Tour de France

Stage 17

: Digne-Les-Bains > Pra-Loup

Wednesday 22nd July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161km


Stage Result

1. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
04:12:17
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:32
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
1:36
5. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:40
6. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:27
7. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3:02
8. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
3:04
9. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
3:05
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:21
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
4:26
12. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
4:50
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:54
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
5:55
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:58
16. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:06
17. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6:55
18. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
7:16
19. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
7:23
22. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7:31
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
7:52
24. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
8:18
25. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:32
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
8:47
27. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:12
28. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
29. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
9:21
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:33
32. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
9:50
33. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
9:58
34. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
10:10
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
11:00
38. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
11:26
39. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
12:11
41. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
12:16
42. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
12:27
43. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
12:40
44. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:07
45. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
13:18
46. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
47. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
14:42
48. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
14:56
49. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
15:26
51. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
52. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
53. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
54. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
55. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
15:40
56. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
15:47
57. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
16:13
58. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
17:47
59. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
60. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
18:03
61. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
62. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
63. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
21:05
64. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
66. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
68. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
69. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
70. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
71. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
72. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
73. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
74. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
75. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
77. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
83. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
84. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
85. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
86. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
87. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
88. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
89. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
90. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
91. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
92. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
21:32
93. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:13
94. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
95. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
98. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
99. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
100. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
101. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
23:46
102. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
24:34
103. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
25:29
104. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
105. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
106. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
107. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
26:08
109. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
27:35
110. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
111. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
112. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
114. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
115. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
116. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
29:54
117. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
118. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
120. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
122. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
123. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
124. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
129. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
131. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
132. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
134. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
136. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
138. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
139. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
140. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
141. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
142. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
144. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
145. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
147. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
149. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
150. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
151. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
152. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
153. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
154. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
155. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
157. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
158. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
159. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
160. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
161. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
163. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
37:09
DNF. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNS. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
69:06:49
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:10
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:09
4. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
6:34
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:40
6. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:39
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8:04
8. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
8:47
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
11:47
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:08
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
16:04
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:25
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
17:52
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
18:37
15. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
20:07
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
20:12
17. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
21:14
18. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
26:14
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
39:22
20. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
40:48
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
42:31
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
44:34
23. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
45:12
24. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
45:34
25. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:15
26. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
49:25
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
56:53
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:00:37
29. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:01:35
30. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:02:19
31. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:03:01
32. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:04:26
33. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:04:39
34. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:07:02
35. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:08:58
36. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:13:33
37. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14:51
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:15:11
39. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22:21
40. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:22:26
41. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:22:53
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:25:17
43. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:25:33
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:26:27
45. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:26:33
46. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:26:51
47. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:28:07
48. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:31:17
49. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:32:24
50. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:32:46
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:32:47
52. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:32:57
53. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:33:11
54. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:35:50
55. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:36:12
56. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39:18
57. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:23
58. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:40:11
59. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:42:30
60. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:44:05
61. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:44:27
62. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:46:22
63. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:47:29
64. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:47:30
65. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:48:09
66. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:48:51
67. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:49:06
68. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:50:51
69. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:51:27
70. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:53:40
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:53:41
72. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:53:51
73. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:55:33
74. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:55:45
75. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58:07
76. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:58:49
77. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59:01
78. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:59:32
79. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:00:00
80. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:01:22
81. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
2:03:06
82. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:03:15
83. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:04:25
84. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:04:57
85. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:05:04
86. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:05:26
87. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:06:06
88. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07:03
89. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:07:07
90. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:07:26
91. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:10:14
92. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:11:18
93. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:11:25
94. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:11:33
95. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2:14:29
96. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:16:34
97. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
2:16:43
98. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
2:16:51
99. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:17:09
100. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:17:54
101. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
102. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:18:04
103. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:19:25
104. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:20:39
105. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:21:01
106. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:21:18
107. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:21:35
108. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
2:21:51
109. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:22:43
110. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:23:12
111. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
2:27:22
112. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:27:49
113. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:29:22
114. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:30:03
115. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:30:33
116. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:30:52
117. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:33:56
118. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:35:14
119. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:36:51
120. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:38:00
121. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
2:38:24
122. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:38:32
123. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:39:24
124. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:40:28
125. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:40:31
126. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:41:19
127. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:41:48
128. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:42:18
129. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:43:13
130. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:43:44
131. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
2:45:00
132. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:45:49
133. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:46:27
134. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
2:47:08
135. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:47:27
136. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:48:04
137. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:48:06
138. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
2:48:55
139. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:49:39
140. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:50:19
141. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:50:41
142. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:53:12
143. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:53:32
144. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:53:54
145. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:55:41
146. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:57:52
147. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:58:59
148. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:00:22
149. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
3:01:42
150. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01:53
151. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:03:37
152. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
3:03:49
153. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:05:30
154. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07:51
155. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3:07:58
156. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
3:09:22
157. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:12:49
158. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
3:14:26
159. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:18:17
160. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
3:20:16
161. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:20:30
162. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:24:58
163. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
3:33:49

