Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Sibiu Cycling Tour

Stage 2

: Sibiu > Paltinis

Friday 3rd July (2015)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154.4km


Stage Result

1. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
03:55:58
2. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
-
3. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
5. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
7. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
8. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:04
9. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:08
10. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:09
11. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
12. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:11
13. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:23
14. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
0:26
15. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
0:49
16. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:55
17. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:00
18. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
1:45
19. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
1:52
20. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:46
21. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
22. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
4:15
23. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:51
24. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
7:08
25. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:20
26. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
7:26
27. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
8:08
28. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
8:56
29. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
-
30. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
-
31. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
-
32. ru
KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy
Itera - Katusha
-
33. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
-
34. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
35. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
36. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
-
37. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
38. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
8:58
39. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
40. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
-
41. it
BROGI Adriano
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
42. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
44. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
-
45. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
10:04
46. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
47. ro
CRISTA Daniel
13:20
48. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:41
49. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
50. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
16:30
51. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
17:16
52. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
53. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
54. de
LECHNER Patrick
-
55. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
-
56. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
57. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
58. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
59. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
60. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
18:04
61. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
21:33
62. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:35
63. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
-
64. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
21:54
65. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
22:54
66. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
-
67. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
22:56
68. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
69. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
71. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:20
72. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
29:30
73. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
74. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
75. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
-
76. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
-
77. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
78. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:35
79. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
29:37
80. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
29:42
81. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
30:24
82. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
31:06
83. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
31:45
84. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
85. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
31:56
86. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
31:57
87. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
-
88. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
89. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
-
90. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
91. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
92. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
-
93. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
94. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:01
95. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
32:59
96. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
33:34
97. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
98. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35:44
99. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
100. ro
PETRACHE Marius
-
101. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
102. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
58:55

General Classification

1. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
09:27:35
2. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
0:09
3. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:12
4. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
0:14
5. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:17
6. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:23
7. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:27
8. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
0:32
9. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:33
10. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:36
11. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
0:38
12. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:41
13. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:49
14. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
0:51
15. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
1:03
16. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1:20
17. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:40
18. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
2:05
19. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
2:25
20. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
4:06
21. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:22
22. ua
TOPCHANYUK Artem
Tusnad Cycling Team
4:34
23. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:34
24. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
7:44
25. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
7:49
26. no
WILMANN Frederik
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
8:42
27. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:16
28. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
9:17
29. ru
KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy
Itera - Katusha
9:19
30. it
TABORRE Fabio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:20
31. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
9:25
32. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
9:26
33. it
D\' URBANO Marco
GM Cycling Team
-
34. it
BROGI Adriano
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
9:27
35. de
AMPLER Rick
Team Differdange - Losch
9:34
36. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
9:36
37. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
9:38
38. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
10:27
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:42
40. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:20
41. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
17:24
42. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
17:32
43. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
17:35
44. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
18:16
45. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
18:22
46. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
18:26
47. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
18:28
48. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
18:39
49. de
NOWAK Florian
Team Stuttgart
18:49
50. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:51
51. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
22:08
52. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
22:13
53. ro
CRISTA Daniel
22:38
54. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
23:01
55. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
23:09
56. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23:21
57. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:34
58. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23:53
59. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24:10
60. ro
SZABOLCS Sebestyen
Tusnad Cycling Team
25:25
61. nl
VAN DIEMEN Jurgen
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
25:53
62. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
26:39
63. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
26:42
64. it
CHINELLO Fabio
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
-
65. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
26:52
66. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:57
67. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
30:14
68. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30:57
69. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
31:12
70. de
MAYER Yannick
Bike Aid
32:13
71. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
32:24
72. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32:34
73. it
CAVASIN Daniele
GM Cycling Team
32:35
74. de
LECHNER Patrick
35:47
75. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36:02
76. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
38:53
77. no
WORMSEN Kristoffer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
38:56
78. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
39:00
79. it
GASPARRINI Rino
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
39:02
80. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
39:11
81. sk
BRONIS Roman
Kemo Dukla Trencin
39:19
82. de
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
39:56
83. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
41:18
84. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
41:20
85. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
41:26
86. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
41:28
87. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
43:18
88. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
44:57
89. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
46:05
90. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
46:52
91. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
46:59
92. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
47:08
93. de
SCHNAPKA Matthias
Bike Aid
48:10
94. ro
NOVAK Carol Eduard
Tusnad Cycling Team
48:23
95. ch
STOCKER Manuel
Team Differdange - Losch
50:35
96. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
50:37
97. ro
PRIA Lars
Rietumu - Delfin
51:18
98. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
54:12
99. ro
PETRACHE Marius
-
100. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
55:07
101. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
58:58
102. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
1:29:18

Mountains Classification

1. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
27
2. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
15
3. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10
4. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
8
5. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Southeast
8
7. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7
8. de
LEEFMANN Jonas
Bike Aid
6
9. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
6
10. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
4
11. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
4
12. co
CHAPARRO Didier
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
13. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
4
14. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
3
15. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2
16. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2
17. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
2

Points Classification

1. it
FINETTO Mauro
Southeast
37
2. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36
3. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Southeast
35
4. it
PONZI Simone
Southeast
34
5. it
GATTO Oscar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25
6. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Kemo Dukla Trencin
22
7. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
22
8. sk
KOVáC Maros
Kemo Dukla Trencin
22
9. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Cycling Team
20
10. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
17
11. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16
12. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
13. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12
14. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10
15. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
9
16. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
9
17. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9
18. it
FAVILLI Elia
Southeast
8
19. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8
20. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7
21. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
7
22. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
6
23. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Tusnad Cycling Team
6
24. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
5
25. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5
26. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
27. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4
28. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
4
29. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
30. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3
31. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
3
32. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast
2
33. no
FLøTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
2
34. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
1
35. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast
1

Youth Classification

1. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
09:28:13
2. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
0:42
3. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
1:02
4. de
SCHULZE Julian
Team Stuttgart
1:47
5. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
GM Cycling Team
8:47
6. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Cycling Team
8:48
7. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
8:58
8. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
9:00
9. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
9:49
10. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
16:57
11. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
17:50
12. co
HERNANDEZ Jose Tito
GM Cycling Team
18:01
13. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Cycling Team
21:35
14. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:43
15. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
26:01
16. de
BERGER Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
26:04
17. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
26:14
18. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
29:19
19. hu
KENYERES Abel
Tusnad Cycling Team
29:36
20. de
LOEF Georg
Team Stuttgart
30:34
21. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31:56
22. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
38:15
23. al
NIKA Iltjan
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
38:33
24. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
40:40
25. fr
BOSSIS Tom
Tusnad Cycling Team
40:42
26. ca
BUCKOSKY Kyle
Bike Aid
40:48
27. it
CAPOCCHI Thomas
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
44:19
28. de
FIEK Arnold
Team Stuttgart
46:14
29. ro
SDRAILA Ionut-adrian
46:30
30. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
58:20
31. sk
DUBEN Martin
Kemo Dukla Trencin
1:28:40

Teams Classification

1.
Southeast
28:23:42
2.
Itera - Katusha
7:25
3.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
8:53
4.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:03
5.
d\'Amico - Bottecchia
9:06
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:16
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10:22
8.
Kemo Dukla Trencin
20:47
9.
GM Cycling Team
26:53
10.
Team Differdange - Losch
28:03
11.
Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani
35:13
12.
Tusnad Cycling Team
37:04
13.
Team Stuttgart
50:49
14.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:01:34
15.
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:16:01
16.
Bike Aid
1:45:02
17.
Romania
1:59:14