Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de France

Stage 3

: Antwerpen > Huy

Monday 6th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159.5km


Stage Result

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
03:26:54
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
3. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:05
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:08
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:11
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:18
13. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
0:19
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:22
15. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
16. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:24
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:28
19. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:34
20. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:36
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
23. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
24. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:40
25. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
28. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:45
29. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
31. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
0:52
32. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00
33. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:05
34. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:08
35. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:10
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
37. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
38. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:13
39. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
40. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
1:15
41. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:20
42. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:22
43. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1:25
44. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
45. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
46. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
47. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
48. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
49. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:29
52. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
1:33
53. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
54. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39
55. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
56. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:52
57. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:59
58. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
61. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
62. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
63. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
64. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
65. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:08
66. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
68. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
69. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:17
70. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2:29
71. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
72. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
74. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:53
75. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:03
76. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:24
77. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
3:58
78. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
79. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
80. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
81. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
82. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
84. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
85. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
86. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
87. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
89. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
91. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
92. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:14
93. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
94. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
4:16
95. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
96. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
97. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
4:24
98. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
4:33
99. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
100. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:36
101. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5:17
102. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
6:13
103. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
104. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
105. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
107. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
108. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
109. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:25
111. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
6:35
112. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:49
113. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
114. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
115. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
116. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
7:17
117. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:01
119. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
8:11
120. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
8:14
121. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
8:26
122. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
9:40
123. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10:15
124. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
10:38
125. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
10:45
126. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
127. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
128. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
129. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
131. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
132. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
133. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
134. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
10:48
135. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
10:54
136. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
138. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
141. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
142. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
143. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
145. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
146. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
147. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
148. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
149. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
150. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
151. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
152. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
153. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
154. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
155. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
156. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
11:02
157. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
159. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
160. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
161. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
162. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
163. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
164. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
11:09
165. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
166. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
167. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
169. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
170. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
171. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
172. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
173. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
174. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
175. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
176. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
178. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
179. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
180. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
11:24
182. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
11:26
183. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
11:28
184. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
185. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
11:36
186. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
187. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
11:43
188. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
189. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
11:45
190. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
11:47
191. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
192. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:38
193. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
14:13
194. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
21:38
DNF. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
DNF. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
DNF. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
07:11:37
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:13
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:26
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:28
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:31
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:34
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:36
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:03
10. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
1:32
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:38
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:39
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:51
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:56
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:00
19. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:06
21. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26
23. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:39
24. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:45
25. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:52
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:54
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:58
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3:10
30. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
31. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:22
32. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:24
33. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:29
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:34
35. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
3:39
36. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
3:40
37. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:49
39. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
3:52
40. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
3:55
41. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
4:09
42. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:28
43. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:35
44. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5:17
45. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
5:48
47. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
6:01
48. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
6:03
49. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6:15
50. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
6:17
51. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
6:23
53. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
6:29
54. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:32
55. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:36
56. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:38
58. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:40
59. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
6:41
60. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6:42
61. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:45
62. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:49
63. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
6:56
64. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
7:04
65. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
66. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
7:08
67. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
7:27
68. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:28
69. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
7:31
70. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
7:32
71. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
7:35
72. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
73. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
7:49
74. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
75. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
7:51
76. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:01
77. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
8:04
78. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:10
79. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
8:13
80. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:18
81. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
8:20
82. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
8:21
83. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
8:30
84. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
8:50
85. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:54
86. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:07
87. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
9:10
88. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
9:27
89. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
90. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
9:35
91. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
9:48
92. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
9:52
93. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:55
94. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
95. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
97. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:57
98. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
10:03
99. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
10:06
100. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
10:08
101. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:21
102. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10:24
103. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
10:30
104. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
10:32
105. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10:33
106. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
10:41
107. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
10:42
108. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
10:45
109. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
11:01
110. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:03
111. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
11:11
112. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
11:18
113. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11:24
114. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
11:40
115. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
116. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:45
117. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
11:47
118. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
11:51
119. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
11:58
120. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
12:01
121. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
12:07
122. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
12:13
123. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
12:15
124. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
12:25
125. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:27
126. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
12:28
127. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
12:29
128. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
12:40
129. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
12:49
130. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
12:50
131. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
132. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
12:53
133. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12:57
134. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:03
136. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
13:04
137. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
13:07
138. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
13:08
139. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:17
140. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
13:18
141. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:21
143. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
13:39
144. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
145. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:41
146. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
13:44
147. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
14:02
148. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
14:17
149. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
14:58
150. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:29
151. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
15:31
152. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:43
153. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
15:47
154. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15:50
155. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
15:51
156. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
15:52
157. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
16:00
158. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
16:04
159. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
16:10
160. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
161. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
16:14
162. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
16:19
163. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
16:30
164. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
16:31
165. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
16:32
166. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16:36
167. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
16:41
168. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
16:45
169. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:46
170. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
171. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:48
172. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
16:49
173. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
16:53
174. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
16:55
175. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
17:05
176. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
177. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:06
178. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
179. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:09
180. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
17:15
181. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:17
182. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:18
183. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
17:32
184. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
17:39
185. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
17:42
186. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:43
187. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:45
188. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:13
189. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
19:26
190. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
22:35
191. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:40
192. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
23:03
193. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
194. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
26:56

Mountains Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
3. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
75
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
48
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
40
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
37
5. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
35
6. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
30
7. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
28
8. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
25
9. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
22
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
21
12. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
13. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
19
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
19
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
16
19. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
20. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
21. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
22. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
23. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
13
24. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
25. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
26. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
27. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
10
28. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
29. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
9
30. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
31. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
9
32. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
33. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
34. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8
35. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
36. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
8
37. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
38. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
39. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
6
40. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
41. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
42. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
4
43. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
44. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
45. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
3
46. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
47. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
48. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2
49. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
50. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
51. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
52. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
07:12:08
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:36
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:25
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
1:31
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:23
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:27
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:51
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
4:46
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
5:46
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
5:52
11. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:07
12. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:14
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:18
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
6:25
15. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
7:00
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
7:59
17. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
9:53
18. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
10:10
19. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
12:19
20. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:47
21. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
13:46
22. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15:12
23. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
15:20
24. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:15
25. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
16:34
26. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
27. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:46
28. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
16:47
29. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
17:11
30. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:12
31. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
26:25

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
21:35:52
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:27
3.
Team Sky
1:43
4.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:44
5.
Movistar Team
4:34
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:03
7.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:40
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
9.
Trek Factory Racing
6:25
10.
Astana Pro Team
6:35
11.
MTN - Qhubeka
6:53
12.
Team Katusha
7:08
13.
Lotto Soudal
7:44
14.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:47
15.
FDJ
9:28
16.
Bora-Argon 18
9:29
17.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:51
18.
IAM Cycling
13:00
19.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
13:31
20.
Lampre - Merida
16:52
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
18:04
22.
Team Europcar
19:22