Tour de France

Stage 13

: Muret > Rodez

Friday 17th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 198.5km


Stage Result

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
04:43:42
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:03
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:07
5. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:24
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:28
22. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
23. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
25. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
28. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:37
29. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
30. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
31. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:42
32. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:45
34. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
35. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:47
36. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:57
37. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
0:58
38. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
39. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
41. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
43. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:13
44. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:16
45. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
46. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:18
47. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:23
48. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:25
49. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:26
50. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28
51. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
52. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:33
53. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
55. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
59. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
61. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
62. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
63. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:14
66. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:19
67. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
68. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
69. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
70. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:22
71. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:24
72. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
73. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
74. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:27
75. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
76. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:32
78. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
79. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:41
80. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:49
81. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
2:52
82. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:04
83. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
3:09
84. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:16
85. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:36
86. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
87. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:41
88. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
0:07
89. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
4:00
90. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:26
91. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
92. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:53
93. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
5:03
94. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:21
95. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
5:31
96. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
97. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
98. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
5:55
99. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
100. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
101. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
5:59
102. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:07
103. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
6:50
104. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
7:44
105. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:11
106. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
8:13
107. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
8:28
108. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
109. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
110. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
111. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
113. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
115. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
8:54
116. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:43
117. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
118. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
119. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
120. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
122. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
123. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
124. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
126. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
127. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
10:03
128. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
129. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
130. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
11:22
131. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
132. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
11:24
133. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
134. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
135. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
11:26
138. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
139. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
141. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
12:03
143. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:10
144. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
145. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
146. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
147. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
148. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
150. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
151. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
152. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
153. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
154. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
156. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
157. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
158. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
159. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
160. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
161. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
162. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
163. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
164. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
165. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:17
166. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
12:34
167. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:39
168. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
21:25
169. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
170. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
171. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
172. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
173. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
174. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:37
175. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
51:34:21
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:52
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:09
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:58
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4:03
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:04
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:32
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
7:32
9. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7:47
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
8:02
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:53
12. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
12:35
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
13:14
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
14:07
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
17:26
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20:07
17. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
23:21
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
25:36
19. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28:19
20. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
29:22
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
31:07
22. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
35:16
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
35:31
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
36:53
25. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
37:49
26. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
39:00
27. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
39:33
28. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
40:54
29. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
44:23
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
44:24
31. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
46:27
32. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
46:43
33. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
47:57
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
48:02
35. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
49:10
36. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
50:22
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
51:26
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
55:14
39. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
55:31
40. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
59:49
41. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:00:31
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:48
43. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:01:23
44. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:01:38
45. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:26
46. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:04:13
47. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:04:27
48. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:05:16
49. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:07:06
50. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:09:15
51. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:09:20
52. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:11:00
53. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:35
54. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:11:41
55. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:12:53
56. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:12:55
57. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:13:59
58. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:15:43
59. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:17:27
60. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:18:15
61. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:47
62. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:18:49
63. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:20:01
64. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:20:31
65. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:20:41
66. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:20:47
67. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:20:53
68. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:22:00
69. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22:03
70. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22:09
71. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:23:38
72. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:23:41
73. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:24:46
74. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:26:03
75. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:26:53
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27:13
77. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:29:55
78. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:30:07
79. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:30:09
80. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:30:47
81. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:32:00
82. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:32:10
83. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32:16
84. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:32:45
85. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:33:08
86. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:33:31
87. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:33:47
88. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:34:21
89. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:35:09
90. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:35:18
91. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:35:47
92. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:35:55
93. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:36:45
94. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:36:46
95. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:36:55
96. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:37:49
97. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:37:58
98. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38:32
99. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38:37
100. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:39:33
101. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:39:35
102. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:39:36
103. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:39:50
104. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:40:22
105. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:40:24
106. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:40:38
107. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:42:33
108. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:43:39
109. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:43:51
110. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:44:04
111. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:45:12
112. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:45:13
113. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:46:27
114. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:46:58
115. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:47:18
116. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:47:53
117. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:47:54
118. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:48:53
119. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:49:29
120. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:49:37
121. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:50:27
122. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:50:47
123. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:51:01
124. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51:12
125. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:51:16
126. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:51:27
127. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1:52:16
128. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:52:41
129. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53:04
130. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:53:18
131. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:54:42
132. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:54:57
133. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:56:25
134. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:56:46
135. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:57:08
136. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:58:43
137. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:58:48
138. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
1:59:35
139. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:17
140. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:00:58
141. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
2:01:09
142. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:01:14
143. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
2:03:45
144. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:04:09
145. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:04:25
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:04:28
147. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:04:46
148. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:05:16
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:07:41
150. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:07:53
151. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
2:08:17
152. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:08:24
153. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:08:45
154. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09:06
155. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2:09:10
156. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:09:17
157. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:09:19
158. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:10:08
159. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:10:11
160. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:12:55
161. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:15:11
162. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
2:17:04
163. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:21:48
164. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:22:11
165. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
2:22:21
166. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:24:35
167. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:25:01
168. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
2:28:12
169. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30:48
170. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:31:26
171. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:33:34
172. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2:34:04
173. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34:31
174. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:35:12
175. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:43:06

