Tour de France

Stage 19

: St-Jean-de-Maurienne > La Toussuire - Les Sybelles

Friday 24th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 138km


Stage Result

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
04:22:53
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:44
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:14
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:26
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:35
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:17
13. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
4:53
14. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5:02
15. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
16. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
6:23
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:05
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
19. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
20. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
21. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
9:52
22. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
10:53
23. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11:41
24. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
27. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12:53
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13:03
29. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13:55
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:02
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
15:12
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
33. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
35. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
21:13
36. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
37. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
22:00
38. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
39. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
40. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
41. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
42. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
44. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
45. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
47. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
48. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
49. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
50. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
51. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
52. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
53. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
54. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
57. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
58. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
22:39
59. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
24:17
60. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
25:30
61. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
62. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
25:56
63. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:41
64. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
28:36
65. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
66. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
67. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
68. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
69. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
70. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
71. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
72. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
73. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
74. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
77. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
78. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
79. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
81. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
82. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
83. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
84. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
85. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
88. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
89. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
90. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
93. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
95. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
96. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
99. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
100. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
101. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
103. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
106. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
107. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
109. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
110. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
111. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
113. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
28:43
114. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
29:12
115. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
117. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
119. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
120. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
121. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
122. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
123. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
127. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
128. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
129. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
131. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
132. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
133. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
134. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
135. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
137. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
138. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
139. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
140. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
141. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
142. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
143. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
144. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
146. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
147. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
148. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
149. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
152. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
153. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
155. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
156. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
158. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
159. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
30:30
DNF. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
78:37:34
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:38
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:25
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
6:44
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:56
6. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:55
7. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
12:39
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
13:22
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
14:08
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
17:27
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:25
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
19:27
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
26:48
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:00
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
27:24
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
40:40
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
57:49
18. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
59:26
19. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
59:42
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12:21
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:14:48
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:16:00
23. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:19:34
24. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:19:35
25. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:19:49
26. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:21:03
27. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:21:53
28. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25:51
29. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:31:33
30. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:32:10
31. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:33:14
32. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:34:33
33. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:37:10
34. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:43:34
35. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:43:38
36. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:46:30
37. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:49:03
38. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50:32
39. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:51:59
40. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:55:14
41. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:57:46
42. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:58:35
43. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:59:45
44. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03:41
45. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:05:38
46. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:06:29
47. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:08:44
48. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
2:09:06
49. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
2:09:44
50. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
2:11:32
51. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:11:51
52. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:12:22
53. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:13:47
54. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2:15:32
55. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2:17:09
56. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:18:25
57. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:18:39
58. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:20:02
59. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:22:18
60. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:22:31
61. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:22:41
62. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:22:54
63. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:24:06
64. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:27:13
65. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:30:20
66. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:32:03
67. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:33:41
68. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:35:21
69. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:36:27
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:38:14
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:42:33
72. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:42:45
73. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:43:47
74. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:44:42
75. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:45:21
76. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:45:27
77. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:46:07
78. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:46:19
79. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:46:38
80. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2:48:21
81. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:49:03
82. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:49:06
83. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:54:33
84. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:54:38
85. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:55:20
86. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:55:30
87. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:56:24
88. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
2:56:45
89. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
2:57:25
90. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:58:43
91. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
2:58:58
92. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
2:59:11
93. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:03:30
94. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:04:26
95. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:05:12
96. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06:21
97. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07:54
98. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
3:08:08
99. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
3:09:19
100. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
3:09:46
101. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
3:09:56
102. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3:12:31
103. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:13:27
104. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
3:14:35
105. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:14:36
106. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:16:49
107. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:17:24
108. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:17:49
109. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
3:19:40
110. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:23:01
111. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
3:23:27
112. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:25:37
113. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:28:13
114. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:28:40
115. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:30:54
116. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:33:16
117. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:33:40
118. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:34:03
119. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
3:35:05
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:36:05
121. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
3:38:39
122. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:38:51
123. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:39:06
124. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:39:23
125. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:39:27
126. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:39:39
127. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:39:56
128. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:39:58
129. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
3:41:19
130. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:41:22
131. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:41:31
132. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
3:41:34
133. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:41:47
134. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:42:25
135. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:43:09
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:45:04
137. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
3:45:15
138. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:47:42
139. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:47:59
140. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
3:49:46
141. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:50:51
142. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
3:53:47
143. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
3:54:45
144. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:56:32
145. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:00:01
146. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:00:52
147. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:01:13
148. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
4:02:33
149. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:02:44
150. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:04:11
151. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:04:14
152. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:04:28
153. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4:05:33
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
4:10:13
155. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:13:40
156. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
4:15:17
157. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:19:08
158. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
4:20:31
159. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:25:49
160. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
4:34:40

