Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

Stage 6

: Schleiz > Schleiz

Wednesday 22nd July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 129.2km


Stage Result

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
03:45:40
2. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:01
3. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
0:40
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-
5. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
6. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
7. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
-
8. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
9. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
10. de
POHL Stephanie
-
11. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
-
12. se
NILSSON Hanna
-
13. gb
HARRIS Nikki
-
14. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
15. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
-
16. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
17. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
18. de
ZANNER Beate
-
19. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
20. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
21. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
22. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
23. pl
PLICHTA Anna
-
24. au
CROOKS Jenelle
-
25. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
26. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
27. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:48
28. de
RODIECK Wiebke
0:53
29. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:37
30. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
2:03
31. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:11
32. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
33. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
34. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
-
35. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
36. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
37. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
-
38. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
-
39. de
SCHIFF Carolin
-
40. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
-
41. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
-
42. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
43. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
44. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
45. us
ROSSI Hannah
3:15
46. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
-
47. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:17
48. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
3:19
49. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
3:21
50. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
51. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
52. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
3:29
53. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
54. au
SKERRITT Ellen
3:32
55. gb
STOREY Sarah
5:46
56. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
-
57. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
10:14
58. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
59. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
-
60. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
13:25
61. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
62. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
13:29
63. de
LECHNER Corinna
-
64. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
13:31
65. de
KLEIN Theres
-
66. de
BANZER Franziska
-
67. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
68. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
-
69. au
MUNDY Jessica
-
70. de
KOEP Christina
-
71. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
-
72. au
WELLS Kimberley
-
73. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
74. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
-
75. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
-
76. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
13:35
77. gb
SHAW Gabriella
22:46
78. us
FISCHER Heather
22:47
79. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
80. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
-
81. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
-
82. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
26:20
83. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
26:28
DNS. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-

General Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
17:03:29
2. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:20
3. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
0:29
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
0:30
5. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:32
6. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
0:42
7. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:53
8. de
POHL Stephanie
1:28
9. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
1:43
10. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:46
11. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
2:06
12. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
2:09
13. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
2:24
14. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
2:28
15. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:38
16. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:44
17. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
2:47
18. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
3:25
19. de
ZANNER Beate
3:33
20. au
CROOKS Jenelle
3:36
21. gb
HARRIS Nikki
4:00
22. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:20
23. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
4:24
24. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
4:27
25. gb
COLDWELL Lucy
4:58
26. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:02
27. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:25
28. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
5:30
29. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
5:39
30. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:18
31. de
SCHIFF Carolin
6:27
32. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
6:52
33. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
6:58
34. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
7:07
35. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
7:09
36. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
7:30
37. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7:32
38. se
NILSSON Hanna
7:58
39. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
8:09
40. de
RODIECK Wiebke
8:19
41. pl
PLICHTA Anna
8:51
42. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
8:57
43. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9:41
44. ch
AUBRY Emilie
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10:19
45. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
10:56
46. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
11:14
47. au
SKERRITT Ellen
12:01
48. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
12:06
49. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
15:01
50. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
15:21
51. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
17:13
52. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
17:28
53. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
18:00
54. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
19:15
55. de
LECHNER Corinna
21:04
56. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
21:27
57. be
VAN DOORSLAER Annelies
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
21:30
58. us
ROSSI Hannah
22:53
59. de
BANZER Franziska
25:20
60. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
26:10
61. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
26:27
62. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Feminine Cycling Team
27:57
63. au
MALSEED Shannon
28:22
64. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
28:29
65. de
KOEP Christina
30:52
66. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
32:00
67. au
MUNDY Jessica
32:07
68. au
WELLS Kimberley
33:04
69. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
33:47
70. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
37:06
71. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
37:59
72. de
KLEIN Theres
38:08
73. gb
STOREY Sarah
38:54
74. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
39:05
75. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
39:55
76. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
41:43
77. us
FISCHER Heather
44:32
78. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
47:41
79. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
48:56
80. de
FIEDLER Yvonne
49:17
81. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
56:13
82. gb
SHAW Gabriella
57:20
83. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
1:18:12

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Velocio- SRAM
25
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
18
3. de
ZANNER Beate
15
4. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
10
5. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Velocio- SRAM
9
6. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
8
7. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Team TIBCO -SVB
7
8. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
6
9. de
KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
5
10. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
3
11. nl
PIETERS Amy
Team Liv-Plantur
3
12. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
3
13. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
3
14. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
3
15. us
WILES Tayler
Velocio- SRAM
3
16. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Bizkaia-Durango
3
17. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Velocio- SRAM
2
18. au
MCCONVILLE Chloe
Orica - AIS
2
19. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
2
20. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
2
21. au
HOGAN Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
2
22. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
2
23. de
KLEIN Theres
2
24. us
HEADLEY Sara
Team TIBCO -SVB
2
25. ru
DOBRYNINA Olga
Bizkaia-Durango
1

Youth Classification

1. au
CROOKS Jenelle
17:07:05
2. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:44
3. us
RYAN Alexis
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:26
4. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:42
5. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:31
6. de
RODIECK Wiebke
4:43
7. au
SKERRITT Ellen
8:25
8. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
15:39
9. de
LECHNER Corinna
17:28
10. de
BANZER Franziska
21:44
11. pl
KARDAS Aleksandra
22:51
12. au
MALSEED Shannon
24:46
13. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Feminine Cycling Team
24:53
14. de
KOEP Christina
27:16
15. de
LACHER Sophie
Feminine Cycling Team
28:24
16. au
MUNDY Jessica
28:31
17. be
VAN GLABEKE Shana
Hitec Products
33:30
18. ru
KANTSYBER Maria
Bizkaia-Durango
36:19
19. de
KRöGER Mieke
Velocio- SRAM
44:05
20. au
BAKER Georgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
52:37
21. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
1:14:36

Teams Classification

1.
Orica - AIS
51:13:31
2.
BTC City Ljubljana
1:43
3.
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:06
4.
Velocio- SRAM
2:58
5.
Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
6:39
6.
Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6:50
7.
United States
7:02
8.
Hitec Products
8:26
9.
Netherlands
12:21
10.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
12:29
11.
TKK PACIFIC NESTLE FITNESS CYCLING TEAM
12:51
12.
Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International
33:14
13.
Australia
35:47
14.
Team KOGA Ladies Protective Fachklinik Dr.Herzog
38:14
15.
Germany
38:46
16.
Lensworld.eu - Zannata
40:40
17.
Bizkaia-Durango
1:03:23