Tour de France

Stage 20

: Modane > l'Alpe d'Huez

Saturday 25th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 110.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
03:17:21
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:18
3. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:41
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:38
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:41
7. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2:11
8. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:32
9. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
2:50
10. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:06
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:12
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3:26
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
3:30
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
17. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:16
22. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:27
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:38
24. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:53
25. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:56
26. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
5:01
27. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:19
28. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:30
29. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:53
30. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
31. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
35. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
36. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
6:26
37. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
6:40
38. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
6:43
39. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7:12
40. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
8:04
42. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
43. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
44. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8:09
45. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
46. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
8:40
48. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:45
49. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
50. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
8:55
52. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
9:17
53. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
9:32
54. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
10:36
55. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
11:04
56. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
57. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
11:27
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
59. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
12:13
60. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
12:26
61. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:22
63. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
13:30
64. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
65. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
13:50
66. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
14:17
67. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
68. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
14:40
69. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
14:49
70. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
72. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
73. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:05
74. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:10
75. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
17:36
76. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
78. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:26
79. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
80. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
81. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
82. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
83. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
84. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
85. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
86. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
87. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
88. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
89. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
90. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:52
92. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:59
93. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:29
94. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
95. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:19
97. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
98. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
99. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
100. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
101. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
102. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
103. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
104. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
105. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
106. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
107. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
110. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
111. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
112. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
114. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
115. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
116. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
117. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
118. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
119. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
122. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
123. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
124. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
125. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
126. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
127. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
128. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
129. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
131. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
132. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
21:55
133. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
23:22
134. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
23:57
135. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
138. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
141. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
142. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
143. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
144. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
145. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
146. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
147. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
148. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
150. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
151. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
152. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
153. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
154. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
157. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
159. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
160. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
81:56:33
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:12
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:25
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
8:36
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
9:48
6. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:47
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
15:14
8. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
15:39
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
16:00
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
17:30
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:06
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
22:50
13. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
31:03
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:15
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
31:39
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
38:52
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:02:51
18. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05:00
19. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:09:08
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:36
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:21:27
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:24:58
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:25:23
24. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:26:05
25. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
1:26:56
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28:29
27. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:33:21
28. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:35:06
29. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:36:07
30. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
1:38:22
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:40:44
32. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:41:34
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:51:32
34. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:51:51
35. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:54:08
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:56:13
37. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:56:57
38. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:58:14
39. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:03:37
40. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:04:37
41. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:05:03
42. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08:20
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:10:12
44. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
2:12:44
45. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:14:08
46. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:14:55
47. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
2:15:32
48. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
2:16:05
49. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
2:16:15
50. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:36
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
2:18:16
52. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:22:54
53. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:26:32
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2:29:28
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:30:12
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:31:13
57. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:31:14
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:32:30
59. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:33:42
60. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:34:15
61. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:35:10
62. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
2:36:50
63. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:37:17
64. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:38:06
65. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:40:06
66. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:43:34
67. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:48:02
68. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48:19
69. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:51:44
70. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:53:09
71. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:53:22
72. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:54:31
73. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:57:05
74. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:57:19
75. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:58:30
76. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
3:02:14
77. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3:03:09
78. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
3:03:11
79. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:04:07
80. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:04:52
81. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:05:48
82. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
3:08:02
83. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:08:47
84. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
3:10:36
85. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:11:28
86. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
3:12:23
87. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:14:14
88. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:15:01
89. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:16:04
90. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
3:17:03
91. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:18:24
92. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:18:43
93. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
3:19:44
94. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:19:53
95. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21:17
96. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
3:21:30
97. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:22:14
98. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:23:11
99. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:24:53
100. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
3:26:47
101. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
3:27:34
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
3:29:00
103. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
3:30:13
104. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:31:15
105. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3:32:12
106. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:35:40
107. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
3:37:28
108. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:38:06
109. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:39:43
110. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42:42
111. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
112. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:42:57
113. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
3:43:08
114. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:45:18
115. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:47:14
116. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:50:32
117. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:50:59
118. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:52:17
119. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:53:13
120. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:53:21
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:54:19
122. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:54:25
123. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:55:35
124. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
3:56:49
125. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
3:58:20
126. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:59:04
127. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:59:10
128. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:59:37
129. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:59:39
130. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
4:01:10
131. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:01:12
132. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:01:15
133. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:02:06
134. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
4:03:38
135. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:04:06
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
4:04:45
137. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
4:04:56
138. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
4:05:28
139. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:05:30
140. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
4:07:47
141. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:10:32
142. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
4:12:05
143. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:14:40
144. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:14:59
145. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
4:16:06
146. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:16:13
147. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:18:40
148. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4:21:31
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:22:20
150. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
4:24:52
151. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:25:03
152. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:26:33
153. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:26:47
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
4:32:32
155. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:33:21
156. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
4:37:36
157. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
4:40:12
158. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:41:27
159. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:48:08
160. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
4:56:59

