Tour de France

Stage 12

: Lannemezan > Plateau de Beille

Thursday 16th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195km


Stage Result

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
05:40:14
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:12
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:49
4. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
4:34
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
4:38
6. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
5:47
7. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
6:03
8. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:28
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
6:46
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
6:47
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
18. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:44
19. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
9:13
21. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:46
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
23. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
25. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
26. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
27. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
11:35
28. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11:47
29. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
12:38
30. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
31. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:47
32. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
13:35
33. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
15:59
34. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
35. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
17:02
36. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
37. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
38. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
39. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
40. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
41. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
42. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
43. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
44. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:16
45. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
18:19
46. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
19:38
47. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
48. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
51. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
52. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
20:07
53. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
20:47
54. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
55. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
57. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
58. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
60. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
61. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
63. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:46
64. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
23:06
65. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:09
66. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23:16
67. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
23:35
68. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
24:28
69. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
25:47
70. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
71. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
25:49
72. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
73. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:25
74. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
27:25
75. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
27:32
76. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
77. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
78. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
79. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
30:24
80. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
81. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
82. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:27
84. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
33:34
86. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
87. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
88. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
89. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
90. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
91. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
92. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
93. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
97. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
98. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
100. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
101. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
102. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
103. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
104. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
105. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
106. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
107. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
108. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
109. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
110. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
112. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
113. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
114. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
115. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
117. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
119. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
120. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
122. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
123. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
124. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
125. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
126. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
127. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
128. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
129. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
130. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
131. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
134. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
135. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
34:47
136. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
137. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:54
138. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
141. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
142. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
143. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
144. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
145. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
146. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
147. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
148. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
150. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
151. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
153. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
154. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
155. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
156. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
157. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
158. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
163. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
165. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
166. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
167. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
168. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
169. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
170. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
171. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
172. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
173. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
174. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
175. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
37:33
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
46:50:32
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:52
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:09
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:58
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4:03
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:04
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:32
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
7:32
9. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7:47
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
8:02
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:43
12. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
12:25
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
12:53
14. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
13:33
15. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
13:45
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
13:57
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
17:05
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19:32
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
26:57
20. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28:19
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
28:36
22. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:00
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
33:19
24. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
34:41
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
34:48
26. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
36:32
27. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
37:11
28. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
37:42
29. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
40:33
30. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
42:10
31. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
44:18
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
44:28
33. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
44:31
34. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
46:06
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
48:02
36. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
48:19
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
49:35
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
52:32
39. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
53:40
40. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
54:51
41. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
55:47
42. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
57:58
43. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
58:57
44. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
59:12
45. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:17
46. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
59:26
47. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:00:14
48. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:02:14
49. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:03:40
50. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:04:30
51. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:07:51
52. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:08:39
53. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:08:45
54. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:09:03
55. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:09:09
56. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09:33
57. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:10:21
58. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:10:32
59. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:10:43
60. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10:50
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:11:02
62. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:18
63. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:11:40
64. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:37
65. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:14:50
66. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:15:17
67. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:16:29
68. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17:14
69. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17:37
70. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:18:33
71. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:37
72. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:19:25
73. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:19:28
74. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:20:26
75. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:21:12
76. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:22:01
77. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:22:34
78. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:23:11
79. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:23:39
80. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:23:49
81. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:25:00
82. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:27:02
83. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:27:09
84. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:27:20
85. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:27:38
86. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:28:18
87. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:28:22
88. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:28:29
89. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:28:40
90. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:29:16
91. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:29:37
92. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:31:19
93. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:32:45
94. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:33:27
95. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:33:48
96. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:33:51
97. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:34:24
98. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:34:31
99. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:34:52
100. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:34:54
101. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:35:17
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:36:01
103. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:36:29
104. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:37:08
105. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:38:14
106. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:38:24
107. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38:37
108. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:44
109. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:39:03
110. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:39:20
111. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:39:29
112. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:39:58
113. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:40:01
114. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:40:14
115. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:40:32
116. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:41:08
117. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:41:15
118. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:41:22
119. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:41:36
120. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41:52
121. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:42:49
122. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:42:54
123. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:43:16
124. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:43:21
125. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:44:22
126. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:44:41
127. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:45:13
128. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:45:24
129. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:45:39
130. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:45:53
131. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:46:28
132. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:47:15
133. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:47:28
134. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:14
135. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:48:53
136. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:48:55
137. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:49:55
138. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:51:09
139. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:51:14
140. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1:51:25
141. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:51:39
142. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:51:42
143. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52:06
144. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:18
145. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52:27
146. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
1:52:48
147. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:53:13
148. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:56:14
149. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:56:36
150. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:57:07
151. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:57:14
152. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1:57:16
153. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:57:45
154. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57:47
155. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:58:18
156. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:58:28
157. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:59:09
158. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:00:06
159. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:00:30
160. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:01:38
161. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:02:31
162. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:30
163. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:10:08
164. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
165. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
2:11:40
166. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:12:32
167. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2:12:46
168. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:12:54
169. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:12:58
170. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:13:50
171. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
2:16:09
172. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:21:31
173. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:21:36
174. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:23:55
175. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34:21

