Tour de France

Stage 18

: Gap > St-Jean-de-Maurienne

Thursday 23rd July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
05:03:40
2. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:33
3. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:59
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
1:01
7. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:50
8. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
9. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:55
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:02
11. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:21
21. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
5:12
23. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:33
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:32
25. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:45
26. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
6:56
27. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
8:00
28. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8:32
29. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
9:00
30. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
9:19
31. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
32. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
33. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:22
34. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:03
35. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
14:26
36. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
14:51
37. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
38. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
39. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:41
40. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
41. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
42. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
16:05
43. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
16:09
44. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
16:12
45. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:56
46. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17:11
47. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
17:28
48. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
18:33
49. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
18:44
50. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
52. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
53. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
54. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
55. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
59. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
60. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
63. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
20:57
64. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
21:48
65. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
27:28
66. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
67. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
68. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
69. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
70. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
71. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
72. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
74. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
76. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
77. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
78. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
79. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
80. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
81. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
82. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
83. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
85. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
86. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
88. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
89. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
90. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
91. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
30:58
93. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
94. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
95. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
96. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
97. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
99. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
34:32
101. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
35:51
102. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
103. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
106. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
108. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
109. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
110. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
113. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
114. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
115. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
116. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
117. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
120. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
121. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
122. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
123. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
124. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
125. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
126. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
127. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
128. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
129. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
131. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
132. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
134. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
138. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
139. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
140. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
141. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
142. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
143. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
144. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
145. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
146. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
150. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
151. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
152. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
153. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
154. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
155. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
156. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
157. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
158. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
159. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
160. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
161. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
74:13:31
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:10
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:09
4. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
6:34
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:40
6. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:39
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8:04
8. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
8:47
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
12:06
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
12:52
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:08
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:18
13. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16:02
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
18:06
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
18:11
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
39:24
17. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
45:40
18. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
47:22
19. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
48:55
20. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
50:54
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
51:31
22. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
51:32
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
53:01
24. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
53:51
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:04:07
26. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:09:18
27. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:11:30
28. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:12:40
29. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:13:43
30. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15:20
31. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19:04
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:21:37
33. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:22:44
34. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:25:15
35. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:28:52
36. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:29:22
37. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:29:42
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:30:53
39. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:33:27
40. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:34:24
41. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:36:15
42. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:37:45
43. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:39:03
44. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:39:42
45. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:43:49
46. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:44:46
47. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:44:48
48. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46:21
49. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:47:54
50. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:48:06
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:49:43
52. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:50:51
53. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:50:59
54. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:51:32
55. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:55:05
56. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:55:15
57. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
1:55:42
58. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:59:47
59. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:02:18
60. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:03:16
61. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:04:37
62. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:06:00
63. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:06:15
64. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
2:06:19
65. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:06:56
66. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:08:52
67. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:09:01
68. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10:48
69. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:11:01
70. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:12:35
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:14:31
72. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:14:43
73. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:17:16
74. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:17:55
75. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:18:05
76. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:18:17
77. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2:20:19
78. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:21:37
79. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:21:40
80. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:22:57
81. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:23:58
82. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:25:48
83. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:27:07
84. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:27:18
85. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:28:22
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:29:23
87. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
2:30:56
88. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
2:31:09
89. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:34:40
90. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
2:35:55
91. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:36:04
92. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:37:00
93. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:37:53
94. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:38:55
95. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:39:52
96. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
2:41:17
97. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:42:20
98. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:42:30
99. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:44:07
100. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:44:22
101. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:45:05
102. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:46:01
103. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:46:34
104. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:47:09
105. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2:47:18
106. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49:23
107. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
2:49:47
108. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49:58
109. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:52:14
110. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:54:59
111. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:56:01
112. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:00:11
113. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:00:38
114. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:02:11
115. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:02:52
116. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:04:47
117. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:06:01
118. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:06:14
119. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06:45
120. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
3:07:39
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:08:03
122. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:10:49
123. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
3:11:13
124. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:11:21
125. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:11:40
126. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:12:13
127. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:12:30
128. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:12:32
129. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
3:13:17
130. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:13:20
131. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:13:45
132. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:14:05
133. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:14:08
134. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:14:23
135. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:15:07
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:17:38
137. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
3:17:49
138. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:18:37
139. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:19:57
140. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:20:16
141. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21:44
142. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:23:25
143. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
3:26:21
144. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
3:26:43
145. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:28:30
146. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:30:41
147. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:33:11
148. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:33:26
149. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
3:34:31
150. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:34:42
151. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:36:12
152. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:36:26
153. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
3:36:38
154. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3:40:47
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
3:42:11
156. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:45:38
157. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
3:47:15
158. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:51:06
159. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
3:53:05
160. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:47
161. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
4:06:38

