Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Sibiu Cycling Tour

Stage 1

: Sibiu > Sibiu

Thursday 2nd July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 215.9km


Stage Result

1. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
05:28:23
2. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
-
3. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
-
5. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
7. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
8. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
9. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
10. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
11. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
12. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
13. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
14. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
15. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
16. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
17. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
18. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
19. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
21. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
23. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
-
24. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
25. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
26. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
27. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
28. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
-
29. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
30. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
31. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
32. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
33. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
34. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
35. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:06
36. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
37. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
38. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
39. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. ru
KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy
Itera - Katusha
-
41. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
42. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
43. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
-
44. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
45. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
-
46. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. it
BROGI Adriano
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
48. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
-
49. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
50. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
51. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:11
52. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:13
53. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
0:18
54. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
0:23
55. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:27
56. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
5:05
57. ro
CRISTA Daniel
8:59
58. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
9:00
59. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
60. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:09
61. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
62. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:11
63. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
64. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
65. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
66. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
67. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
68. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
69. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
70. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
71. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
-
72. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
73. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
74. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
-
75. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
76. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
77. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
-
78. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
-
79. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
80. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
81. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
9:15
82. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
83. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
84. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
14:42
86. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
-
87. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
88. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
89. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
90. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
91. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
-
92. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
-
93. de
LECHNER Patrick
18:09
94. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
95. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
96. ro
PETRACHE Marius
-
97. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
-
98. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
99. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
100. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
23:00
101. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
102. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
DNF. de
SCHAFER Timo
Bike Aid
-
DNF. de
RESKE Tim
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
DNF. ro
VOICU Andrei
-
DNF. ro
BARBU Leonard
-
DNF. sk
HOLOMEK Milan
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-

General Classification

1. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
05:31:41
2. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
0:03
3. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:04
4. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:06
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
-
6. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:10
7. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
-
8. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
-
9. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
0:11
10. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:12
11. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:13
13. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:14
14. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:15
15. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
16. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:16
17. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
18. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
19. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
0:17
20. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:18
21. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
22. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
23. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:19
24. ru
KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy
Itera - Katusha
-
25. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
26. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
27. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
0:21
28. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
29. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
30. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:22
31. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:23
32. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
-
33. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:24
34. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
35. it
BROGI Adriano
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:25
36. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
37. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
0:26
38. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:28
39. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
40. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:29
41. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
-
42. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:30
43. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
0:31
44. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:32
45. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
46. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
-
47. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:34
48. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
-
49. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:36
50. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
51. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:38
52. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:40
53. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:45
54. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:10
55. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
5:18
56. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:25
57. ro
CRISTA Daniel
9:14
58. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:16
59. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:18
60. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:19
61. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
62. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
63. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
64. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
9:22
65. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
66. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
67. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
68. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:23
69. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
9:24
70. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
71. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
9:25
72. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
9:26
73. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:27
74. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
9:28
75. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
76. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
77. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:32
78. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
9:35
79. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
-
80. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
9:40
81. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
82. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
9:45
83. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
9:49
84. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
14:53
86. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
14:55
87. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
14:59
88. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
15:03
89. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
15:07
90. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
-
91. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
15:16
92. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
15:18
93. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
18:24
94. ro
PETRACHE Marius
-
95. de
LECHNER Patrick
18:27
96. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
18:34
97. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
18:36
98. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
18:37
99. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
19:17
100. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
23:09
101. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
23:12
102. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
30:19

Mountains Classification

1. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
15
2. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8
3. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
6
4. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
6
5. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
6. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
4
7. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
8. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2
9. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
2
10. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36
2. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
35
3. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25
4. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
22
5. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
20
6. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
14
7. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
14
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
12
9. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
10. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10
11. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
9
12. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9
13. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
8
14. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
15. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
7
16. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
7
17. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
7
18. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
6
19. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5
20. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
21. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
4
22. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
3
23. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
24. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2
25. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1
26. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
1

Youth Classification

1. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
05:31:56
2. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:03
3. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:04
4. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:06
5. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
0:08
7. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:10
8. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
0:11
9. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
0:16
10. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
0:19
11. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:21
12. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
13. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:23
14. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:25
15. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:30
16. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
9:04
17. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
18. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
19. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
20. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
9:07
21. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
9:10
22. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
9:13
23. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
9:17
24. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
9:25
25. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
14:48
26. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
14:52
27. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
15:01
28. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
22:57
29. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
30:04

Teams Classification

1.
Southeast
16:35:22
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:03
3.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:07
4.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:10
5.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:12
6.
GM Cycling Team
0:27
7.
Team Differdange - Losch
0:30
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:33
9.
Itera - Katusha
0:34
10.
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
11.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:44
12.
Tusnad Cycling Team
9:30
13.
LKT Team Brandenburg
18:43
14.
Team Stuttgart
18:54
15.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
27:38
16.
Bike Aid
38:59
17.
Romania
42:26