Tour de France

Stage 11

: Pau > Cauterets

Wednesday 15th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 188km


Stage Result

1. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
05:02:01
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:00
3. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:23
4. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
2:08
5. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3:34
6. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
5:11
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:19
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
5:21
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
18. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
19. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
5:43
20. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:53
21. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:11
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
25. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:13
26. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
27. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
7:50
28. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
9:14
30. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:50
31. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
32. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
34. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
35. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:11
36. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
15:54
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
38. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
40. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
41. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
42. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
44. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
45. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
47. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
48. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
51. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
52. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
55. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
16:06
56. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
16:21
57. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16:33
58. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
17:47
59. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
21:44
60. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
61. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
63. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
66. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
68. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
71. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
75. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
79. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
80. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
81. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
82. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
83. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
84. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
86. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
87. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
88. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
89. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
90. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
93. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
94. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
96. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
97. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
98. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
99. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:40
100. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
101. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
102. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
104. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
106. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
107. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
108. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
26:48
109. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
110. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
26:56
111. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
26:57
112. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
27:49
113. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
28:12
114. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
115. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
31:21
116. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
120. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
121. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
122. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
123. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
124. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
126. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
127. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
128. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
130. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
131. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
132. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
133. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
134. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
135. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
136. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
137. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
32:34
140. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
141. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
143. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
144. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
145. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
147. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
148. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
149. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
150. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
151. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
153. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
154. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
155. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
157. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
158. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
159. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
160. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
161. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
162. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
164. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
165. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
166. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
167. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
169. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
170. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
171. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
172. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
173. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
174. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
175. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
33:55
176. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
35:15
177. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
45:47
DNF. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
DNF. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
41:03:31
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:52
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:09
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:59
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4:03
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:04
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
4:33
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:35
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:44
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
7:05
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7:47
12. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
9:26
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
10:27
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
13:57
15. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:33
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:38
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
17:55
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
19:14
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
20:42
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
22:07
21. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:04
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23:36
23. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
24:33
24. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25:20
25. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
25:41
26. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
27:27
27. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
27:59
28. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
29:10
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
29:44
30. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
30:31
31. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
31:11
32. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
32:07
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
32:46
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
34:13
35. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
34:41
36. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
35:06
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
36:44
38. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
37:43
39. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
38:04
40. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
40:52
41. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
41:58
42. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
42:46
43. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
43:56
44. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
44:57
45. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45:26
46. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
45:32
47. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45:50
48. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46:21
49. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:48
50. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
48:03
51. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
49:00
52. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
49:59
53. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:57
54. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
51:50
55. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52:38
56. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
52:41
57. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
52:52
58. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
53:04
59. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
53:16
60. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
54:40
61. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56:55
62. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
57:02
63. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57:18
64. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
57:30
65. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
57:31
66. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:36
67. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57:49
68. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
58:49
69. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
58:54
70. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
59:41
71. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:33
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:01:17
73. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:01:35
74. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:01:51
75. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:01:56
76. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:02:29
77. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:02:50
78. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:03:04
79. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:03:44
80. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:05:42
81. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:05:48
82. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:05:58
83. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:02
84. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:01
85. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:07:19
86. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:07:23
87. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:37
88. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:07:44
89. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:07:55
90. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:08:05
91. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:07
92. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08:21
93. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:08:30
94. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:09:14
95. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:09:27
96. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:09:39
97. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:09:42
98. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:09:50
99. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:09:51
100. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:25
101. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:10:48
102. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:10:58
103. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:11:19
104. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:11:37
105. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:11:46
106. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11:57
107. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:10
109. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12:16
110. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:12:19
111. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:12:42
112. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:12:47
113. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:13:09
114. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:13:14
115. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:13:27
116. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14:15
117. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:14:18
118. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:14:21
119. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:14:35
120. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14:39
121. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:16:02
122. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:16:41
123. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:17:08
124. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18:07
125. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:18:37
126. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:18:46
127. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:18:48
128. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:18:52
129. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:19:06
130. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:19:12
131. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:19:41
132. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:19:48
133. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:20:41
134. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:21:02
135. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1:21:18
136. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:21:35
137. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:21:36
138. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21:59
139. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22:20
140. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:22:36
141. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:22:41
142. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:24:27
143. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:24:52
144. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:25:04
145. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:25:20
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:31
147. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:27:00
148. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1:27:09
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:27:38
150. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:40
151. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:29:02
152. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:29:27
153. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29:49
154. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:30:27
155. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31:31
156. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:31:41
157. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
1:32:44
158. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:33:19
159. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:33:43
160. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:35:44
161. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:39:13
162. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:39:18
163. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39:23
164. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:40:01
165. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:42:12
166. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:42:25
167. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1:42:39
168. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:42:47
169. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
1:43:21
170. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:44:53
171. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
1:46:02
172. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:50:13
173. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:51:29
174. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:53:48
175. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:54:44
176. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
2:03:39
177. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:04:14

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
57
2. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
5. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
6. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
7. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
26
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
24
9. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16
12. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16
13. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
14. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
15. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
10
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
17. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
19. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
20. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
22. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1
23. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
239
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
232
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
184
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
172
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
108
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
88
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
81
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
76
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
70
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
61
11. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61
12. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
13. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
14. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
16. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
40
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
39
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
38
19. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
37
20. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
36
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36
23. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
31
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
27
25. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
26. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
27. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
28. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
26
29. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
26
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
31. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
32. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
33. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
25
34. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25
35. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
24
36. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
37. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
38. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
39. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
40. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
41. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
42. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
43. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
44. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
45. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
46. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
17
47. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
17
48. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
49. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
50. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
17
51. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
16
52. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
53. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
54. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
55. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
56. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
57. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
14
59. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
60. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13
61. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
62. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
12
63. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
64. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
65. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
66. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
67. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
68. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
69. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
70. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
10
71. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
72. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
73. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
74. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
75. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
7
76. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
77. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
78. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6
79. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
80. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
81. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5
82. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
83. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
84. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
5
85. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
86. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4
87. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
88. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
89. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
90. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3
91. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
92. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
93. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
94. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
95. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
96. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
97. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
98. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
41:06:40
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:35
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18:58
4. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
22:11
5. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
28:02
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
31:32
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:37
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54:09
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
54:21
10. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:27
11. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:02:39
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:53
13. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:52
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:04:46
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:06:42
16. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:16
17. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:07:39
18. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:07:49
19. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:10:05
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:10:18
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:11:09
22. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11:30
23. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:13:32
24. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:25:53
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:28:22
26. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:36:14
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39:16
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:39:38
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:48:20
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:01:05

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
124:30:54
2.
Movistar Team
2:46
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:29
4.
BMC Racing Team
18:33
5.
Astana Pro Team
24:37
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30:05
7.
MTN - Qhubeka
31:05
8.
Team Europcar
42:49
9.
IAM Cycling
42:53
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
48:39
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49:18
12.
Bora-Argon 18
49:27
13.
Trek Factory Racing
55:50
14.
Team Katusha
1:04:32
15.
Lotto Soudal
1:04:45
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:45
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:19:08
18.
FDJ
1:25:49
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:44:40
20.
Lampre - Merida
1:45:59
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:48:12
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:47:37