Tour de France

Stage 15

: Mende > Valence

Sunday 19th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
03:56:35
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
10. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
11. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
12. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
16. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
18. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
21. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
22. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
26. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
27. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
31. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
32. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
34. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
35. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
36. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
37. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
41. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
42. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
43. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
44. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
45. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
46. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
47. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
49. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
50. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
53. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
55. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
56. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
57. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
58. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
59. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
60. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
61. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
62. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
63. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
64. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
65. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
0:20
66. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:22
67. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
0:24
68. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:37
69. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:46
70. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:48
71. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
0:49
72. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:01
73. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
74. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
75. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
1:04
76. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:06
77. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:14
78. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18
79. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:21
80. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:45
81. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
82. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
83. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
84. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
85. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
86. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
87. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
88. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
89. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
90. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
92. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
93. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
94. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:14
95. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
97. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
98. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
99. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
100. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:56
101. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:59
102. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:18
103. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
104. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
105. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:41
106. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
107. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:47
108. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
4:21
109. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
110. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
111. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
112. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
115. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
116. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
120. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
122. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
123. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
124. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
125. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
127. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
130. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
131. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
132. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
133. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
134. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:26
135. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
138. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
139. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
140. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
141. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
142. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
143. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
144. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
145. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
146. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:41
147. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
148. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
149. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
150. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
151. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
152. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
153. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
155. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
156. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
157. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
158. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
161. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
162. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
163. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
164. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
165. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
166. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
167. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
168. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
170. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
171. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
DNF. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
59:58:54
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:10
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:32
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:02
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:23
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
4:54
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:23
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8:17
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8:23
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
8:53
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:03
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:10
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
13:26
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
14:21
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
14:58
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:18
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
30:57
18. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
34:44
19. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
35:26
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
35:32
21. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
36:06
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
37:46
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:37
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
40:36
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
41:15
26. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
43:00
27. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
43:29
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
47:37
29. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
50:48
30. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
52:16
31. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
54:14
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
58:09
33. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
58:37
34. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59:20
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:01:52
36. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:02:10
37. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:02:42
38. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:04:42
39. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:05:34
40. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:06:26
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:06:48
42. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:07:32
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:09:10
44. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11:13
45. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12:00
46. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:02
47. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:16:13
48. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:16:49
49. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:18:14
50. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:18:28
51. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:18:49
52. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:20:07
53. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:20:31
54. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:23:42
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24:14
56. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:25:40
57. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:47
58. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:26:32
59. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:26:54
60. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:28:11
61. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:29:02
62. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:29:17
63. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:30:52
64. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:32:01
65. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:33:23
66. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:33:50
67. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:35:37
68. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:36:31
69. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:37:38
70. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:37:39
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:38:14
72. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:38:31
73. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:38:50
74. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:40:47
75. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:41:01
76. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:41:19
77. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:41:29
78. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:42:03
79. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:42:38
80. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:42:43
81. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:43:09
82. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43:17
83. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:43:50
84. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
85. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:44:30
86. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:44:47
87. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:44:59
88. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:45:05
89. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:46:05
90. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:46:06
91. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:46:33
92. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:46:49
93. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:47:51
94. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:50:33
95. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
1:50:42
96. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:50:43
97. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50:50
98. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50:56
99. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:51:46
100. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52:20
101. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:52:24
102. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:53:07
103. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:53:30
104. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:54:26
105. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:54:33
106. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:54:51
107. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:55:50
108. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:56:16
109. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:56:30
110. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:57:06
111. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:57:47
112. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:58:35
113. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:58:51
114. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:58:54
115. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:00:12
116. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:00:15
117. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:00:26
118. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:02:58
119. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
120. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
2:03:22
121. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:04:22
122. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:05:26
123. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05:29
124. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:07:16
125. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:08:50
126. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09:07
127. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:10:49
128. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:11:01
129. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:11:25
130. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
2:12:06
131. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
2:12:17
132. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:13:02
133. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:13:04
134. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:13:53
135. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:14:39
136. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:16:23
137. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:16:25
138. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:18:30
139. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:18:52
140. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:20:44
141. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:21:14
142. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:22:35
143. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:22:38
144. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:22:50
145. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:23:24
146. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2:23:38
147. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:24:01
148. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25:04
149. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:25:20
150. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:26:40
151. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:26:51
152. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:28:35
153. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28:47
154. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:31:26
155. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:31:54
156. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:32:26
157. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:32:49
158. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
2:32:56
159. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
2:34:20
160. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:37:47
161. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
2:37:52
162. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2:39:24
163. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:40:09
164. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:43:15
165. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:44:55
166. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45:28
167. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2:49:39
168. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:49:56
169. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:52:23
170. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
2:58:47
171. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:14:49

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
61
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
52
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
41
4. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
38
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
9. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
28
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
11. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
28
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
15. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
17. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
22. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
23. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
12
24. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
25. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
11
26. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
27. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9
28. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
29. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
30. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6
31. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
6
32. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
33. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
3
34. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
35. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
36. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
38. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
39. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2
40. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
41. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2
42. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
43. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
44. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
45. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1
47. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1
48. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1
49. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
50. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
360
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
316
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
264
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
122
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
112
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
109
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
77
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
76
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
70
12. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
61
15. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
16. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
17. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
48
18. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
47
19. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
20. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46
21. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
46
22. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
45
23. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
40
25. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
40
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
38
27. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
37
28. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
37
29. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
37
30. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
31. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
35
32. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
34
33. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34
34. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
30
35. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
36. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
30
37. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
38. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29
39. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
40. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
28
41. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
27
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
44. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
46. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26
47. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
25
48. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
25
49. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
25
50. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
51. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
24
52. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
23
53. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21
54. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
21
55. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
56. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
57. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
58. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
59. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
20
60. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
61. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
62. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
20
63. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20
64. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
65. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
19
66. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
18
67. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
68. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
69. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
70. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
17
71. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
72. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
73. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
16
74. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
16
75. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
76. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
77. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
15
78. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
79. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
80. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
81. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
82. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
83. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
13
84. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
85. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
86. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11
87. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
88. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
89. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
90. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
11
91. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
92. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
10
93. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
94. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10
95. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9
96. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
97. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
98. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8
99. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
100. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
101. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
7
102. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7
103. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
104. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
105. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5
106. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
107. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
5
108. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
109. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4
110. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3
111. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
112. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
113. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
114. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
115. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
116. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
60:02:04
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:53
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10:00
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
27:47
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:02:24
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:50
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:15:39
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:22:30
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:25:01
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:27
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:51
12. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:41:37
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:47:23
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:47:40
15. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:52:40
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:55:25
17. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:57:05
18. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02:19
19. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:04:06
20. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:05:40
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:09:54
22. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:13:15
23. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:19:25
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:23:41
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:28:16
26. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:40:05
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:41:45
28. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:42:18
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:11:39

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
181:14:18
2.
Team Sky
15:39
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
30:28
4.
Astana Pro Team
36:07
5.
BMC Racing Team
37:42
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
46:36
7.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50:25
8.
MTN - Qhubeka
52:32
9.
Team Europcar
1:02:49
10.
IAM Cycling
1:13:48
11.
Trek Factory Racing
1:32:16
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:35:47
13.
Team Katusha
1:49:17
14.
Lotto Soudal
1:50:31
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16.
FDJ
1:56:05
17.
Bora-Argon 18
2:02:46
18.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:31:37
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:38:07
20.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:00:59
21.
Lampre - Merida
3:03:36
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:39:13