Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Tour de France

Stage 2

: Utrecht > Neeltje Jans

Sunday 5th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
03:29:03
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:04
12. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
16. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
19. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:08
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
21. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:11
22. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
24. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
0:15
25. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28
26. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
30. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
32. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
34. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
35. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
37. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
38. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
41. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
42. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
43. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
44. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
45. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
48. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
50. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
51. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
52. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
53. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
55. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
57. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
58. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
59. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
60. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
61. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
62. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
64. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
65. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
66. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
67. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
68. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
71. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
74. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
75. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
76. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
78. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
79. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
81. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
82. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
83. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
84. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
86. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
88. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
89. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
90. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
3:19
91. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
92. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:29
93. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
94. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
95. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
97. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
98. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:04
99. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
100. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
101. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
102. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
103. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
104. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
107. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
108. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
110. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
111. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
112. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
113. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
114. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
115. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
116. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
117. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
123. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
124. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
125. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
128. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
129. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
132. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
133. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
134. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
135. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
136. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
137. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
139. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
142. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
143. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
144. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
145. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
147. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
148. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
149. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
150. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
151. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
152. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
153. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
154. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
156. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
157. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
158. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
159. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
160. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
161. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
162. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
163. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
164. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
165. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
166. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
167. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
168. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
170. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
171. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
172. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
173. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
174. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
175. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
176. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
177. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
178. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
179. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
180. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
182. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
183. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
184. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
185. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
186. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
187. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
188. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
189. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
190. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
191. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
192. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
11:06
193. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
194. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
195. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
196. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
197. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
198. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
03:44:01
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:03
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:33
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:35
6. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:42
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:44
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:48
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:53
12. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
0:54
13. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:59
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:00
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
16. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:08
17. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
1:12
18. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:13
19. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19
20. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:20
21. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:24
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25
23. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:26
24. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
1:48
25. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:49
26. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:55
27. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:57
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:59
29. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
2:02
30. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
2:03
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:07
32. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:09
33. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
34. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:11
35. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:13
37. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:15
38. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:19
39. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:22
40. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:23
41. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25
42. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:26
44. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:27
45. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:30
46. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2:32
47. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:34
48. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:37
49. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
50. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:38
51. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
52. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
2:39
53. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
2:40
54. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:41
55. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
56. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
2:42
57. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:43
58. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:45
59. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
2:47
60. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
2:48
61. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
62. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:50
65. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
2:51
67. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
68. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:52
71. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
72. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
73. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
2:53
74. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:54
75. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:57
76. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:58
77. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:59
78. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00
79. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
80. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
3:01
81. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:05
82. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:08
83. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
84. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:09
85. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:14
86. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:17
87. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:38
88. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:39
89. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:44
90. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:50
91. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:17
92. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
5:19
93. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
5:25
94. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
5:27
95. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:32
96. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
5:34
97. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
5:40
98. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
99. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
5:43
100. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
5:46
101. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
5:47
102. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
103. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
104. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
106. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
5:48
107. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
5:51
110. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5:52
111. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
5:53
112. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:57
113. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
5:59
114. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:00
115. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
6:01
116. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:02
117. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
6:03
118. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:04
119. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:07
120. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
121. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
6:09
122. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
123. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
6:10
124. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
125. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
126. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
6:11
127. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
6:14
128. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
129. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
6:15
130. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
131. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
132. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:17
133. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
134. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
135. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
6:18
136. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
6:19
137. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:20
138. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:21
139. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
140. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6:23
141. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
6:25
142. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
144. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:26
145. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6:28
146. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
6:29
147. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
148. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:32
149. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
150. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
6:33
151. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
153. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
154. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
6:34
155. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
6:35
156. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
157. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6:36
158. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
6:37
159. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
160. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:38
161. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
6:39
162. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
164. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:42
165. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
166. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
167. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
6:43
168. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
6:45
169. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:47
170. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6:48
171. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
6:50
172. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
173. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:51
174. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
6:52
175. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
176. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
6:53
177. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
178. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
6:55
179. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
6:57
180. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
181. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
6:59
182. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:00
183. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:03
184. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
7:11
185. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
7:16
186. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
187. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:25
188. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
7:26
189. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
190. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:27
191. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8:38
192. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
12:02
193. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
12:23
194. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
12:28
195. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
196. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
12:51
197. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
198. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
13:32

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
55
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
39
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
35
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
26
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
25
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
23
7. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
8. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
9. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
10. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
11. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
12. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
14
13. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
13
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
12
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
11
16. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
17. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
10
18. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
19. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
20. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
21. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
7
23. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
24. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
6
26. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
27. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
6
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5
29. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
4
30. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
31. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
3
32. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
33. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
34. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
2
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
2
36. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
37. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
38. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1

Youth Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
03:44:07
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:27
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:13
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
5. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:20
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:01
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:19
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:21
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:32
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:45
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:54
12. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
3:08
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:26
14. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
5:34
15. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
5:42
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:54
20. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
6:08
21. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:14
22. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
6:15
23. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6:17
24. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:20
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
6:31
26. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:36
27. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:44
28. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:45
29. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
6:47
30. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
31. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
6:53
32. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:10

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
11:13:27
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:04
3.
Team Sky
0:51
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:04
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50
6.
Lotto Soudal
1:57
7.
Movistar Team
4:22
8.
Astana Pro Team
5:06
9.
FDJ
5:22
10.
MTN - Qhubeka
5:46
11.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:58
12.
Trek Factory Racing
6:23
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14.
Bora-Argon 18
6:28
15.
Team Katusha
6:33
16.
Lampre - Merida
6:53
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:07
18.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:48
19.
IAM Cycling
8:28
20.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:56
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
12:23
22.
Team Europcar
17:54