Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour Alsace

Stage 2

: Dannemarie > Huningue

Friday 31st July (2015)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150.2km


Stage Result

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
03:42:58
2. ch
SCHIR Théry
-
3. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
SEG Racing
-
4. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
5. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Roth – Skoda
-
6. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
-
7. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
8. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
9. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
-
10. fr
LEBOUVIER Loick
-
11. fr
CHIOCCA Mathieu
-
12. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
-
13. fr
TOUZE Damien
-
14. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
-
15. fr
CANAL Fabien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
17. ch
PASCHE Frank
-
18. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
19. us
JOYCE Colin
-
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
-
21. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
-
22. fr
KRAINER Taruia
-
23. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
-
24. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
25. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
26. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
-
27. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
28. us
RHIM Brendan
-
29. fr
PFRIMMER Arnaud
-
30. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
-
31. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
32. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
-
33. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
34. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
-
35. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
36. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
-
37. ch
MüLLER Patrick
-
38. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
-
39. au
HAIG Jack
-
40. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
41. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
AWT-GreenWay
-
42. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
-
43. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
-
44. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
45. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
-
46. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
47. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
48. fr
ROBERT Maxime
-
49. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
-
50. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
-
51. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
52. cz
LEHKY Roman
AWT-GreenWay
-
53. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
-
54. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
55. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
56. fr
IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
-
57. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
58. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
59. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
-
60. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
61. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
62. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
63. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
-
64. fr
MAINARD Jerome
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
65. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
66. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
67. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
68. de
INTRA Felix
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
69. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
-
70. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
-
71. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
-
72. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
73. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
-
74. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
-
75. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
76. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
77. ch
KNIPP Niels
-
78. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
79. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
80. be
CRASS Steff
-
81. de
KöNIG Marco
Leopard Development Team
-
82. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
-
83. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
-
84. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
85. fr
PIERRAT Julien
-
86. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
-
87. fr
RIVIERE David
-
88. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
89. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
90. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
91. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Development Team
-
92. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
-
93. fr
ARMIRAIL Bruno
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
94. de
EGNER Arne
Team Stölting
-
95. au
SCOTSON Miles
-
96. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
-
97. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing
-
98. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
99. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
-
100. de
BOKELOH Jonas
SEG Racing
-
101. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
-
102. fr
TEYCHENNE Mathieu
-
103. fr
PEREZ Anthony
-
104. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Roth – Skoda
-
105. fr
VINCENT Renaud
-
106. au
CARPENTER Harry
-
107. fr
LAUBER Edouard
-
108. fr
LOUSTAUNOU Nicolas
-
109. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
-
110. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
111. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
-
112. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
-
113. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
-
114. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
115. dz
BARBARI Adil
-
116. au
CLEMENTS Alex
0:22
117. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
SEG Racing
-
118. gb
SHAW James
0:25
119. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:00
120. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:50
121. ch
GERBER Lukas
2:41
122. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
-
123. mx
CREEL Ricardo Tomas
Roth – Skoda
-
124. fr
PIOLINE Renaud
3:04
125. it
VACCHER Andrea
Roth – Skoda
3:39
126. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
-
127. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
-
128. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
4:31
129. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
6:05
130. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
13:31