Mountains Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
68
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
68
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
64
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
61
5. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
55
6. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
34
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
32
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
10. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28
11. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
13. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
24
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
23
16. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
17. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
22
18. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22
20. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
21
21. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
22. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17
23. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
17
24. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
16
25. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
15
27. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
28. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
29. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9
30. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
31. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
8
32. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
33. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
7
34. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6
35. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
6
36. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
5
37. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
5
38. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
39. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4
40. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
4
41. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
42. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
43. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3
44. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
45. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
46. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
47. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2
48. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2
49. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
50. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
51. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2
52. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2
53. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
54. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
55. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
56. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
57. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1
58. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
59. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
60. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1
61. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
62. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1
63. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
420
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
316
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
281
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
122
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
113
7. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
85
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
80
9. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
76
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
73
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
72
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
70
14. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
70
15. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
69
16. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
64
17. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
18. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
61
19. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
59
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
57
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
55
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
23. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
51
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
50
25. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
47
26. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
27. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
46
28. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
46
29. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
46
30. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
45
31. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45
32. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
43
33. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
42
34. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
38
35. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
38
36. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37
37. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
34
39. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
34
40. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34
41. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
32
42. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
31
43. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
31
44. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
45. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
46. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
47. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
48. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
28
49. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28
50. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
28
51. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
28
52. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
27
53. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
27
54. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
27
55. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
27
56. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
27
57. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
58. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
59. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
26
60. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
26
61. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
62. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
26
63. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
25
64. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
65. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23
66. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
22
67. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
21
68. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20
69. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
70. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
71. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
20
72. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20
73. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
74. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
75. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
76. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
17
77. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
78. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17
79. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
16
80. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
81. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
82. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
15
83. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
84. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
15
85. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
86. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
87. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
88. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
89. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
13
90. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13
91. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
92. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
93. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
94. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
95. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
96. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
11
97. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
98. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
99. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
100. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
10
101. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
102. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
103. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
9
104. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
9
105. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
106. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
107. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
8
108. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8
109. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
110. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
7
111. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7
112. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6
113. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
114. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
4
115. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
116. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2
117. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
118. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
119. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
120. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
121. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
74:16:41
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
9:42
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:58
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
36:14
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:08:20
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:31:14
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:43:11
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:15:07
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:18:30
10. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:23:57
11. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:34:43
12. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:39:10
13. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:40:57
14. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43:24
15. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:51:49
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
2:59:01
17. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:08:11
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:09:22
19. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:10:10
20. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:10:35
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:11:57
22. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:14:28
23. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:30:16
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:31:32
25. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:33:02
26. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47:56

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
223:36:08
2.
MTN - Qhubeka
36:23
3.
Team Sky
39:38
4.
Astana Pro Team
46:31
5.
Tinkoff - Saxo
49:30
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:26
7.
Team Europcar
1:22:17
8.
BMC Racing Team
1:34:35
9.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:59:57
10.
IAM Cycling
2:00:59
11.
Trek Factory Racing
2:08:01
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:36:36
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50:32
14.
Lotto Soudal
3:16:45
15.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:45:03
16.
Lampre - Merida
3:55:10
17.
FDJ
3:56:33
18.
Team Katusha
4:05:01
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:13:33
20.
Bora-Argon 18
4:34:26
21.
Etixx - Quick Step
5:27:07
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
7:17:03