Tour de France

Stage 14

: Rodez > Mende

Saturday 18th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
04:23:43
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:02
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:03
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:29
6. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:32
7. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
8. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
10. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:33
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07
12. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:10
13. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:00
14. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:12
15. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
17. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:43
18. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
3:25
19. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
4:15
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
4:16
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:19
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:34
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
4:45
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4:55
26. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:06
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
28. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
29. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
30. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
32. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
33. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
5:22
35. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:25
36. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
37. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:26
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
43. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:50
44. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:21
45. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
47. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
48. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
7:33
49. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
7:58
51. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
8:09
53. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:32
54. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
8:44
55. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
56. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
57. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:11
58. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
9:44
59. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
60. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
63. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
64. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
66. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
67. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
68. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
69. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
70. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:09
71. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
10:23
73. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
11:00
74. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
75. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
11:31
77. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:42
78. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
79. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
11:55
80. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
12:12
81. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
12:19
82. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
12:39
83. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
85. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
86. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
87. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
88. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
90. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
92. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
93. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
94. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
95. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
96. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
12:43
97. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
13:13
98. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
100. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
13:41
102. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:47
103. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
104. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
13:49
105. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
14:18
106. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
107. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:12
108. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
111. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
112. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
113. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
114. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
115. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
116. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
117. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
118. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
120. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
122. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
124. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
125. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
128. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
15:21
129. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
130. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
131. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
15:25
132. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
15:52
133. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
16:11
135. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
137. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
138. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
139. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:20
140. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
141. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:40
142. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
143. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
16:46
145. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
17:01
146. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
17:14
147. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
18:46
149. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
150. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
151. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
152. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
153. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18:48
154. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19:09
155. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
156. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
157. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
158. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
159. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
160. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
161. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
19:16
162. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:24
163. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
164. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
165. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
166. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
167. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
168. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
20:17
169. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
170. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
171. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
172. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
20:56
NQ. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
DNF. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
56:02:19
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:10
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:32
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:02
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:23
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4:54
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:23
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8:17
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8:23
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
8:53
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:03
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:10
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
13:26
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
14:21
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
14:58
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:18
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
30:57
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
31:05
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
31:45
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
33:18
21. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
34:44
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
37:46
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:37
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
40:36
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
41:15
26. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
43:00
27. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
43:29
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
46:27
29. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
47:37
30. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
49:53
31. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
52:16
32. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53:54
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
55:55
34. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
56:21
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
56:26
36. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
58:37
37. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:01:22
38. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:02:10
39. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:02:42
40. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:04:41
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:04:42
42. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:05:34
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:05:52
44. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:34
45. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:07:32
46. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:55
47. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:11:23
48. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:16:10
49. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:16:13
50. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:16:29
51. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:17:04
52. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:18:22
53. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:18:28
54. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:19:21
55. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:21:19
56. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24:14
57. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:24:18
58. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:24:56
59. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:10
60. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:25:21
61. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:26:26
62. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:26:54
63. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:26:57
64. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:27:28
65. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:28:09
66. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:28:24
67. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:29:07
68. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:30:11
69. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30:43
70. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:30:52
71. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:31:38
72. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:33:18
73. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:35:53
74. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:36:05
75. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:36:31
76. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:36:40
77. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:14
78. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:38:31
79. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:38:45
80. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
81. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:38:50
82. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:38:56
83. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:39:05
84. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:39:29
85. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:39:39
86. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:09
87. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:40:47
88. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:41:29
89. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:41:44
90. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:41:55
91. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:42:06
92. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:42:25
93. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:42:45
94. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43:13
95. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:44:23
96. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:44:30
97. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:46:06
98. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:46:12
99. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:46:21
100. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:46:22
101. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:46:49
102. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:47:17
103. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:48:46
104. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:29
105. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:50:39
106. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:51:02
107. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:51:35
108. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52:20
109. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:53:30
110. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:54:10
111. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:54:33
112. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:54:51
113. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:56:16
114. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:56:30
115. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:58:01
116. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58:12
117. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:58:35
118. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:58:51
119. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:58:56
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:59:11
121. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:00:26
122. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:00:44
123. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:03:02
124. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
2:03:22
125. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:04:46
126. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05:29
127. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:05:36
128. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:06:28
129. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:06:40
130. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:07:43
131. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:07:49
132. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2:07:57
133. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:08:43
134. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:09:13
135. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:09:40
136. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
2:10:32
137. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:10:59
138. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:11:17
139. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
2:12:06
140. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:12:54
141. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:15:22
142. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:16:13
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:16:53
144. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:17:08
145. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
2:17:15
146. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:17:41
147. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:18:17
148. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:18:32
149. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
2:18:39
150. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:18:59
151. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:20:20
152. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:20:43
153. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:20:50
154. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:22:50
155. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2:23:43
156. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:23:52
157. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:25:20
158. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28:01
159. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:28:05
160. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:30:12
161. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
2:33:31
162. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:36:42
163. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:37:47
164. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:39:03
165. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:39:29
166. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:42:53
167. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
2:43:06
168. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45:28
169. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:46:09
170. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:46:20
171. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2:48:35
172. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:59:08

