Tour de France

Stage 16

: Bourg-de-Péage > Gap

Monday 20th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 201km


Stage Result

1. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
04:30:10
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:30
3. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:36
4. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:40
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
6. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
0:53
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:00
9. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22
10. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
11. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:54
12. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55
15. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:19
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:40
17. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:27
18. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
4:07
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
4:14
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
21. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:13
22. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
7:09
23. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
8:44
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
17:44
25. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:12
26. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
29. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
30. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
31. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
32. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
33. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
18:50
35. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
36. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19:09
37. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
38. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
39. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
41. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
42. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
43. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
44. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
47. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
21:05
48. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
21:40
50. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
51. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
52. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
53. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
54. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
21:51
55. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
56. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
24:40
57. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
24:58
58. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
59. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
60. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
61. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
62. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
63. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
64. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
65. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
66. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
68. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
69. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
72. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
73. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
74. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
75. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
76. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
77. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
78. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
79. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
80. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
81. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
83. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
84. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
85. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
86. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
87. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
88. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
91. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
92. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
94. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
95. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
26:21
96. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
97. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
30:36
98. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
99. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
100. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
101. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
102. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
103. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
104. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
105. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
106. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
107. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
108. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
110. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
111. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
112. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
113. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
114. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
116. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
117. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
119. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
121. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
122. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
123. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
124. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
126. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
132. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
133. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
134. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
135. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
136. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
137. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
138. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
139. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
141. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
142. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
143. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
144. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
146. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
147. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
150. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
151. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
152. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
153. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
154. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
155. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
157. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
158. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
162. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
164. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
165. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
167. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
168. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
DNF. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
DNS. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
64:47:16
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:10
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:32
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:02
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:23
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5:32
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:23
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7:49
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
8:53
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:03
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
12:02
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:10
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
14:23
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
15:18
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
15:55
16. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
17:04
17. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23:15
18. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
24:18
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
31:54
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
36:29
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
38:43
22. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
38:54
23. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:34
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
42:12
25. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
46:22
26. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
47:46
27. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
48:30
28. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
49:46
29. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:41
30. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
55:55
31. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:00:01
32. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:01:00
33. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:01:30
34. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:03:12
35. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:24
36. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:09:28
37. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:10:16
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:10:33
39. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:39
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:11:28
41. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:11:44
42. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:12:27
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:12:38
44. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:12:44
45. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:13:12
46. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:14:16
47. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:14:18
48. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:46
49. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:23:07
50. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:26
51. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:24:33
52. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:24:52
53. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:25:14
54. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:25:19
55. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:26:53
56. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28:32
57. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28:37
58. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:28:41
59. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29:13
60. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:30:28
61. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:30:38
62. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:31:13
63. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32:33
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:32:55
65. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:33:18
66. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:33:40
67. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35:29
68. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:37:38
69. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:38:04
70. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:38:35
71. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:40:36
72. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:44:25
73. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
74. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:45:00
75. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:45:07
76. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:45:27
77. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:45:31
78. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:45:47
79. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:46:11
80. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:46:44
81. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:47:33
82. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:48:01
83. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:48:05
84. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:48:29
85. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:48:55
86. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:49:55
87. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:50:36
88. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:51:15
89. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51:35
90. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
1:51:51
91. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:52:51
92. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:53:25
93. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:53:37
94. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:56:14
95. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:57:36
96. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
1:58:30
97. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:58:57
98. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:59:13
99. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:59:53
100. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:01:19
101. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:01:37
102. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:02:57
103. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
2:03:02
104. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
2:03:06
105. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:03:07
106. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:03:20
107. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:04:44
108. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:04:48
109. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05:11
110. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:05:54
111. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:06:44
112. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:06:50
113. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:07:12
114. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:08:14
115. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:08:54
116. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:09:44
117. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:11:15
118. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11:18
119. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:12:36
120. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:12:39
121. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:15:22
122. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:15:36
123. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
2:15:46
124. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:15:54
125. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:16:46
126. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:17:50
127. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:17:53
128. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:19:10
129. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:19:40
130. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:23:11
131. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:23:49
132. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
2:24:30
133. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
2:24:41
134. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:25:26
135. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:25:28
136. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:26:04
137. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:26:17
138. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:27:30
139. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:28:47
140. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:29:24
141. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:30:10
142. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:30:47
143. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:30:54
144. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:31:16
145. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:33:38
146. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:34:59
147. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:35:14
148. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:36:30
149. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:37:28
150. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:37:44
151. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:38:40
152. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:39:04
153. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:39:15
154. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:40:59
155. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
2:41:11
156. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:44:50
157. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:45:13
158. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
2:45:20
159. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
2:46:44
160. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:50:11
161. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
2:50:16
162. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:51:41
163. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2:51:48
164. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:55:39
165. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:57:52
166. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
3:02:03
167. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:02:20
168. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
3:11:11
169. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:27:13

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
61
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
52
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
41
4. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
38
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
33
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
11. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
28
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
15. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
17. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
22. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
23. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
12
24. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
25. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
11
26. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
10
27. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9
28. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
29. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
30. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6
31. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6
32. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
6
33. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
5
34. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
35. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
36. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
37. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
38. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
39. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
40. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2
42. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2
43. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2
44. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2
45. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
46. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2
47. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
48. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
49. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1
50. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
51. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
52. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1
53. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1
54. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1
55. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
405
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
316
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
264
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
122
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
109
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
77
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
76
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
70
11. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
65
12. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
64
13. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
61
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
17. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
57
18. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
48
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
47
21. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
22. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
46
23. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46
24. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
46
25. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
45
26. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
40
27. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
40
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
29. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
39
30. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
38
31. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37
32. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
37
33. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
34. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
37
35. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
36
36. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
35
37. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
34
38. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34
39. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
31
40. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
30
41. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
42. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
44. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29
45. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
46. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
28
47. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
28
48. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
49. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
50. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
51. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
27
52. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
26
53. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
54. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
25
55. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
56. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
25
57. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
23
58. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23
59. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21
60. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
61. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
62. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
20
63. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
64. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20
65. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
66. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
20
67. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
19
68. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
69. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
70. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
71. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
72. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
73. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
17
74. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
75. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
76. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
77. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
16
78. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
79. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
80. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
81. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
15
82. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
83. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
84. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
13
85. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13
86. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
87. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
88. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
89. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
11
90. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11
91. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
92. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
93. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
94. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
10
95. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
96. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10
97. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
9
98. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
99. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
100. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9
101. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
102. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
103. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8
104. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
7
105. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7
106. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
7
107. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
108. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6
109. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
110. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
111. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5
112. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
113. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
114. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2
115. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
116. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
117. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
118. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1
119. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
64:50:26
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:53
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10:00
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
28:44
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
44:36

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
195:23:31
2.
MTN - Qhubeka
20:50
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
29:36
4.
Team Sky
32:48
5.
Astana Pro Team
36:11
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
45:54
7.
BMC Racing Team
55:29
8.
Team Europcar
1:06:17
9.
Trek Factory Racing
1:19:34
10.
IAM Cycling
1:19:48
11.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:19:50
12.
Lotto Soudal
1:38:46
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:55:38
14.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:06:09
15.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:25:59
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:29:11
17.
Lampre - Merida
2:50:47