
40:41

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
7
2. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
6
3. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
3
4. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
3
5. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
2
6. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
2
7. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
2
8. de
KLEIN Theres
2
9. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
1

Youth Classification

1. de
LECHNER Corinna
05:02:15
2. au
CROOKS Jenelle
0:49
3. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:07
4. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:33
5. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
1:43
6. pl
SKALNIAK Agnieszka
1:54
7. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:56
8. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:01
9. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
2:42
10. au
MALSEED Shannon
2:59
11. de
RODIECK Wiebke
3:06
12. au
SKERRITT Ellen
3:17
13. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
3:35
14. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
3:54
15. de
BANZER Franziska
4:07
16. au
MUNDY Jessica
4:09
17. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
4:17
18. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:30
19. de
RODIECK Inga
5:14
20. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
7:01
21. de
KOEP Christina
8:50
22. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
8:52
23. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
13:16
24. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
27:21
25. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
28:18
26. nl
OOSTERMAN Esmee
30:47
27. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Team Rytger
31:02
28. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
35:31
29. ru
BELEVANTSEVA Svetlana
Bizkaia-Durango
38:17

Teams Classification

1.
Velocio- SRAM
15:00:51
2.
Orica - AIS
2:27
3.
BTC City Ljubljana
3:11
4.
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:33
5.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3:53
6.
Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
5:06
7.
Hitec Products
6:21
8.
United States
6:28
9.
Germany
7:03
10.
TKK PACIFIC NESTLE FITNESS CYCLING TEAM
8:06
11.
Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
8:10
12.
Netherlands
8:23
13.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
14.
Australia
11:47
15.
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
12:16
16.
Team KOGA Ladies Protective Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
14:29
17.
Bizkaia-Durango
14:35