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
61
2. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
52
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
41
4. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
40
5. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
38
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
34
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
11. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
28
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
15. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
16. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
22
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
18. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
21
19. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
20. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17
21. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
17
22. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16
23. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
24. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
26. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12
27. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
28. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9
29. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
30. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
31. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
7
32. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6
33. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
6
34. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
5
35. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
5
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4
37. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
38. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
39. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3
40. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3
41. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
42. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
43. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
44. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2
46. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
47. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
48. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2
49. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2
50. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
51. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
52. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
53. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
54. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1
55. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
56. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
57. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1
58. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
420
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
316
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
281
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
122
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
109
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
77
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
76
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
70
11. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
69
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
69
13. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
65
14. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
64
15. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
61
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
57
20. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
55
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
22. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
51
23. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
24. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46
25. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
46
26. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
46
27. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
45
28. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
45
29. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
42
30. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40
31. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
38
32. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37
33. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
37
34. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
37
35. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
36. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
35
37. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
33
39. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
31
40. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
30
41. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
42. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
44. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29
45. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
46. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
28
47. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
28
48. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
28
49. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
27
50. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
51. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
27
52. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
27
53. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
54. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
55. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
26
56. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
57. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
26
58. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
25
59. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
60. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23
61. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
22
62. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
21
63. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
64. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20
65. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
66. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
67. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
20
68. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20
69. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19
70. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
71. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
72. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
73. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17
74. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
17
75. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
76. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
77. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
78. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
79. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
15
80. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
15
81. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
82. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
83. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
84. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
85. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
13
86. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13
87. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
88. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
89. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
90. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
11
91. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
92. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
93. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
11
94. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
95. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
96. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
97. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
10
98. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10
99. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
100. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10
101. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
102. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
9
103. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
9
104. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
105. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
106. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
107. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8
108. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
109. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
7
110. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7
111. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6
112. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
113. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
114. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
115. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2
116. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
117. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
118. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
119. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
120. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
69:09:59
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:58
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
12:54
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
23:04
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
58:25
6. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:23
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:41
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:45:41
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:50:41
10. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:01:54
11. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:08:08
12. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08:15
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:14:44
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:26:12
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:27:23
17. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:27:42
18. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:35:22
19. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:37:21
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:39:08
21. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:42:39
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:44:56
23. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:50:02
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58:43
25. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:02:20
26. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:15:07
27. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:17:20

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
208:18:05
2.
MTN - Qhubeka
16:57
3.
Team Sky
33:41
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
38:36
5.
Astana Pro Team
46:31
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
48:53
7.
Team Europcar
1:17:38
8.
BMC Racing Team
1:21:36
9.
IAM Cycling
1:30:07
10.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:34:11
11.
Trek Factory Racing
1:43:16
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08:21
13.
Lotto Soudal
2:10:19
14.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:16:01
15.
Team Katusha
2:54:19
16.
FDJ
2:58:08
17.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:59:38
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:01:44
19.
Lampre - Merida
3:11:12
20.
Bora-Argon 18
3:25:21
21.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:46:37
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:12:06