Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

Stage 5

: Gera > Gera

Tuesday 21st July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 118.5km


Stage Result

1. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
03:16:14
2. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
3. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
0:06
4. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
0:00
5. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
6. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
7. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
0:01
8. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:00
9. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
0:04
10. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
11. au
SKERRITT Ellen
-
12. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:19
13. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
-
14. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
-
15. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
16. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:21
17. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
18. gb
HARRIS Nikki
-
19. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
20. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
21. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
23. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
24. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
25. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
26. de
POHL Stephanie
-
27. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
28. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
0:28
29. au
CROOKS Jenelle
-
30. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
31. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
32. de
SCHIFF Carolin
-
33. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
-
34. de
ZANNER Beate
-
35. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
-
36. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
37. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
38. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
0:32
39. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:38
40. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:40
41. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:28
42. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
43. de
RODIECK Wiebke
2:32
44. de
KOEP Christina
3:13
45. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
46. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
-
47. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
48. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
49. de
BANZER Franziska
-
50. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
-
51. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
52. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
54. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
-
55. pl
PLICHTA Anna
-
56. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
57. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
58. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
59. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
60. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
3:28
61. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
4:18
62. au
MALSEED Shannon
5:43
63. de
LECHNER Corinna
-
64. se
NILSSON Hanna
-
65. us
ROSSI Hannah
9:33
66. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
-
67. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
-
68. au
WELLS Kimberley
-
69. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
70. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
-
71. gb
STOREY Sarah
13:13
72. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
14:20
73. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
74. de
KLEIN Theres
-
75. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
14:22
76. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
-
77. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
-
78. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
79. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
-
80. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
14:24
81. us
FISCHER Heather
17:28
82. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
-
83. gb
SHAW Gabriella
-
84. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
DNF. au
MOERIG Nicole
-
DNF. nl
OOSTERMAN Esmee
-
DNF. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
DNF. be
POLSPOEL Maaike
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
DNF. de
RODIECK Inga
-

General Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
13:17:09
2. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:29
3. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:31
5. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
0:51
6. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:55
7. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
1:22
8. de
POHL Stephanie
1:30
9. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:45
10. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
2:02
11. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
2:06
12. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
2:13
13. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
2:25
14. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
2:26
15. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
2:27
16. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
2:28
17. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:38
18. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
19. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
20. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:44
21. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2:54
22. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
2:56
23. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
3:01
24. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
3:11
25. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
3:34
26. au
CROOKS Jenelle
3:45
27. de
ZANNER Beate
3:48
28. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:49
29. gb
HARRIS Nikki
4:02
30. de
SCHIFF Carolin
4:05
31. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
4:16
32. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
4:19
33. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
4:22
34. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
35. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:27
36. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:30
37. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:45
38. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
4:59
39. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5:03
40. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:04
41. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
5:38
42. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:16
43. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
6:24
44. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
7:10
45. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
46. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
7:54
47. se
NILSSON Hanna
7:58
48. de
RODIECK Wiebke
8:06
49. de
LECHNER Corinna
8:15
50. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
8:16
51. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
8:25
52. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8:36
53. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
8:39
54. pl
PLICHTA Anna
8:51
55. au
SKERRITT Ellen
9:09
56. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9:26
57. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
9:31
58. de
BANZER Franziska
12:29
59. au
MALSEED Shannon
15:31
60. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
15:32
61. de
KOEP Christina
18:01
62. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
18:55
63. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
19:11
64. au
MUNDY Jessica
19:16
65. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
19:36
66. au
WELLS Kimberley
20:13
67. us
ROSSI Hannah
20:18
68. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
22:01
69. us
FISCHER Heather
22:25
70. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
22:51
71. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
23:39
72. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
23:48
73. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
24:11
74. de
KLEIN Theres
25:17
75. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
26:14
76. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
26:49
77. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
27:10
78. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
28:25
79. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
31:06
80. gb
STOREY Sarah
33:48
81. gb
SHAW Gabriella
35:14
82. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
37:06
83. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
43:22
84. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
25
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
15
3. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
10
4. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
9
5. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
7
6. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
6
7. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
6
8. de
ZANNER Beate
5
9. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
5
10. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
3
11. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
3
12. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
3
13. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
3
14. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
3
15. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
3
16. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
2
17. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
2
18. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2
19. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
2
20. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
2
21. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
2
22. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
2
23. de
KLEIN Theres
2
24. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
1

Youth Classification

1. au
CROOKS Jenelle
13:20:54
2. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:04
3. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:37
4. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:00
5. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:19
6. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
2:39
7. de
RODIECK Wiebke
4:21
8. de
LECHNER Corinna
4:30
9. au
SKERRITT Ellen
5:24
10. de
BANZER Franziska
8:44
11. au
MALSEED Shannon
11:46
12. de
KOEP Christina
14:16
13. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
15:10
14. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
15:26
15. au
MUNDY Jessica
15:31
16. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
18:16
17. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
20:03
18. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
20:26
19. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
33:21
20. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
39:37
21. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
48:39

Teams Classification

1.
Orica - AIS
39:55:04
2.
Velocio- SRAM
1:11
3.
BTC City Ljubljana
1:14
4.
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:42
5.
Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
3:53
6.
United States
4:40
7.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5:22
8.
Hitec Products
5:26
9.
Netherlands
6:50
10.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
7:05
11.
TKK PACIFIC NESTLE FITNESS CYCLING TEAM
9:48
12.
Germany
15:52
13.
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
17:42
14.
Australia
19:40
15.
Team KOGA Ladies Protective Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
22:15
16.
Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
25:15
17.
Bizkaia-Durango
54:55