Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

Stage 3b

: Meerane > Meerane

Sunday 19th July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 78.8km


Stage Result

1. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
01:52:56
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:11
3. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
0:12
4. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:14
6. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
0:15
7. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
8. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:18
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
0:19
10. gb
HARRIS Nikki
-
11. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
13. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
14. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
0:23
15. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:25
16. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
17. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
18. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
19. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
-
20. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
21. us
ROSSI Hannah
-
22. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. se
NILSSON Hanna
-
24. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
25. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
26. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
27. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
28. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
29. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:32
30. au
CROOKS Jenelle
-
31. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
32. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
-
33. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
34. de
RODIECK Wiebke
-
35. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
0:36
36. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
37. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
38. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
39. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
-
40. de
LECHNER Corinna
-
41. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
42. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
-
43. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
-
44. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:39
45. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
46. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:40
47. de
ZANNER Beate
-
48. de
POHL Stephanie
-
49. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
0:42
50. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
-
51. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
52. de
SCHIFF Carolin
-
53. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
-
54. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:46
55. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
-
56. us
FISCHER Heather
0:48
57. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:53
58. pl
PLICHTA Anna
0:56
59. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
1:10
60. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
1:13
61. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:16
62. de
BANZER Franziska
1:44
63. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:46
64. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:18
65. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
3:18
66. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
3:23
67. ru
UTROBINA Elena
Bizkaia-Durango
3:30
68. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
3:33
69. de
KLEIN Theres
3:34
70. pl
SKALNIAK Agnieszka
3:37
71. au
MUNDY Jessica
3:38
72. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
-
73. au
WELLS Kimberley
3:41
74. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
75. de
KOEP Christina
3:44
76. au
SKERRITT Ellen
3:45
77. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
3:48
78. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
4:03
79. au
MALSEED Shannon
4:35
80. gb
STOREY Sarah
5:33
81. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
6:51
82. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
9:29
83. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
9:34
84. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
9:48
85. de
RODIECK Inga
9:52
86. gb
SHAW Gabriella
9:57
87. au
MOERIG Nicole
10:01
88. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
10:02
89. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
10:24
90. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
11:16
91. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
11:33
92. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
11:46
93. nl
OOSTERMAN Esmee
14:51
94. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
-
DNF. ru
BELEVANTSEVA Svetlana
Bizkaia-Durango
-
DNF. ru
ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
DNF. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
DNF. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Team Rytger
-

General Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
06:52:57
2. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:19
3. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
0:41
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:42
5. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:47
6. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:53
7. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:19
8. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
1:21
9. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1:24
10. de
POHL Stephanie
1:27
11. de
WORRACK Trixi
Velocio- SRAM
1:30
12. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:42
13. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
1:52
14. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
2:04
15. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
2:15
16. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
2:16
17. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:18
18. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
2:23
19. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
2:30
20. se
NILSSON Hanna
2:33
21. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
2:36
22. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
2:39
23. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
2:42
24. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:43
25. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
2:46
26. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
-
27. de
LECHNER Corinna
2:50
28. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
2:58
29. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
30. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:59
31. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
3:06
32. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
3:10
33. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:25
34. au
CROOKS Jenelle
3:35
35. de
ZANNER Beate
3:38
36. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:46
37. de
SCHIFF Carolin
3:55
38. gb
HARRIS Nikki
3:59
39. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4:08
40. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:13
41. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:19
42. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:33
43. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:35
44. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
4:39
45. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
4:46
46. us
ROSSI Hannah
4:56
47. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4:57
48. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
4:59
49. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5:00
50. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:01
51. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
5:03
52. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
53. us
FISCHER Heather
5:15
54. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
5:16
55. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
5:19
56. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5:23
57. de
RODIECK Wiebke
5:52
58. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
5:54
59. pl
PLICHTA Anna
5:56
60. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
6:18
61. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
6:25
62. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
6:29
63. pl
SKALNIAK Agnieszka
7:45
64. de
BANZER Franziska
8:05
65. ru
UTROBINA Elena
Bizkaia-Durango
8:16
66. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
8:27
67. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
8:29
68. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
8:59
69. au
SKERRITT Ellen
9:16
70. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
9:17
71. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
9:41
72. au
MALSEED Shannon
9:48
73. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
9:49
74. au
MUNDY Jessica
10:01
75. gb
STOREY Sarah
10:34
76. de
KLEIN Theres
10:57
77. au
WELLS Kimberley
10:58
78. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
11:16
79. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
12:17
80. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
14:05
81. de
KOEP Christina
14:48
82. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
16:44
83. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
17:14
84. de
RODIECK Inga
17:20
85. gb
SHAW Gabriella
17:46
86. au
MOERIG Nicole
19:26
87. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
19:38
88. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
20:35
89. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
24:47
90. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
26:15
91. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
27:16
92. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
40:20
93. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
41:08
94. nl
OOSTERMAN Esmee
47:52

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
7
2. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
6
3. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
6
4. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
5
5. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
4
6. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
3
7. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
3
8. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
2
9. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
2
10. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
2
11. de
ZANNER Beate
2
12. de
KLEIN Theres
2
13. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
1
14. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
1

Youth Classification

1. de
LECHNER Corinna
06:55:47
2. au
CROOKS Jenelle
0:45
3. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:56
4. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:29
5. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:45
6. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
1:49
7. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:11
8. de
RODIECK Wiebke
3:02
9. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
3:35
10. pl
SKALNIAK Agnieszka
4:55
11. de
BANZER Franziska
5:15
12. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
6:09
13. au
SKERRITT Ellen
6:26
14. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
6:51
15. au
MALSEED Shannon
6:58
16. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
6:59
17. au
MUNDY Jessica
7:11
18. de
KOEP Christina
11:58
19. de
RODIECK Inga
14:30
20. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
16:48
21. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
17:45
22. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
24:26
23. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
37:30
24. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
38:18
25. nl
OOSTERMAN Esmee
45:02

Teams Classification

1.
Velocio- SRAM
20:40:33
2.
Orica - AIS
2:09
3.
BTC City Ljubljana
3:21
4.
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:59
5.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4:11
6.
Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
5:42
7.
United States
6:30
8.
Hitec Products
6:39
9.
Netherlands
8:38
10.
TKK PACIFIC NESTLE FITNESS CYCLING TEAM
8:56
11.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
8:58
12.
Germany
9:09
13.
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
13:22
14.
Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
13:44
15.
Team KOGA Ladies Protective Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
18:33
16.
Australia
18:44
17.
Bizkaia-Durango
21:47