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
61
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
52
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
41
4. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
35
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
10. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
28
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
26
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
15. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
17. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
22. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
23. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
24. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
25. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
26. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
10
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
28. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
29. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6
30. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
31. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
4
32. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
3
33. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
34. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3
35. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
36. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
38. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2
39. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
40. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
41. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
285
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
261
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
228
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
120
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
111
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
109
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
77
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
76
11. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
13. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
57
14. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
48
17. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
18. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
20. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
44
21. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
22. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
37
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
37
24. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
25. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
35
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
30
27. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
28. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29
29. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
28
31. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
28
32. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
27
33. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
34. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
27
35. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
36. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
38. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
26
39. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
40. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
41. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
25
42. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
22
44. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21
45. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
46. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
47. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
48. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
49. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
20
50. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
51. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
52. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
18
53. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
54. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
55. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
56. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17
57. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
58. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
59. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
16
60. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
16
61. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
62. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
15
64. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
15
65. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
66. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
67. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
68. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
69. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
12
70. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
71. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11
72. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
73. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
74. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
11
75. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
76. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
77. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
78. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
10
79. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
10
80. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
81. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
82. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
83. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
84. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
85. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
86. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
87. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
88. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
89. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6
90. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
91. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5
92. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
93. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
94. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
95. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
4
96. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
97. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
98. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
99. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
100. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
101. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3
102. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2
103. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
104. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
105. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
106. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
107. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
108. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
51:37:30
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:44
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
14:17
4. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
26:01
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
32:07
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
56:40
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:06:11
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:08:26
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:09:46
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:15:06
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19:00
12. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:27:00
13. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:32:46
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:33:37
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:23
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:37:29
17. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:42
18. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:43:49
19. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:46:28
20. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:03
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:49:32
22. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49:55
23. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:50:09
24. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:05:36
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:09:46
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:12:02
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:21:26
28. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:27:39
29. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31:22
30. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:39:57

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
156:04:17
2.
Team Sky
6:07
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:11
4.
Astana Pro Team
32:40
5.
BMC Racing Team
34:20
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
39:16
7.
MTN - Qhubeka
47:15
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
48:07
9.
Team Europcar
55:31
10.
IAM Cycling
1:09:06
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:21:04
12.
Team Katusha
1:22:08
13.
Trek Factory Racing
1:31:15
14.
Lotto Soudal
1:37:27
15.
Bora-Argon 18
1:39:14
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:42:17
17.
FDJ
1:56:39
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:21:18
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:23:51
20.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:44:31
21.
Lampre - Merida
2:50:11
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:17:50