Tour de France

Stage 5

: Arras > Amiens

Wednesday 8th July (2015)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189.5km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
04:39:00
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
8. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
9. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
11. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
15. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
20. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
21. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
22. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
25. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
27. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
28. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
29. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
31. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
33. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
34. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
35. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
36. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
37. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
38. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
41. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
44. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
45. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
47. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
50. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
51. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
52. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
-
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
58. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
59. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
61. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
62. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
63. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
64. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
65. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
66. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:10
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:12
68. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
69. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
70. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
72. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
74. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
76. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
77. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
79. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
80. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
0:17
81. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:18
82. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
0:20
83. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:23
84. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
85. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
0:43
87. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
88. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
89. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
90. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
92. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:56
93. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
1:05
95. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:18
96. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
97. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
98. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
99. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
1:24
100. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
101. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:17
102. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:28
103. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
2:46
106. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
3:07
108. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
4:07
109. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:29
110. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
10:14
111. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
10:15
112. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
10:20
113. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12:23
114. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
115. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
116. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
117. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
118. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
119. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
120. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
121. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
122. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:15
123. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
124. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
125. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
126. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
127. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
128. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
130. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
132. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
134. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
135. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
136. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
137. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
139. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
140. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
141. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
142. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
143. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
144. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
145. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
146. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
147. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
148. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
149. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
150. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
151. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
152. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
153. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
154. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
155. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
156. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
157. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
158. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
160. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
161. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
162. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
163. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
164. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
-
166. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
168. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
170. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
172. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
-
173. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
174. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
175. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
-
176. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
177. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
178. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
179. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
180. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
181. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
182. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
183. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
184. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
185. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
186. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
-
187. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
188. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
189. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Cannondale - Garmin
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
17:19:26
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:12
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:25
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:33
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:38
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:40
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
0:46
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
0:48
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:15
10. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
1:44
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:50
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:51
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
2:03
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
18. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:12
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
20. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Cannondale - Garmin
2:51
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:36
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4:01
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:07
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
4:10
26. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4:40
27. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:46
28. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
5:58
29. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
6:15
30. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:30
31. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
7:01
33. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
7:39
34. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7:52
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
8:04
36. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8:08
37. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
8:59
38. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:30
39. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
9:53
40. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:14
41. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:17
42. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
10:21
43. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
10:24
44. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10:53
45. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:59
46. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
11:08
47. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11:09
48. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
11:36
49. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
11:59
50. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
12:18
51. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:36
53. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
12:42
54. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:03
55. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
13:04
56. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
13:16
57. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
13:27
58. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
13:30
59. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
13:36
61. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
13:37
62. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Astana Pro Team
14:05
63. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
14:20
64. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
14:33
65. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:36
66. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14:58
67. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
15:46
68. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
16:12
69. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
16:22
70. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:24
71. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
16:32
72. au
HAAS Nathan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16:36
73. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:48
74. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
16:57
75. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17:17
76. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
17:21
77. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:31
79. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:36
80. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
17:53
81. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
18:03
82. us
FARRAR Tyler
MTN - Qhubeka
18:04
83. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
18:23
84. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:01
85. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
19:23
86. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19:39
87. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
20:02
88. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
20:06
89. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
20:36
90. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20:38
91. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
20:42
92. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
20:51
93. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:31
94. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
21:32
95. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
22:25
96. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
22:36
97. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
22:38
98. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
22:42
99. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:46
100. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
23:13
101. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
23:16
102. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
23:40
103. be
PAUWELS Serge
MTN - Qhubeka
23:50
104. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24:02
105. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
24:04
106. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
24:32
107. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24:36
108. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
109. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25:13
110. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
25:23
111. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
25:38
112. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
25:40
113. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
25:44
114. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
25:48
115. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
26:19
116. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
26:35
117. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:37
118. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
119. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26:41
120. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
26:54
121. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
27:02
122. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
27:27
123. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:29
124. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
27:32
125. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
27:48
126. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
27:50
127. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
27:53
128. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
27:55
129. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
28:19
130. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
28:50
131. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28:55
132. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
29:36
133. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
30:14
134. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
30:51
135. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31:04
136. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
31:32
137. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:47
138. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
32:48
139. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
32:50
140. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:52
141. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
33:53
142. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
33:56
143. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:02
144. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
34:09
145. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
34:37
146. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
34:38
147. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34:41
148. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff - Saxo
35:37
149. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
35:40
150. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
36:19
151. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
36:40
152. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36:49
153. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
37:05
154. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
37:07
155. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
37:18
156. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
37:26
157. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
37:34
158. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
37:40
159. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
37:46
160. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
38:13
161. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
38:48
162. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
39:06
163. it
BASSO Ivan
Tinkoff - Saxo
39:28
164. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
40:07
165. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
40:27
166. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
40:44
167. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
41:25
168. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
42:36
169. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
43:02
170. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
43:07
171. es
PLAZA Rubén
Lampre - Merida
43:30
172. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre - Merida
43:42
173. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
44:07
174. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
45:34
175. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
46:18
176. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
46:37
177. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
47:07
178. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
47:17
179. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
47:31
180. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
47:36
181. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
47:48
182. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
48:06
183. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48:23
184. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
48:49
185. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50:30
186. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
52:57
187. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53:57
188. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
54:20
189. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
58:13

Mountains Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
2. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
3. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
151
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
119
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
89
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
86
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
60
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
55
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
42
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
40
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
MTN - Qhubeka
33
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
30
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
30
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
28
13. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
26
14. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
22
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
21
16. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
20
17. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20
18. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
20
19. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
20
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19
21. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
18
22. fr
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17
23. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
17
24. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16
25. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
27. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15
28. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15
29. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
13
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
13
31. au
RENSHAW Mark
Etixx - Quick Step
13
32. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
13
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
12
34. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
12
35. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
36. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
37. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11
38. co
URAN Rigoberto
Etixx - Quick Step
10
39. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10
40. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff - Saxo
9
41. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
9
42. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek Factory Racing
9
43. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
9
44. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
9
45. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8
46. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
8
47. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
48. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
7
49. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7
50. pl
GOLAS Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
6
51. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
6
52. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
6
53. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
MTN - Qhubeka
6
54. si
KOREN Kristijan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5
55. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
5
56. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
5
57. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4
58. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4
59. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
MTN - Qhubeka
4
60. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
4
61. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
3
62. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
63. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
64. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff - Saxo
2
65. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2
66. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2
67. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1
68. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1
69. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
1
70. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff - Saxo
17:19:59
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:46
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:35
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:33
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
5:57
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:44
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Etixx - Quick Step
10:20
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11:45
9. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:03
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:57
11. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
16:15
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
16:44
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
16:48
14. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:58
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff - Saxo
20:59
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24:03
18. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
24:50
19. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
25:05
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
25:11
21. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33:19
22. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
33:23
23. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:29
24. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
37:01
25. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
37:07
26. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
37:40
27. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
38:15
28. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
45:01
29. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
46:34
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
57:40

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
51:59:55
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
3.
Tinkoff - Saxo
1:44
4.
Team Sky
3:14
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:55
7.
Movistar Team
7:27
8.
Team Katusha
7:56
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:10
10.
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9:00
11.
Astana Pro Team
9:55
12.
Lotto Soudal
11:52
13.
Trek Factory Racing
13:05
14.
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
15.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:59
16.
IAM Cycling
15:40
17.
Bora-Argon 18
17:03
18.
FDJ
20:12
19.
Team Europcar
22:57