General Classification

1. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
07:52:54
2. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:04
3. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:06
4. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
Team Joker
0:11
5. au
HAIG Jack
0:15
6. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
SEG Racing
0:16
7. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
0:21
8. be
DE PLUS Laurens
-
9. us
JOYCE Colin
-
10. de
KOCH Jonas
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:23
11. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
0:24
12. cz
BOROS Michael
BKCP - Powerplus
0:25
13. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
0:28
14. fr
PEREZ Anthony
0:31
15. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16. fr
GUERIN Alexis
AWT-GreenWay
0:33
17. au
SCHULTZ Nick
-
18. fr
LAUBER Edouard
0:34
19. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
0:38
20. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
0:40
21. fr
GAILLARD Marlon
0:42
22. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
23. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Joker
-
24. de
REUTTER Sven
Team Stölting
0:44
25. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Dmitrii
Itera - Katusha
0:45
26. fr
BOUCHEREAU Loïc
-
27. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
28. fr
ROBERT Maxime
0:47
29. ru
POMOSHNIKOV Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:48
30. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
0:50
31. ru
SAMOKHVALOV Anton
Itera - Katusha
-
32. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
-
33. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
-
34. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Itera - Katusha
0:52
35. ru
BELYKH Sergey
Itera - Katusha
0:53
36. ch
STüSSI Colin
Roth – Skoda
0:54
37. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:56
38. fr
TRARIEUX Julien
1:27
39. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
1:35
40. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
AWT-GreenWay
-
41. fr
MAINARD Jerome
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1:36
42. fr
KRAINER Taruia
1:41
43. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Roth – Skoda
1:42
44. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Rabobank Development Team
-
45. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
1:44
46. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Stölting
1:48
47. fr
LEBOUVIER Loick
1:52
48. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Cycling Team
1:55
49. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
2:00
50. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
51. gb
SHAW James
2:11
52. ru
ROZIN Sergey
Itera - Katusha
2:13
53. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
2:24
54. be
CRASS Steff
-
55. fr
CANAL Fabien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2:36
56. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
2:37
57. fr
CHIOCCA Mathieu
2:38
58. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
2:53
59. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
2:56
60. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Development Team
3:05
61. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
4:00
62. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
4:12
63. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Team Stölting
-
64. de
KOEP Thomas
Team Stölting
4:18
65. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Roth – Skoda
4:19
66. be
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
4:21
67. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
4:23
68. ch
KNIPP Niels
4:26
69. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
4:27
70. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Roth – Skoda
4:31
71. ch
MüLLER Patrick
4:35
72. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
4:39
73. fr
VINCENT Renaud
4:42
74. fr
TEYCHENNE Mathieu
4:51
75. de
INTRA Felix
Rad-Net Rose Team
4:52
76. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Cycling Team
6:30
77. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
6:55
78. de
DIETEREN Jan
Leopard Development Team
8:30
79. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Tirol Cycling Team
9:21
80. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
AWT-GreenWay
10:28
81. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
SEG Racing
10:45
82. au
CARPENTER Harry
10:46
83. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-
84. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
10:49
85. au
SCOTSON Miles
10:50
86. de
POLITT Nils
Team Stölting
10:55
87. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
10:57
88. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
AWT-GreenWay
-
89. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Cycling Team
10:58
90. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
91. fr
PACHER Quentin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
10:59
92. de
BOKELOH Jonas
SEG Racing
11:04
93. fr
TOUZE Damien
11:05
94. nl
TIETEMA Bas
-
95. fr
ARMIRAIL Bruno
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
96. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
11:07
97. fr
RIVIERE David
11:09
98. de
WINTER Laurin
Team Heizomat
11:10
99. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Development Team
11:11
100. dz
BARBARI Adil
11:12
101. fr
IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
-
102. fr
PFRIMMER Arnaud
11:15
103. ch
PASCHE Frank
11:17
104. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
11:20
105. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
11:21
106. nl
GUNST Davy
SEG Racing
-
107. fr
PIERRAT Julien
11:22
108. de
KöNIG Marco
Leopard Development Team
-
109. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
11:26
110. ch
SCHNYDER Lars
11:27
111. au
CLEMENTS Alex
11:30
112. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
11:35
113. fr
LOUSTAUNOU Nicolas
11:47
114. ch
GERBER Lukas
14:04
115. fr
PIOLINE Renaud
14:33
116. ch
SCHIR Théry
16:10
117. de
EGNER Arne
Team Stölting
17:28
118. cz
LEHKY Roman
AWT-GreenWay
17:43
119. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
18:39
120. us
RHIM Brendan
19:39
121. at
WöHRER David
Tirol Cycling Team
20:08
122. it
VACCHER Andrea
Roth – Skoda
20:09
123. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Leopard Development Team
20:37
124. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
24:35
125. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
SEG Racing
24:55
126. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
24:58
127. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing
25:08
128. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
26:37
129. mx
CREEL Ricardo Tomas
Roth – Skoda
28:42
130. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Development Team
30:09

Mountains Classification

1. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
00:00:00

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
00:00:00

Youth Classification

1. nl
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
07:52:54