Tour de France

Stage 10

: Tarbes > La Pierre-Saint-Martin

Tuesday 14th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
04:22:07
2. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:59
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:04
4. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:33
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:01
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:04
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2:22
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:30
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:51
12. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
3:09
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
3:19
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4:00
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
4:09
18. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:16
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:25
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
22. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:44
24. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
5:38
25. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
27. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
5:46
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
5:54
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:57
30. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
31. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6:04
32. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
33. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
34. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
6:07
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
6:15
36. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
6:28
37. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
6:47
39. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:00
40. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
41. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
8:11
42. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:20
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
8:50
44. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
46. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
47. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:15
48. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:52
49. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
10:03
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
51. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
52. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
53. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
54. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
55. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
11:02
56. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
11:33
57. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11:34
58. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
59. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:49
60. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
12:12
61. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
62. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12:37
63. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
12:53
64. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
65. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
13:41
66. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
67. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
68. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
69. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
74. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
75. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
13:51
76. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:09
77. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:28
78. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
14:47
79. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
15:34
80. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
15:36
81. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
15:45
82. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
16:09
83. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:40
84. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
86. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
87. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
88. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
89. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
90. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
92. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
93. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
94. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
95. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
96. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
98. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
99. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
100. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
101. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
104. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
105. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
106. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18:10
107. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
109. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
110. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
111. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
113. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
114. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
19:53
115. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
20:43
116. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
117. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
118. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
119. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
21:09
120. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
21:34
121. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
122. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
123. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
124. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
125. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
126. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
127. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
129. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
132. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
135. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
136. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
139. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
21:57
140. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:19
141. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
22:22
142. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
143. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
144. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
145. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
146. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
147. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
148. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
149. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
150. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
151. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
152. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
153. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
155. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
22:29
156. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
22:31
158. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:39
159. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
23:21
160. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
162. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
163. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
164. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
165. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
166. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
167. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
170. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
171. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
172. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
173. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
174. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
175. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
176. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
177. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
178. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
179. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
180. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
23:35
181. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
26:27
182. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
183. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
29:15
DNS. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNS. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
35:56:09
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:52
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:09
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:01
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4:03
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:04
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
4:33
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:35
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:12
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
6:57
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
7:15
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
7:22
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
8:41
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
9:18
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
9:26
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
10:09
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
10:27
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
12:31
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
12:47
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
13:03
21. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
13:06
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:38
23. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
13:57
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
14:08
25. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:01
26. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:51
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
18:18
28. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
19:30
29. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
19:59
30. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21:05
31. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
21:20
32. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
22:04
33. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
22:10
34. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:27
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
23:40
36. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25:25
37. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
25:35
38. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
25:50
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26:11
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
26:37
41. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
27:04
42. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
27:31
43. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
27:33
44. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
29:55
45. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
30:19
46. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:55
47. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:25
48. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
31:40
49. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
31:56
50. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
32:57
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
34:24
52. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:34
53. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
34:44
54. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
34:53
55. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36:31
56. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
36:53
57. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
37:44
58. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
38:49
59. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
39:26
60. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
39:48
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
40:39
62. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
41:13
63. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41:26
64. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
41:37
65. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
42:07
66. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
42:08
67. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
42:19
68. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
42:26
69. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
42:31
70. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:12
71. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
43:14
72. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
43:31
73. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
44:07
74. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
44:10
75. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
44:24
76. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:44
77. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
78. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
44:54
79. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
45:07
80. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
45:28
81. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
45:29
82. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
45:33
83. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
45:34
84. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:56
85. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
45:59
86. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
46:16
87. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
46:30
88. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46:39
89. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
46:41
90. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46:45
91. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
47:02
92. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
47:20
93. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
47:22
94. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47:26
95. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47:37
96. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
47:43
97. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48:21
98. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
48:36
99. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
49:19
100. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
49:22
101. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
49:28
102. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
49:55
103. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
50:35
104. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
51:03
105. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51:33
106. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
51:35
107. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
51:39
108. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
51:56
109. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51:58
110. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
51:59
111. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
52:07
112. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
52:18
113. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
52:35
114. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
53:04
115. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
53:06
116. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
53:11
117. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
53:16
118. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
53:19
119. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
53:27
120. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
53:28
121. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
53:41
122. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
54:22
123. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
54:46
124. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
54:53
125. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
54:59
126. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
55:03
127. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
55:07
128. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
55:18
129. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
55:23
130. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
55:40
131. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55:47
132. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
56:41
133. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
56:54
134. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
57:10
135. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
57:11
136. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
57:12
137. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
57:14
138. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
58:13
139. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
58:52
140. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
59:18
141. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
59:47
142. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
59:56
143. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:00:15
144. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:00:25
145. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:27
146. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:01:32
147. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:44
148. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:02:50
149. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:03:02
150. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:18
151. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:04:39
152. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:04:45
153. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:05:13
154. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:05:31
155. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:12
156. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:06:13
157. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:07:43
158. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:08:41
159. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:08:50
160. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:08:57
161. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:09:44
162. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:08
163. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:10:30
164. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:11:08
165. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:10
166. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:12:48
167. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:13:08
168. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:14:59
169. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:15:12
170. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1:15:26
171. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
1:16:08
172. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
173. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:16:47
174. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:16:56
175. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:53
176. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:22:50
177. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24:13
178. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:24:16
179. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25:22
180. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27:48
181. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:28:44
182. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:34:45
183. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:42:47

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
51
2. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
4. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
24
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
20
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
12
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
10. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
4
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
12. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
14. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
15. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
16. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
18. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
19. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
225
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
222
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
172
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
169
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
108
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
81
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
73
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
70
9. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
63
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
53
11. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
13. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44
16. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
40
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
39
18. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
37
19. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
20. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
35
21. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35
22. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
31
23. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
31
24. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
25. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
26
26. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
27. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
28. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
25
30. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
24
31. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
22
32. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
33. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
34. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
35. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
37. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
18
38. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
18
39. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
40. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
41. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
42. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
17
43. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
44. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
45. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
17
46. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
47. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
48. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
49. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
15
50. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
51. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
52. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
14
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13
55. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
56. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
12
57. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
58. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
59. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
60. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
61. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
62. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
63. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
64. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
65. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
66. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
67. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
68. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
69. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7
70. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
71. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
7
72. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
73. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
74. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
75. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
76. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
77. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
78. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
79. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
5
80. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4
81. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
82. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
83. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
84. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
85. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
3
86. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
87. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
88. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
89. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
90. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
91. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
92. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
93. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1
94. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
35:59:18
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:03
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10:29
4. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
13:42
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
15:09
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16:50
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:18
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
35:40
9. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
36:39
10. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:04
11. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:03
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43:36
13. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44:17
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
45:27
15. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
46:13
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
46:19
17. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
50:19
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
51:50
19. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
51:54
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
53:45
21. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
57:06
22. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
58:23
23. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
59:53
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:09
25. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01:36
26. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:01
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:12:03
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:13:38
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:21:07
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:39:38

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
109:04:55
2.
BMC Racing Team
6:03
3.
Movistar Team
6:19
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
12:14
5.
Astana Pro Team
16:17
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22:16
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
22:57
8.
IAM Cycling
27:44
9.
MTN - Qhubeka
27:50
10.
Trek Factory Racing
32:57
11.
Bora-Argon 18
36:12
12.
Team Katusha
36:19
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:20
14.
Team Europcar
37:44
15.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40:37
16.
Lotto Soudal
41:42
17.
Etixx - Quick Step
46:00
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52:02
19.
FDJ
56:06
20.
Lampre - Merida
1:06:33
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:10:50
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:52:51