Mountains Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
119
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
108
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
90
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
82
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
78
6. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
74
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
72
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
64
9. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
58
10. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
55
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
53
12. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
40
14. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
33
15. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32
16. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28
17. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
27
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27
19. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
24
20. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
23
21. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
23
22. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
22
23. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22
24. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
22
25. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
26. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20
27. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
18
28. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
17
29. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
16
30. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
16
31. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16
32. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
15
33. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
14
34. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
13
35. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
12
36. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
37. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
11
38. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
39. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9
40. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8
41. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
8
42. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
8
43. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
44. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
6
45. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
6
46. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
5
47. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4
48. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
4
49. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
50. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
51. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3
52. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
53. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2
54. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
55. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2
56. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2
57. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
58. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
2
59. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
2
60. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
62. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
63. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1
64. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1
65. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
66. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
67. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1
68. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1
69. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1
70. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
420
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
316
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
281
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
192
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
139
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
122
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
113
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
103
9. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
90
10. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
86
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
85
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
80
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
78
14. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
76
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
74
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
73
17. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
72
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
71
19. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
70
20. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
69
21. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61
22. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
61
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
55
24. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
54
25. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
52
27. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
51
28. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
50
29. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
49
30. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
49
31. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
47
32. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
46
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
46
34. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
46
35. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
45
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
43
37. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43
38. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
42
39. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
38
40. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
38
41. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
38
42. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37
43. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
37
44. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37
45. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
46. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
34
47. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
34
48. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34
49. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32
50. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
32
51. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
32
52. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
31
53. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
31
54. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
31
55. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
30
56. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
57. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
58. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29
59. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
29
60. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29
61. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
28
62. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
28
63. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
27
64. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
27
65. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
26
66. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
26
67. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
26
68. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
26
69. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
25
70. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25
71. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25
72. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
24
73. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23
74. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
21
75. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20
76. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
77. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20
78. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18
79. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
80. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18
81. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
17
82. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
83. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17
84. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
85. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16
86. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
15
87. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
15
88. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
89. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
15
90. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14
91. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14
92. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
13
93. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13
94. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13
95. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12
96. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
12
97. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11
98. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11
99. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
11
100. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
101. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11
102. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
10
103. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10
104. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
10
105. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10
106. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
9
107. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
9
108. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
109. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
9
110. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
9
111. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
112. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
113. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
8
114. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8
115. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
7
116. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7
117. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
6
118. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
5
119. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
120. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2
121. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2
122. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
123. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
124. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
125. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
81:57:45
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
14:48
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:03
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
37:40
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:32:09
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:13:43
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15:24
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3:02:55
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:07:35
10. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
3:09:24
11. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:13:02
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:14:52
13. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:17:12
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
3:26:22
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
3:41:30
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:57:52
17. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:57:58
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:58:27
19. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:02:54
20. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
4:03:33
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
4:04:16
22. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:17:28
23. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:23:51
24. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:25:21
25. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:40:15

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
246:55:21
2.
Team Sky
57:23
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:00:12
4.
Astana Pro Team
1:12:09
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:14:32
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:22
7.
Team Europcar
1:48:51
8.
BMC Racing Team
2:41:46
9.
IAM Cycling
2:42:16
10.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:46:59
11.
Trek Factory Racing
3:03:37
12.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:17:05
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:22:56
14.
Lotto Soudal
4:40:09
15.
Lampre - Merida
4:48:00
16.
FDJ
5:03:55
17.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:14:49
18.
Team Katusha
5:29:06
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:35:06
20.
Bora-Argon 18
6:02:56
21.
Etixx - Quick Step
7:36:20
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:45:02