Tour de France

Stage 4

: Seraing > Cambrai

Tuesday 7th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 223.5km


Stage Result

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
05:28:58
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:03
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
9. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
20. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
21. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
23. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
24. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
25. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
26. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
29. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
30. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
31. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
34. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
0:18
37. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:43
38. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:51
39. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
40. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
41. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
43. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
44. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
0:57
45. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:55
46. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
47. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:21
49. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
50. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:44
52. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
53. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:54
54. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3:23
55. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
57. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
58. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
59. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
60. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
61. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
62. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
64. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
66. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
69. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
70. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
74. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
75. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
76. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
77. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
78. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
79. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
-
80. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
81. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
82. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:31
83. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:41
84. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
85. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
87. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
88. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
89. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
90. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
91. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
92. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
94. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
-
96. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
3:49
97. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:53
98. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
99. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
3:56
100. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:58
101. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
4:51
102. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5:37
103. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
104. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
105. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
106. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
108. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
110. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
111. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
113. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
114. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
116. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
118. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
120. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
121. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
122. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
124. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
126. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
127. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
128. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
129. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
5:45
130. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
5:50
131. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
5:56
132. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
134. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
135. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
136. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
137. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
138. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
140. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
5:59
141. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
142. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
6:03
143. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
6:14
144. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
6:21
145. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:03
146. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
14:42
147. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:43
148. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
149. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
150. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
16:53
151. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
152. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
153. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
154. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
155. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
156. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
157. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
158. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
160. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
161. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
162. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
163. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
164. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
165. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
166. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
167. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
168. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
169. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
170. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
171. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
172. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
173. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
174. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
175. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
176. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
177. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
178. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
179. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
180. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
182. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
183. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
184. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
185. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
186. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
187. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
188. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
189. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
190. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
191. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
26:04
DNS. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNS. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
12:40:26
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:12
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:25
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:38
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:39
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:40
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:46
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:48
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:15
10. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
1:44
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:50
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:51
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:03
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:12
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
20. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:51
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:36
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4:01
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:07
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
4:10
26. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:40
27. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:46
28. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
5:58
29. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:03
30. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:30
31. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7:01
33. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
7:39
34. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
7:41
35. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:52
36. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
8:04
37. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
8:07
38. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8:08
39. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:31
40. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:07
41. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:08
42. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
9:25
43. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
9:35
44. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
9:38
45. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:47
46. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
9:49
47. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
9:53
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
10:13
49. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:14
50. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:17
51. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
52. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
10:18
53. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:21
54. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
55. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
10:24
56. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10:25
57. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:47
58. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:57
59. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11:08
60. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11:22
61. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
11:25
62. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:33
63. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11:36
64. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
11:52
65. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
12:03
66. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:08
67. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
12:18
68. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
69. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:22
70. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:24
72. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
73. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:26
74. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:50
75. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:03
76. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:14
77. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
13:17
78. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13:18
79. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
13:27
80. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
81. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:30
82. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
13:35
83. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
13:40
84. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
13:45
85. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13:53
86. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
13:56
87. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
88. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
14:04
89. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
14:14
90. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14:20
91. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
14:28
92. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
14:35
93. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:40
94. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
14:43
95. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
15:21
96. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
15:39
97. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
15:49
98. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
16:12
99. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:19
100. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:24
101. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:35
102. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
16:36
103. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
16:40
104. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:48
105. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:49
106. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
16:57
107. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:58
108. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:13
109. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17:17
110. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
17:34
111. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
17:51
112. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
17:53
113. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:55
114. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
18:23
115. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
18:33
116. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
18:35
117. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
18:40
118. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
18:43
119. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:01
120. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
19:09
121. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
19:38
122. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:39
123. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
19:41
124. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:47
125. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
19:54
126. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
127. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
20:02
129. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
20:22
130. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:26
131. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
20:36
132. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
20:42
133. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20:51
134. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
21:17
135. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:20
136. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
21:25
137. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
21:55
138. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
22:04
139. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
22:15
140. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22:34
141. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
22:42
142. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
22:50
143. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
22:52
144. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
23:01
145. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
23:03
146. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
23:10
147. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
23:11
148. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
23:14
149. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
23:19
150. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
23:25
151. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
23:31
152. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
23:58
153. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
24:33
154. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
24:51
155. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
25:32
156. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
25:52
157. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
26:09
158. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
26:12
159. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
26:29
160. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
26:35
161. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
26:50
162. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26:54
163. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:05
164. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
27:10
165. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
27:53
166. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
28:21
167. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
28:47
168. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
28:52
169. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
29:15
170. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
29:27
171. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
29:52
172. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:19
173. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
31:19
174. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31:35
175. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
32:22
176. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
33:02
177. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
33:16
178. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
33:21
179. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
33:33
180. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
33:51
181. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
33:55
182. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
34:08
183. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
34:34
184. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34:41
185. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
34:44
186. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36:15
187. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
36:28
188. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
38:42
189. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:42
190. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
40:05
191. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
43:58

Mountains Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
84
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
78
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
60
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
55
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
53
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
40
7. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
8. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
36
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
35
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
30
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
30
12. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
26
13. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
22
14. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
21
15. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
16. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
17. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
20
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
17
20. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
21. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
22. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
24. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
25. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
26. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
27. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
13
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
12
29. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
30. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
31. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
32. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
33. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
10
34. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
35. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
10
36. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
9
37. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
38. cz
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Etixx - Quick Step
9
39. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
9
40. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
41. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
42. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
43. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
7
44. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
45. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
46. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
6
47. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
48. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
49. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
5
50. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
51. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
52. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
4
53. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
4
54. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
3
55. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
56. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
57. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
58. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2
59. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
60. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1
61. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
62. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
12:41:05
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:40
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:29
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
5:51
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
7:28
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:29
8. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:38
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:42
10. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
10:29
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
10:43
12. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
11:45
13. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:51
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
13:35
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:09
16. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:19
17. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
16:38
18. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:16
19. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
19:02
20. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:08
21. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:41
22. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
22:31
23. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
22:40
24. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
22:46
25. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
23:19
26. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
23:54
27. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
24:53
28. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
30:40
29. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30:56
30. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
34:05
31. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
43:19

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
38:02:55
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:44
4.
Team Sky
2:31
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:43
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
7.
Movistar Team
7:15
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:47
9.
Team Katusha
7:56
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:00
11.
Astana Pro Team
9:55
12.
Lotto Soudal
11:52
13.
Trek Factory Racing
13:05
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
15.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:59
16.
IAM Cycling
15:40
17.
Bora-Argon 18
17:03
18.
FDJ
20:12
19.
Lampre - Merida
22:52
20.
Team Europcar
22:57
21.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
23:39
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:09