Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour Alsace

Prologue

: Sausheim > Sausheim

Wednesday 29th July (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 7.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
00:09:07
2. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
0:02
3. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
SEG Racing
0:05
4. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
-
5. au
HAIG Jack
0:06
6. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
-
7. ch
SCHIR Théry
0:07
8. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
9. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
-
10. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
11. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
12. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:09
13. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
14. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
SEG Racing
-
15. it
VACCHER Andrea
Roth – Skoda
-
16. au
SCOTSON Miles
0:11
17. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:12
18. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
19. us
JOYCE Colin
-
20. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
0:13
21. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
22. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
23. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
24. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:14
25. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
26. fr
MAINARD Jerome
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
27. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
0:15
28. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
-
29. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
0:16
30. us
RHIM Brendan
-
31. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
32. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:17
33. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
34. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
0:18
35. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
AWT-GreenWay
0:25
36. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Roth – Skoda
-
37. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
0:19
38. fr
KRAINER Taruia
-
39. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
40. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
41. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
-
42. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
-
43. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
44. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
0:20
45. fr
CANAL Fabien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
46. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
-
47. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
48. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
0:21
49. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
50. fr
PEREZ Anthony
0:22
51. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
52. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
53. au
POWER Robert
-
54. fr
CHIOCCA Mathieu
-
55. gb
SHAW James
0:24
56. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
-
57. de
EGNER Arne
Team Stölting
-
58. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
59. fr
LAUBER Edouard
0:25
60. de
BOKELOH Jonas
SEG Racing
-
61. fr
TOUZE Damien
0:26
62. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
-
63. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
64. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
-
65. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
66. fr
ARMIRAIL Bruno
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
67. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
0:28
68. au
CLEMENTS Alex
0:29
69. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
-
70. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
0:30
71. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
72. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
73. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
74. fr
RIVIERE David
-
75. fr
LEBOUVIER Loick
-
76. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
0:31
77. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
-
78. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
-
79. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
-
80. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Development Team
0:32
81. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
0:33
82. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
-
83. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
84. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
85. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
86. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
87. fr
IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
-
88. fr
SCHULER Pierre
0:34
89. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
90. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
0:35
91. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
92. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
0:36
93. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
-
94. fr
PFRIMMER Arnaud
-
95. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
96. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
0:37
97. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
0:38
98. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Roth – Skoda
-
99. ch
PASCHE Frank
-
100. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
101. fr
ROBERT Maxime
-
102. cz
LEHKY Roman
AWT-GreenWay
0:39
103. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
104. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing
0:40
105. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
0:41
106. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
-
107. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
108. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
109. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
110. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
0:42
111. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
-
112. ch
MüLLER Patrick
-
113. de
KöNIG Marco
Leopard Development Team
0:43
114. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
0:44
115. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
116. ch
GERBER Lukas
-
117. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
0:45
118. fr
PIERRAT Julien
-
119. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
-
120. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
0:46
121. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
0:47
122. au
KERRISON Jesse
0:48
123. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
-
124. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
0:49
125. fr
VINCENT Renaud
-
126. fr
HUCK Gaetan
0:50
127. fr
PIOLINE Renaud
-
128. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
129. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
0:56
130. fr
TEYCHENNE Mathieu
0:58
131. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
0:59
132. de
INTRA Felix
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
133. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
1:02
134. be
CRASS Steff
-
135. fr
LOUSTAUNOU Nicolas
1:08
136. mx
CREEL Ricardo Tomas
Roth – Skoda
2:47