Mountains Classification

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
90
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
87
3. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
78
4. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
64
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
56
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
55
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
54
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
47
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
40
10. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
40
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
34
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
32
13. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
16. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
17. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
23
19. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
22
20. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22
21. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
22. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
21
23. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
24. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
17
25. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
16
26. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
15
28. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
29. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
30. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
31. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
32. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
10
33. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9
34. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8
35. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
36. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
8
37. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
38. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
7
39. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6
40. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
6
41. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
5
42. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
43. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
4
45. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
46. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
47. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3
48. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
49. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
50. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2
51. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
52. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2
53. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
55. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2
56. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2
57. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
59. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
60. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
61. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1
62. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
63. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
64. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1
65. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
66. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1
67. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
420
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
316
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
281
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
128
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
122
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
90
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
85
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
85
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
83
11. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
74
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
73
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
72
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
70
16. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
69
17. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
69
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
67
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
63
20. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
61
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
55
23. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
54
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
54
25. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
27. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
51
28. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
50
29. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
49
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
48
31. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
47
32. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
46
34. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
46
35. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
45
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
43
37. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
42
38. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
38
39. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37
40. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
37
41. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
42. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
36
43. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
34
44. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34
45. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32
46. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
32
48. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
31
49. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
31
50. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
51. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
52. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
53. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
54. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
28
55. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
28
56. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
28
57. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
27
58. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
59. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
60. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
26
61. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
26
62. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
63. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
26
64. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
25
65. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
66. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
24
67. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23
68. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
69. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
21
70. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
72. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
73. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
20
74. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20
75. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
76. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
77. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
78. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
17
79. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
80. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17
81. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
82. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
83. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
15
84. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15
85. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
15
86. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
87. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
88. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
89. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
90. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
13
91. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13
92. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13
93. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
94. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
95. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
96. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
97. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
11
98. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
99. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
11
100. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
101. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
10
102. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
103. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
10
104. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
105. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
106. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
9
107. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
9
108. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
109. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
110. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
8
111. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8
112. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
7
113. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
7
114. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7
115. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6
116. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
117. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2
119. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
120. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
121. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
122. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
123. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
78:40:12
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:30
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:22
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
38:02
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:28:55
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:52:36
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:11:09
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:43:41
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:46:28
10. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51:55
11. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
2:52:00
12. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:56:05
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
3:07:08
14. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:11:58
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:20:23
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:36:45
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:37:20
18. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:38:44
19. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:39:09
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:40:31
21. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:42:26
22. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:58:14
23. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:00:06
24. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:01:36
25. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:16:30

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
236:58:50
2.
Tinkoff - Saxo
51:00
3.
Astana Pro Team
53:36
4.
Team Sky
55:12
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
59:05
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15:11
7.
Team Europcar
1:32:49
8.
BMC Racing Team
2:06:58
9.
IAM Cycling
2:22:22
10.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:25:01
11.
Trek Factory Racing
2:43:33
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:10:03
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:48:43
14.
Lotto Soudal
4:10:59
15.
Lampre - Merida
4:33:30
16.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:34:29
17.
FDJ
4:42:08
18.
Team Katusha
5:10:10
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:17:47
20.
Bora-Argon 18
5:22:40
21.
Etixx - Quick Step
6:33:28
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:29:31