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
61
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
52
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
41
4. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
35
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
10. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
28
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
26
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
15. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
17. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
22. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
23. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
24. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
25. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
26. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
10
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
28. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
29. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6
30. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
31. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
4
32. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
33. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3
34. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
36. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2
37. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
38. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
39. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
254
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
252
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
201
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
185
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
117
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
94
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
81
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
76
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
70
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
68
11. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
13. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
14. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
15. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
16. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
17. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
44
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
41
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
41
20. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
40
21. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36
23. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
31
24. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
30
25. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
28
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
27
27. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
28. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
27
29. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
30. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
31. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
26
32. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
26
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
34. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
26
35. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
26
36. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
37. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
38. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
25
39. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25
40. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
41. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21
42. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
43. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
44. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
45. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
46. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
20
47. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
48. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
18
49. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
50. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
51. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
52. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
17
53. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
54. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
55. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
16
56. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
16
57. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
58. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
59. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
60. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
15
61. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
15
62. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
63. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
64. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
65. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
12
66. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
67. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11
68. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
69. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
70. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
71. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
72. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
73. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
74. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
10
75. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
76. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
77. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
78. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
79. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
80. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
81. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
82. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6
83. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
84. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
85. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
86. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5
87. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
88. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
89. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
90. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
4
91. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
92. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
93. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
94. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
95. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3
96. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
97. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
98. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2
99. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
100. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
101. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
102. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
103. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46:53:41
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:34
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:56
4. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25:10
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
31:32
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
54:49
7. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:05:30
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:06:24
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:07:12
10. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07:41
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:08:09
12. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:14:05
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:25:09
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:25:31
15. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:30:39
16. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:59
17. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:36:49
18. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:36:52
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:37:05
20. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:37:23
21. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:38:06
22. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:38:27
23. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:41:32
24. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:56:00
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58:29
26. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:06:21
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:09:23
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:09:45
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:18:27
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31:12

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
141:52:29
2.
Team Sky
5:19
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
25:27
4.
Astana Pro Team
31:50
5.
BMC Racing Team
34:27
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
39:20
7.
MTN - Qhubeka
45:27
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
47:50
9.
Team Europcar
53:05
10.
IAM Cycling
1:07:23
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:14:07
12.
Team Katusha
1:17:43
13.
Trek Factory Racing
1:24:15
14.
Bora-Argon 18
1:27:33
15.
Lotto Soudal
1:36:27
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:19
17.
FDJ
1:54:34
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10:03
19.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:17:30
20.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:42:30
21.
Lampre - Merida
2:46:59
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:10:46