General Classification

1. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
00:09:07
2. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
0:02
3. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
SEG Racing
0:05
4. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
-
5. au
HAIG Jack
0:06
6. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
-
7. ch
SCHIR Théry
0:07
8. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
9. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
-
10. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
11. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
12. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:09
13. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
14. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
SEG Racing
-
15. it
VACCHER Andrea
Roth – Skoda
-
16. au
SCOTSON Miles
0:11
17. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:12
18. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
19. us
JOYCE Colin
-
20. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
0:13
21. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
22. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
23. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
24. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:14
25. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
26. fr
MAINARD Jerome
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
27. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
0:15
28. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
-
29. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
0:16
30. us
RHIM Brendan
-
31. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
32. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:17
33. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
34. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
0:18
35. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
AWT-GreenWay
0:25
36. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Roth – Skoda
-
37. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
0:19
38. fr
KRAINER Taruia
-
39. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
40. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
41. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
-
42. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
-
43. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
44. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
0:20
45. fr
CANAL Fabien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
46. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
-
47. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
48. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
0:21
49. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
50. fr
PEREZ Anthony
0:22
51. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
52. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
53. au
POWER Robert
-
54. fr
CHIOCCA Mathieu
-
55. gb
SHAW James
0:24
56. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
-
57. de
EGNER Arne
Team Stölting
-
58. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
59. fr
LAUBER Edouard
0:25
60. de
BOKELOH Jonas
SEG Racing
-
61. fr
TOUZE Damien
0:26
62. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
-
63. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
64. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
-
65. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
66. fr
ARMIRAIL Bruno
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
67. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
0:28
68. au
CLEMENTS Alex
0:29
69. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
-
70. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
0:30
71. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
72. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
73. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
74. fr
RIVIERE David
-
75. fr
LEBOUVIER Loick
-
76. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
0:31
77. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
-
78. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
-
79. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
-
80. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Development Team
0:32
81. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
0:33
82. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
-
83. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
84. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
85. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
86. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
87. fr
IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
-
88. fr
SCHULER Pierre
0:34
89. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
90. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
0:35
91. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
92. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
0:36
93. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
-
94. fr
PFRIMMER Arnaud
-
95. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
96. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
0:37
97. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
0:38
98. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Roth – Skoda
-
99. ch
PASCHE Frank
-
100. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
101. fr
ROBERT Maxime
-
102. cz
LEHKY Roman
AWT-GreenWay
0:39
103. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
104. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing
0:40
105. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
0:41
106. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
-
107. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
108. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
109. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
110. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
0:42
111. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
-
112. ch
MüLLER Patrick
-
113. de
KöNIG Marco
Leopard Development Team
0:43
114. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
0:44
115. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
116. ch
GERBER Lukas
-
117. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
0:45
118. fr
PIERRAT Julien
-
119. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
-
120. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
0:46
121. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
0:47
122. au
KERRISON Jesse
0:48
123. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
-
124. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
0:49
125. fr
VINCENT Renaud
-
126. fr
HUCK Gaetan
0:50
127. fr
PIOLINE Renaud
-
128. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
129. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
0:56
130. fr
TEYCHENNE Mathieu
0:58
131. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
0:59
132. de
INTRA Felix
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
133. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
1:02
134. be
CRASS Steff
-
135. fr
LOUSTAUNOU Nicolas
1:08
136. mx
CREEL Ricardo Tomas
Roth – Skoda
2:47

Points Classification

1. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
00:00:00
2. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
3. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
SEG Racing
-
4. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
-
5. au
HAIG Jack
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
SEG Racing
00:09:12
2. au
HAIG Jack
0:01
3. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
-
4. ch
SCHIR Théry
0:02
5. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
6. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
-
7. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
0:04
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
9. au
SCOTSON Miles
0:06
10. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:07
11. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
12. us
JOYCE Colin
-
13. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
0:08
14. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
15. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
16. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:09
17. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
18. us
RHIM Brendan
0:11
19. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
20. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
0:13
21. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
AWT-GreenWay
-
22. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
0:14
23. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
24. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
-
25. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
0:15
26. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
27. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:17
28. au
POWER Robert
-
29. gb
SHAW James
0:19
30. de
EGNER Arne
Team Stölting
-
31. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
32. de
BOKELOH Jonas
SEG Racing
0:20
33. fr
TOUZE Damien
0:21
34. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
-
35. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
36. fr
ARMIRAIL Bruno
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
37. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
0:23
38. au
CLEMENTS Alex
0:24
39. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
0:25
40. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
41. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
42. fr
RIVIERE David
-
43. fr
LEBOUVIER Loick
-
44. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
0:26
45. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
-
46. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
-
47. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Team Joker
-
48. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
0:28
49. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
-
50. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
51. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
52. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
53. fr
IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
-
54. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
0:29
55. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
0:30
56. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
0:31
57. fr
PFRIMMER Arnaud
-
58. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
0:32
59. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
0:33
60. ch
PASCHE Frank
-
61. cz
LEHKY Roman
AWT-GreenWay
0:34
62. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing
0:35
63. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
0:36
64. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
65. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
66. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
67. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
0:37
68. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
-
69. ch
MüLLER Patrick
-
70. de
KöNIG Marco
Leopard Development Team
0:38
71. ch
GERBER Lukas
0:39
72. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
0:40
73. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
0:41
74. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
0:42
75. au
KERRISON Jesse
0:43
76. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
-
77. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
0:44
78. fr
HUCK Gaetan
0:45
79. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:46
80. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
0:51
81. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
0:54
82. de
INTRA Felix
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
83. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
0:57
84. be
CRASS Steff
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
04:09:56
2. au
HAIG Jack
0:15
3. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
0:16
4. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:21
5. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
6. us
JOYCE Colin
-
7. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:23
8. au
SCHULTZ Nick
0:33
9. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
0:40
10. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
0:42

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker
12:30:19
2.
BKCP - Powerplus
0:39
3.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:47
4.
Vendée U
1:04
5.
CC Etupes
1:16

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker
00:27:37
2.
SEG Racing
0:06
3.
Australia
0:08
4.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:20
5.
Rabobank Development Team
0:22