Go to:  Prologue 

Sibiu Cycling Tour

Prologue

: Sibiu > Sibiu

Wednesday 1st July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 2.3km


Stage Result

1. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
00:03:21
2. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:01
3. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
4. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:03
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
6. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:04
7. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:05
9. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
10. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:06
11. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:07
12. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
0:08
16. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
-
17. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
18. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
-
19. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
20. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
21. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
22. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:09
23. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
24. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:10
26. de
RESKE Tim
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
27. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
28. ru
KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy
Itera - Katusha
-
29. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
30. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
31. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
32. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:11
33. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
0:12
34. ro
CRISTA Daniel
-
35. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
36. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
37. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
38. ro
PETRACHE Marius
-
39. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
40. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:13
41. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
42. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
43. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
44. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
-
46. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
47. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
48. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
49. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
0:14
50. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
-
51. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
52. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
53. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
-
54. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
55. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:15
56. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
57. de
LECHNER Patrick
-
58. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
59. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
60. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
61. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
62. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:16
63. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
64. it
BROGI Adriano
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
65. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
66. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
67. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
68. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:18
69. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
-
70. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
71. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:20
72. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
0:21
73. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
74. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
75. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
0:22
76. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
-
77. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
78. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
79. sk
HOLOMEK Milan
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
80. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
-
81. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
0:23
82. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
83. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
-
84. ro
VOICU Andrei
0:24
85. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:25
86. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
87. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
88. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:26
89. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
90. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:27
91. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
92. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
-
93. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:29
94. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:31
96. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
97. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
98. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
99. ro
BARBU Leonard
0:32
100. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:33
101. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
0:35
102. de
SCHAFER Timo
Bike Aid
0:39
103. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:41
104. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
1:05
105. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:07
106. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:16
107. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-

General Classification

1. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
00:03:21
2. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:01
3. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
4. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:03
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
6. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:04
7. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:05
9. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
10. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:06
11. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:07
12. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
0:08
16. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
-
17. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
18. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
-
19. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
20. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
21. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
22. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:09
23. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
24. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:10
26. de
RESKE Tim
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
27. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
28. ru
KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy
Itera - Katusha
-
29. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
30. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
31. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
32. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:11
33. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
0:12
34. ro
CRISTA Daniel
-
35. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
36. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
37. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
38. ro
PETRACHE Marius
-
39. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
40. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:13
41. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
42. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
43. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
44. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
-
46. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
47. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
48. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
49. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
0:14
50. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
-
51. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
52. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
53. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
-
54. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
55. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:15
56. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
57. de
LECHNER Patrick
-
58. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
59. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
60. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
61. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
62. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:16
63. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
64. it
BROGI Adriano
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
65. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
66. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
67. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
68. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:18
69. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
-
70. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
71. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:20
72. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
0:21
73. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
74. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
75. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
0:22
76. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
-
77. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
78. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
79. sk
HOLOMEK Milan
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
80. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
-
81. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
0:23
82. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
83. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
-
84. ro
VOICU Andrei
0:24
85. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:25
86. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
87. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
88. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:26
89. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
90. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:27
91. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
92. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
-
93. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:29
94. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:31
96. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
97. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
98. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
99. ro
BARBU Leonard
0:32
100. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:33
101. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
0:35
102. de
SCHAFER Timo
Bike Aid
0:39
103. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:41
104. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
1:05
105. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:07
106. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:55
107. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
7:16

Points Classification

1. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
25
2. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20
3. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
16
4. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
14
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
12
6. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10
7. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9
8. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
9. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
7
10. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
6
11. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5
12. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
13. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
14. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
2
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
1

Youth Classification

1. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
00:03:26
2. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:02
3. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
0:03
5. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
6. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:04
7. de
RESKE Tim
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:05
8. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
-
9. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:07
10. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:08
11. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
0:09
12. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
-
13. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:10
14. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
15. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:11
16. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
18. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:13
19. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
-
20. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
21. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
0:17
22. sk
HOLOMEK Milan
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
23. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
-
24. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
0:18
25. ro
VOICU Andrei
0:19
26. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:21
27. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:22
28. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
29. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:24
30. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:26
31. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
32. ro
BARBU Leonard
0:27
33. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
7:11

Teams Classification

1.
Southeast
00:10:13
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:03
3.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:07
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:09
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:10
6.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:12
7.
GM Cycling Team
0:21
8.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
9.
Team Differdange - Losch
0:24
10.
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
11.
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:28
12.
Team Stuttgart
0:32
13.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:33
15.
Itera - Katusha
0:34
16.
Bike Aid
0:35
17.
Romania
0:36