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
61
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
52
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
41
4. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
38
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
10. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
28
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
26
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
15. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
17. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
22. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
23. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
24. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
25. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
26. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
28. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
29. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6
30. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
6
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
5
32. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
33. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
3
34. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
35. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
36. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
37. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
39. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2
40. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2
41. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
42. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
43. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
44. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1
45. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1
46. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1
47. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
322
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
261
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
228
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
120
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
112
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
109
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
77
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
76
11. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
14. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
50
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
48
17. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
18. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46
19. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
45
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
45
21. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
44
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
40
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
37
25. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
37
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
37
27. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
28. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
35
29. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
35
30. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
32
31. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
30
32. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
33. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
30
34. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
35. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29
36. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
37. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
28
38. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
27
39. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
27
41. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
42. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
44. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
26
45. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
46. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26
47. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
25
48. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
25
49. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
25
50. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
51. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21
52. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
21
53. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
54. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
56. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
57. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
20
58. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
59. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
20
60. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
61. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
19
62. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
18
63. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
18
64. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
65. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
66. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
67. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17
68. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
69. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
70. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
16
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
16
72. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
73. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
74. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
15
75. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
76. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
77. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
78. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
79. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
80. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
13
81. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
82. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11
83. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
84. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
11
85. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
86. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
87. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10
88. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
89. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
90. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
91. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8
92. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
93. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
94. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
95. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6
96. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
97. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5
98. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
5
99. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
100. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
101. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
102. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
103. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3
104. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
105. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
106. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
107. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
108. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
109. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
56:05:29
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:53
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10:00
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
27:47
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:02:24
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:24
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:13:54
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:18:09
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:23:16
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:27:01
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:33:30
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36:59
13. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:41:13
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:43:02
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:46:19
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:48:25
17. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:54:51
18. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:55:25
19. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:57:34
20. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02:19
21. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:04:39
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:05:33
23. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:17:40
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:20:42
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:27:02
26. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:36:19
27. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:39:43
28. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:42:18
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:55:58

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
169:24:33
2.
Team Sky
13:54
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:28
4.
Astana Pro Team
36:07
5.
BMC Racing Team
37:42
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
46:36
7.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50:25
8.
MTN - Qhubeka
52:32
9.
Team Europcar
1:02:25
10.
IAM Cycling
1:13:48
11.
Trek Factory Racing
1:32:16
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:35:47
13.
Team Katusha
1:48:03
14.
Lotto Soudal
1:50:31
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16.
FDJ
1:56:05
17.
Bora-Argon 18
2:02:46
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:29:52
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:37:45
20.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:55:20
21.
Lampre - Merida
3:03:36
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:35:28